Sold2024Souvenirs Intime D'un Lancier De La Garde ImperialeSouvenirs Intime D'un Lancier De La Garde Imperiale. This was by Marcel De Baillehache and was published by Paul Ollendorff (Paris) in 1894. This hardcover is approx 5 3/4" x 1 1/4" x 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold20241911 Dans La Melee Journal D'un Cuirassier De 1870-18711911 Dans La Melee Journal D'un Cuirassier De 1870-1871. By Georges De Moussac and was published by Librairie Academique (Paris) in 1911. The text included in this book is all French. This softcovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Middle of Paris Commune - April 23, 1871 evening edition of French Newspaper "L'Estafette"Une copie d'une page du journal "L'Estafette" ou "The Courier" - une édition du soir du 23 avril 1871. Ce journal rare offre un instantané vivant d'un moment crucial de l'histoire - la Commune de PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "VP - 118 & VP - 108 de la série Structures Universelles Du Damier"VP - 118 & VP - 108 de la série Structures Universelles Du Damier is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES SANDRE FRENCH MILITARY FIGURE IMPERIAL GUARDCharles Sandre French military figurine "Chasseur a Cheval de la Garde Imperiale" 1804-14 ca.1900-1920. Wood plinth. Exceptionally detailed. 19 1/2" h x 4 3/4" w x 4 3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE FOY SUZOR-COTÉ, MARC AURÈLE (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Fusain Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Suzor Coté On joint un certificat de la Galerie Walter Klinkhoff sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, from Carnet de la Californie Orig litho.Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: From "Carnet de la Californie" Year: Published in 1959. Based on drawing executed between 1955 and 1956 Medium: Original lithograph Edition: From the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seconde moitié du XIXème siècle - StyleGARNITURE de cheminée comprenant une pendule au cadran surmontée d'un Apollon jouant de la lyre et supportée par des putti chevauchant et une paire de candélabres à deux lumi&See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNEDescription Français: PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE : Table basse au plateau circulaire en métal niellé et gravé d'un dessin inspiré de la Création d'Adam de Michelangelo. RepoSee Sold Price
SoldOLIVIER GAGNERE (1952) Meuble-bar de la série Park AvenueOLIVIER GAGNERE (1952) Meuble-bar de la série Park Avenue 1997 Edition Bernardaud Chêne plaqué, chêne massif sculpté à la gouge, porcelaine, laiton poli et verre H: 140 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman inZatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman in Bedroom, Signed "J. Bernard" which is a pseudo name for Zatzka. Plaque reads "Un Regard Par Le Trou De La Serrure". The frame measures 33" x 21 5/8" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. One lithograph, from Verve No 29-30** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. One lithograph, from Verve No 29-30Lithograph printed in colours, 1954, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, published by Editions de la RevueSee Sold Price
Sold201732 lithographs in color by James EnsorHeading: Author: Ensor, James Title: Scenes de la Vie du Christ Place Published: [Brussels] Publisher:Galerie Georges Giroux Date Published: 1921 Description: [4] pp. 32 liSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS,MARCHAK stylisée d'une tulipe ornée de rubis et d'émeraudes gravées, de diamants taille baguette et brillant, la base de la tige ornée d'un diamaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Maternité;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Maternité, 1963 Offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 2/200, published by Editions Combat de la Paix, Paris, with wide marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (after), Grande MaternitePublished in 1963, a large color lithograph on wove paper depicting mother and child. Pencil signed and numbered 105/200 in the lower margin. Published by Editions Combat de la Paix, Paris. Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix(French, born 1933) La leçon de piano, 1997, signed lower right "Michel Delacroix" and titled, signed and inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 13-3/4 x 10-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame,. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Louis Jacob Oil on CanvasAlexandre Louis Jacob (French artist, 1876-1972) oil on canvas, scenic landscape with gallery label title on verso "SOLEIL DANS LA BRUME UN MATIN DE GIVRE, CUCHERONE", signed A. Jacob lower left, NewmSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal D'UN Grenadier De La Garde Guillaume Lecoq Published in 1997US$95
1026 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De La Guerre D'Orient Journal D'un Soldat Par G. JoubertUS$95
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Louisiana and the Course of the Mississippi (Eastern America) (First AppearanceUS$240(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
2 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCentauri - XXII de la serie Corpusculaires by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
2 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersOndocto - X de la serie Structures Universelles De LOctogone by Vasarely (1908-1US$1
2 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTupa - 3 de la serie Structures Universelles De LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997US$1
2 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersReytey de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude Axonometrique - 2 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Vert de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGelli (Giovanni Battista) La Circe, first French edition, Lyon, Guillaume Rouille, 1550.£600
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000