Sold2024The Fisherman & The Syren by Frederic Leighton Reproduction PrintThe Fisherman & The Syren by Frederic Leighton Reproduction Print. 54 1/2 x 38 1/8 in with frame. 47 3/4 x 31 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Sir Frederic Leighton Porcelain Plaque, "Wedded", 1889, monogramed "JP"After Sir Frederic Leighton (British, 1830-1896) Porcelain Plaque, "Wedded", 1889, monogramed "JP" and dated lower right, sight h. 17 in., w. 11 1/4 in., framed h. 35 1/4 in., w. 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1872 Frederic Leighton, Artist SculptorChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 26cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED PRINT "FLAMING JUNE" FREDERIC LEIGHTON"Flaming June" print after Frederic Leighton. Frame measures 34" tall x 28.5" wide. Condition: frame has minor signs of normal age and wear, see images. Weight: 14 lbs.See Sold Price
SoldFrederic Leighton - English Artist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)Details: Frederic Leighton original period silver print photograph. This photograph of Frederic Leighton is an original period silver print from the collection of Frederick Hill Meserve, datingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Remington PrintSLL. Copyright 1889. Frame is 45" x 31", exposed is 35" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Possibly: Lord Frederic Leighton, British (1830-1896)Possibly: Lord Frederic Leighton, British (1830-1896) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Lady. Signed FL lower left. Needs conservation, prior repairs of tears, in-painting. Measures 36" H, 29" W; frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Sir Frederic Leighton (English, 1830-1896)After Sir Frederic Leighton (English, 1830-1896) Wedded. Oil on board Sight: 22" x 11.5", Frame: 29" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO LORD FREDERIC LEIGHTON (United Kingdom, 1830-1896), Classically draped figure., PencilATTRIBUTED TO LORD FREDERIC LEIGHTONUnited Kingdom, 1830-1896Classically draped figure. Unsigned.Pencil with white chalk highlights on tan wove paper mounted to card stock, 14.75” x 9” sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERICK LEIGHTON PRINT OF PINK DRESS LADYFREDERICK LEIGHTON PRINT OF PINK DRESS LADYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lord Frederic Leighton. Bronze plaque, classical womanLord Frederic Leighton. Bronze plaque, classical woman by column. Framed. Some patina flaws and scratches. Bronze size 17 x 8.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC LEIGHTON Flaming June LithographFREDERIC LEIGHTON Flaming June Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions, subject shows a sleeping woman in a sheer orange dress, in frame measures approx 35 1/2 x 32 in., gold toned wood frame, surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Rhys F. G. Stephens SIR FREDERIC LEIGHTON 1895Ernest Rhys F. G. Stephens SIR FREDERIC LEIGHTON 1895 Tightly Limited Deluxe Folio Edition Vellum Art History Tissue Guarded Plates Photogravures Title: Sir Frederic Leighton Bart., P.R.A. - An IllustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Leighton A Girl from Anacapri 1874 etchingFrederic Leighton, 1st Baron Leighton (English, 1830-1896) known as Sir Federic Leighton between 1878 and 1896. A Girl from Anacapri. Antique Etching on laid paper after the original drawing by masterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan van Eyck Portrait of a Man 1889 PrintJan van Eyck. Portrait of a Man. Antique Heliogravure on wove paper after the 1433 original oil on oak by a Master Engraver. 1889. Image Size 7 1/4 x 10 inches. Framed dimensions: Approximately 16 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Sir David Wilkie Reading the News 1889 printSir David Wilkie. (Scottish, 1785-1841). Reading the News. Antique Heliogravure on wove paper after the original oil on mahogany by a Master Engraver. 1889. Excellent. Image size 7 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan van Eyck Portrait of a Man 1889 PrintJan van Eyck. Portrait of a Man. Antique Heliogravure on wove paper after the 1433 original oil on oak by a Master Engraver. 1889. Image Size 7 1/4 x 10 inches. Framed dimensions: Approximately 16 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan van Eyck Portrait of a Man 1889 PrintJan van Eyck. Portrait of a Man. Antique Heliogravure on wove paper after the 1433 original oil on oak by a Master Engraver. 1889. Image Size 7 1/4 x 10 inches. Framed dimensions: Approximately 16 x 1See Sold Price
Sold20161906 Life Letters and Works of Frederic LeightonThe Life Letters and Works of Frederic Leighton, by Mrs. Russell Barrington, London printed by George Allen, 1906. Hard Cover. Two Volumes. Purple cloth with gilt lettering and design to covers and spSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAND TINTED FREDERIC LEIGHTON CHROMO-LITHOGRAPHHAND TINTED FREDERIC LEIGHTON CHROMOLITHO/"The Garden of the Hesperides"/29 inches high and 29 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 23 inches wide./near mint or mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER LORD FREDERIC LEIGHTON - ODALISQUEAfter Lord Frederic Leighton, Odalisque, hand painted, likely on porcelain (not examined outside of frame). Details and measurements: Framed and velvet matted 14 x 8.32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Civilized Gipsies, 1889.Civilized Gipsies by James Simson. Published by Thomas R. Knox & Co. 1889 paperback 24 pages. G/VG condition. Provenance: Private collection, Davenport, WA. We gladly combine shipping on all purchasesSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Hit Oil PaintingThe Hit Oil Painting of Frederic Leighton. Unframed, Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
1189 Lots AwaySMG MarketingOriginal Yasuji Inoue (1864 - 1889) Japanese Woodblock Print (diptych)US$160
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPencil Signed Woodcut Gerhard Marcks Cats Unframed BauhausUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseGUSTAV FAGERSTEEN (1829-1889) YO-SEMITE VALLEY California NEVADA FALLSUS$50