Sold2019Sanford Wurmfeld (American, b. 1942) II- 5, 1974Sanford Wurmfeld (American, b. 1942) II- 5, 1974 acrylic on canvas signed Sanford Wurmfeld, titled and dated (verso) 72 x 119 1/2 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Mira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Custom MingurMira Nakashima (American, b. 1942)Custom Minguren II Dining Table, 2005WalnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurora Canero Lopez, large patinated bronzeAurora Canero Lopez (Spain, b. 1940), "Dreaming Stars II", 1998, signed, dated and numbered 2/6 verso, pedestal is part of the cast sculpture, 67.5"h x 19"w x 16"d Provenance: The Estate of Arthur MasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackie Ferrara American, b. 1929 (i) Red and BlackJackie Ferrara American, b. 1929 (i) Red and Black Pyramid 277, 1990-1991 Signed and dated Ferrara 2 - '90 42 3/8 x 26 1/8 x 26 1/8 inches (107.6 x 66.3 x 66.3 cm) (ii) Red and Black Pyramid 277, 1991See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Jacklin British, b. 1943 Sheep Meadow II, 1999Bill Jacklin British, b. 1943 Sheep Meadow II, 1999 Signed and dated Jacklin '99 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 77 1/2 x 71 1/2 inches (196.85 x 181.61 cm) CSee Sold Price
2023Pop Shop II: one print, 1988 Screenprint Keith HaringPop Shop II: one print, 1988 is a Screenprint on wove paper, Signed, dated and numbered AP 2 of 20 aside from edition of 200. Also featuring Publishers embossed stamp, far right. Haring's Pop Shop serSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Owen (1942-2013), Making Tracks, 1995Bill Owen (1942-2013) Making Tracks, 1995 Medium: oil on linen Dimensions: 18 x 24 Framed Dimensions: 26 3/8 x 32 1/4 x 2 3/8 Signature signed and dated lower right: © Bill Owen (artist cipher) 1995See Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) The Last MarchThe Last March signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic on paper 28" x 20 1/2" (71 cm x 52 cm) PROVENANCE The Luz Gallery EXHIBITED The Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab, Makati City,See Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) Girl with a SalakotGirl with a Salakot signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic with pen and ink 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCEThe Luz Gallery EXHIBITEDThe Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab,MakSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1928-2018)OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1928-2018)Evening in Paris, Cine-Sex Shop , 2003oil on canvas60 x 80 cm (23 5/8 x 31 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 63 x 82 cm (24 3/4 x 32 1/4 in.)signed and dated lower middlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol MaoRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol Mao Signed and dated 1975 verso, acrylic and silkscreen on canvas. (3 5/8 x 3 5/8 in. (9.2 x 9.2cm)) Provenance "Contemporary Art II," Phillips dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo IIBryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo II Signed, dated 91 and titled verso, acrylic, oil and charcoal on linen. (84 x 65 3/4 in. (215.9 x 167cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Flourtown, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Nakashima walnut wall-mounted cabinetsigned and dated June 1983; beveled edge on overhanging top, three compartments enclosed by sliding doors, dovetailed joinery, 18 in. H., 104 in. W. 18 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) European Village signed and dated 1942 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 36" (61 cm x 91 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequiand Claude TayagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gus Albor (b. 1948)Gus Albor (b. 1948) 1978-II signed and dated 1978 (lower left) oil and acrylic on canvas 40" x 48" (102 cm x 122 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist An acclaimed artist of abstract minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Vanderlaan Signed Art Glass Paperweight - Signed & Dated 1997, 2.5''T , 9.5'' Circum.Peter Vanderlaan Signed Art Glass Paperweight - Signed & Dated 1997, 2.5''T , 9.5'' Circum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Babe Ruth Signed ONL Baseball dated June 7, 1947Babe Ruth (February 6, 1895 – August 16, 1948) signed Official National League Baseball, Ford C Frick President. This Ball is dated June 7, 1947 and was manufactured for the 1947 and 1948 years.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994 daté 2. II. 94 au revers huile et relief de plâtre sur toile dated 2. II. 94 on the reverse oil and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER The Creek at Hogencamps.EDWARD HOPPER The Creek at Hogencamps. Pen and ink on card stock, 1900. 265x196 mm; 10½x8 inches. Signed, titled and dated "June 1900" in ink, lower recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2017XU BEIHONG: INK ON PAPER 'GALLOPING HORSE' PAINTINGInk on paper. Galloping Horse. Mounted for framing. Signed Beihong and dated 1942 with a dedication, with one seal of the artist's. Accompanied with a appraisal certificate issued by Xu Beihong's wifeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Roy Lichtenstein Composition II ScreenprintPencil Signed Roy Lichtenstein Composition II Screenprint. Signed and dated '96 in bottom right corner. #24/50. Blindstamped by publisher, Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, in bottom right corner. ProfessioSee Sold Price
2017ARSEN SAVADOV (UKRAINIAN-ARMENIAN B. 1962)ARSEN SAVADOV (UKRAINIAN-ARMENIAN B. 1962) Donbass-Chocolate [From the Deepinsider Project], 1997 gelatin silver print 74 x 126.5 cm (29 1/8 x 21 3/4 in.) signed, dated and numbered 2/7 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET FISH OIL PAINTING BY DMITRY LENKOVDmitry Lenkov, Russian, born 1968, oil painting on canvas, Fish II, 1997. Signed, titled, dated, and inscribed, on the backside. Dmitry Lenkov was born in 1968 in the city of Yekaterinburg. From 1985See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Sculptural vesselLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Stromboli," Murano, Italy, 2004; Blown and battuto glass; Signed and dated; 19 1/2" x 11" x 6";See Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings andUS$500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)US$6,500(4 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Courtney Curran (American, 1861-1942), "Goldenrod"US$6,000