Sold2022Painting, Tarmo PastoTarmo Pasto (American, 1906-1986), "Amaryllus II (3173)," 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, cavnas: 36"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 42"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tarmo Pasto, (1906-1986), "Storm Approaching," 1968, Oil on canvas, 46" H x 50" WTarmo Pasto(1906-1986)"Storm Approaching," 1968Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower edge, right of center: Tarmo Pasto; titled on the stretcher, verso46" H x 50" W Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tarmo Pasto (1906-1986), Sunset in the desertTarmo Pasto(1906-1986)Sunset in the desertOil on canvasUnsigned34" H x 50" W Provenance: Estate of the artistOther Notes: Tarmo Pasto, a noted psychologist and art professor, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tarmo Pasto (1906-1986), "Golcando I," Oil on canvasTarmo Pasto(1906-1986)"Golcando I"Oil on canvasSigned in the lower edge, right of center: Tarmo Pasto; titled on the stretcher42" H x 60" W Other Notes: Tarmo Pasto, a noted psychoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tarmo Pasto (1906-1986), Sunset behind the hills, Oil on canvas, 42" H x 52" WTarmo Pasto(1906-1986)Sunset behind the hillsOil on canvasSigned near the center of the lower edge: Tarmo Pasto42" H x 52" W Other Notes: This lot is being offered in a frame hand-painted bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Tarmo Pasto (1906-1986), "Golconda II," Oil on canvas, 38" H x 60" WTarmo Pasto(1906-1986)"Golconda II"Oil on canvasSigned near the center of the lower edge: Tarmo Pasto; titled in pencil on the stretcher bar, verso38" H x 60" W Notes: This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tarmo Pasto (1906-1986) 19 1/2"x33" o/c California landscapeTarmo Pasto (1906-1986) 19 1/2"x33" o/c California landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Tarmo PastoTarmo Pasto (American, 1906-1986), "Yellow Mountain (3166)," 1976, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center, titled verso, canvas: 24.5"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 41.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eddy Mumma Folk Art Painting, Portrait of Figure w/ Red FaceEd (Eddy) Mumma (Florida/Ohio, 1906-1986) Folk Art house paint on canvas laid down on board painting depicting a portrait of a figure with a red face attired in a purple and green garment against a whSee Sold Price
Sold2022William de Leftwich Dodge (1867-1935) Surf Under Red Skies 19 x 38 1/8 in. (48.3 x 96.8 cm.) (Pa...William de Leftwich Dodge (1867-1935) Surf Under Red Skies signed 'W. De. Leftwich-Dodge -' (lower left) oil on canvas 19 x 38 1/8 in. (48.3 x 96.8 cm.) Painted circa 1906-20. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene LaTour. Life Size Tin Man.Rene LaTour (1906-1986). Life Size Tin Man. c. 1980s. Not signed. Fabricated tin with geodesic sphere head and mixed media with red reflective breasts. Artist discovered by Aarne Anton. Provenance: AmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stow Wengenroth (American, 1906-1978) A group of fiveStow Wengenroth (American, 1906-1978) A group of five prints (Memory, 1971; Four Chickadees, 1956; Little Friends, 1972; Red-Winged Black Birds, 1946; The Matriarch, Owl) lithographs each signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tarmo Pasto (1906-1986, California)Mountain Climber's Dream, 1963 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower center: Tarmo Pasto; titled verso 48" H x 56" W Notes: This work is sold in a frame made by the artist. Tarmo Pasto (1906-198See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Dye (1906 - 1972) The Fence Rider, 1958Charlie Dye (1906 - 1972) The Fence Rider, 1958 oil on board 16 x 20 inches 20.5 x 24.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Left: Charlie Dye PROVENANCE Private Collection, Laguna Woods, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN LOUIS DEMONT (France, 1851-1928), Dramatic red sky at sunset., Oil on canvas, 43.5” xADRIEN LOUIS DEMONTFrance, 1851-1928Dramatic red sky at sunset. Signed lower left “Adrien Demont”.Oil on canvas, 43.5” x 53”. Framed 56.5” x 67”. Provenance:EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wyland- Original Painting on Canvas "Red Sky"Artist: Wyland. Medium: Original Painting on Canvas. Title: Red Sky. Size (Unframed): 20" x 24". Measures approx. (Framed): 28" x 33". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Custom framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brassFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brass sculpture of a woman posing, dancing bookend, marked on base, height 9 3/4 inches, length 14 1/5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020RUOFF, FRITZ Nürtingen 1906 - 1986 Title: CRUOFF, FRITZNürtingen 1906 - 1986Title: C 1969/I & II & III. Subtitle: Serie von drei Kartoncollagen. Date: 1969. Jeweils: Farbig gefasster Karton, collagiert. Measurement:See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER BRASS FEMALE HEAD SCULPTURE 1920Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A female head sculpture, hammered brass, stamped Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein VII circa 1920. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptures, Franz Hagenauer(lot of 2) Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), "Male and Female Busts," nickel-plated brass, each stamped beneath, largest overall: 18"h x 20.5"w x 4.25"d. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER CUBIST HEAD SCULPTURE STAMPEDFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A Cubist nickel plated metal head sculpture, stamped Hagenauer Wien circa 1930. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of the originalSee Sold Price
878 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsWally Joyner autograph signed 1986 Star Red RC rookie Angels BAS BGS 10 gradeUS$90
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseGemstone Red Nine Dragon Sky Ball Vase Made in the Year of Emperor QianlongUS$100
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,400(4 bids)