Sold2024Vincenzo Bellini, Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux, handwritten music books by the composerVincenzo Bellini Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux Handwritten music books of the composer Opera Norma, Grande Scena ed Aria, Si sulla salma del fratello (La Staniera)See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985): Metropolitan Opera PosterA 1966 poster for the New York Metropolitan Opera, from the edition of 150. Signed by Chagall in black crayon and numbered 98/150. Printed by Mourlot. Dimensions: sight is 39 1/2" xSee Sold Price
2022Joan MIRO: "Chemin de Ronde III" - EtchingFramed etching and aquatint by Joan Miro, titled "Chemin de Ronde III", 1966, signed in pencil and numbered 13/50. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Image: 13 3/4" H x 10 1/4" W; Frame: 26 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTINE MANOS Mourning a War Death 1966CONSTANTINE MANOS. Aunt at the Funeral of Her Nephew Killed in Vietnam, South Carolina, 1966. 19x12.9" gelatin silver print on 20x15.9" paper. Printed 1966. Signed in ink on print recto. Signed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Joan Miró Graphics,'Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Joan Miró Graphics,' Philadelphia Museum of Art 1966, pencil signed and numbered 76/150, the full sheet, Philadelphia Museum of Art,See Sold Price
Sold2023BEATLES SIGNED 1966 SHEA STADIUM TICKETVery Rare Beatles Memorabilia -Signed 1966 Shea Stadium Concert Ticket & Signed Concert Program. Up for auction is an extraordinary opportunity for you to own a piece of musical history, straight fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, color etching , 1966Joan Miro, color etching , 1966, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1883), "Couple d'Oiseaux II" (D 415), on Mancleure paper, published and printed by Maeght, Paris, pencil signed lower right, editioned "HC" (HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Opera Study Signed HirschfeldOpera Study Signed Hirschfeld Notes on print to add lines Overall: 22 1/2"h x 28 1/2"w Condition: Missing glass, some stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDOUARD LEON CORTES, (French, 1882-1969), Place deEDOUARD LEON CORTES (French, 1882-1969) Place de l'Opera oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes, l.l. 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., frame: 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Miguel Ortiz BerrocalMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006), La totoche, hommage à Fellini, Opus 118, 1972, patinated bronze sculpture, signed, edition 723/2000 lower left/center base, overall: 9"h x 8.5"w x 3.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Mixed Media on Paper Signed "Miro" (Joan Miro)Original Mixed Media on paper signed lower right Miro and dated 15 November, 1966 (15/x/66). Painting features a whimsical abstract figure in the surrealist style associated with Joan Miro (Spanish, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1083): UBU ROI PLATE VI1966; lithograph in colors on Arches paper, matted and framed under UV Plexiglas; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 53/75 lower left; printed by Mourlot Atelier, NY; Provenance: with Tirage from GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barbara Hepworth "Rythmic Form" Abstract Oil and Ink on boardOil on Canvas Painting - 20 1/8"x 8 3/8", framed Signed ?Barbara Hepworth 5/57?; New Art Centre gallery label attached to verso Rhythmic Form, 1957 (Opus 368). Exhibition: Browse & Darby, London. ScatSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIETNAMESE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY VU CAO DAMVu Cao Dam, Vietnamese, French, 1908 to 2000, oil painting on canvas, Deity, 1966. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. An original paper label of Wally Findlay Galleries, on the backside. Vu Cao DamSee Sold Price
2023ESTONIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY YULLO SOOSTERYullo Ilmar Sooster, Estonian, Soviet era, 1924 to 1970, mixed media painting on wood board depicting a Surreal composition, 1966. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions NSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY MANOUCHER YEKTAIManoucher Yektai, Iranian, American, 1922 to 2019, oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers and fruits, 1966. Signed and dated, lower right. Manoucher Yektai was an Iranian born AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Opera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex SothebyOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" marked M. Strouse, carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex SothebySee Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 (Each work is in its original frame as specified b...WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 each signed 'W Berman' (lower left); title page signed and inscribed 'Originals - W Berman' (lower left) 13 unique Verifax collages on board accompanied bSee Sold Price
2016Stevie Ray Vaughan-Owned & Signed c. 1966-67 FenderStevie Ray Vaughan-Owned & Signed c. 1966-67 Fender Stratocaster. UNRESERVED. Serial#: 191460. Stevie Ray Vaughan owned and signed 1966-67 Fender Stratocaster in a three-tone Sunburst finish. The signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Justiniani (b. 1966)Mark Justiniani (b. 1966) Lukso signed and dated 2001 (upper right) oil on canvas 36" x 36" (91 cm x 91 cm) This particular work references the popular English nursery rhyme titled Jack Be Nimble. TheSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937US$1,200(5 bids)
1 day LeftBonhamsROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Picnic Tables with Two Parasols (September Luncheon), circa 1967US$48,000