Sold2022Faulks (Sebastian) Birdsong, first edition, signed presentation inscription from the author, 1993.Faulks (Sebastian) Birdsong, first edition, signed presentation inscription from the author to title, original boards, light marks to foot of upper cover, slight bumping to spine tips and corners, dusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fleming (Ian).- Faulks (Sebastian) Devil May Care, limited first edition signed by the author,Fleming (Ian).- Faulks (Sebastian) Devil May Care, limited first edition signed by the author, original pictorial boards, g.e., original decorative hinged presentation box, lined in black satin, 2008See Sold Price
Sold2022James Bond Devil May Care by Sebastian Faulks Hardback Book 2008 First Edition published byJames Bond Devil May Care by Sebastian Faulks Hardback Book 2008 First Edition published by Penguin Group . Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage oSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIXTEEN FOLIO SOCIETY FICTION & HISTORY BOOKSAssortment of sixteen, The Folio Society hardcover fiction and history books comprising, Joseph Conrad, "Nostromo", 2008, Lawrence Durrell, "Justine", 2008, Sebastian Faulks, 2008, Frederick Forsyth,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large collection of 1st. edns.Large collection of 1st. edns. Large collection of 1st. edns. Mostly with DWs. Including, Lawrence DURRELL; Angus WILSON; Dylan THOMAS; Nina BAWDEN; Sebastian FAULKS; ETC. (Qty)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Sebastian Erard Parcel Gilt and Green-Painted Harp"A Sebastian Erard Parcel Gilt and Green-Painted Harp 19th century With brass mount inscribed 'Sebastian Erard/Patent No. 4227/18 Great Marlborough Street, LONDON' with a variant of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022E.P Sebastian Iron Diamond Blade SpatulaE.P Sebastian Iron Diamond Blade Spatula. Condition: Excellent original condition. L 19-1/2". Collection of David Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large German polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Sebastian, 16h C.Full title: A large German polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Sebastian, 16h C. Description: H 150,5 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental painted model of St. SebastianA Continental polychrome decorated model of St. Sebastian probably Italian 19th century height 40in (101.5cm); width 10in (25.5cm); depth 11in (28cm) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Dr. TerrySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sebastian Errauzuriz 'Bowl Bench' stainless steel coffee table with dished topA Sebastian Errauzuriz 'Bowl Bench' stainless steel coffee table with dished top, circa 2008, 15"h x 50"l x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Spanish Colonial Polychrome Group, Martyrdom of Saint SebastianA Spanish Colonial Polychrome Group, Martyrdom of Saint Sebastian 18th century or earlier, likely Mexican or Guatemalan School, carved wood with gesso and polychrome, finely rendered figuring of SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare early George III sterling silver soup tureen, London 1765 by James and Sebastian CrespellA rare early George III sterling silver soup tureen, London 1765 by James and Sebastian Crespell In the French style, of bombe circular form with a reed and ribbon rim leading to two everted cast scroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Wood Carving Sculpture of St. SebastianA neoclassical style wood carving depicting St. Sebastian wounded and bound to a tree. This highly detailed carving measures approx. 37" H x 12" W x 9.5" D. Artist unknown. Light surface scratches andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique "Saint Sebastian" Painting, Possibly 17th C.Antique "Saint Sebastian" Painting, Possibly 17th Century, oil on wood. Framed. Size: 9'' x 5'', 23 x 13 cm (board); 12.5'' x 8.5'', 32 x 22 cm (frame). Provenance: Ex. Collection of Pedro Friedeberg.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sebastian Herkner - Bell Side TablesA pair of brass and topaz blown glass 'Bell' side tables by Sebastian Herkner for ClassiCon. 21 x 19.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Mapplethorpe "Sebastian and Nda" 1981Robert Mapplethorpe (American, 1946-1989) "Sebastian and Nda," 1981, black and white photograph on board, unframed. Overall: 19.875" H x 15.875" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO SEBASTIAN ANTONIO MATTA Untitled.Untitled. Terracotta. Cm 43,00 x 60,00 x 29,00. Provenance: Private collection, Rome. Pablo Echaurren authenticity certificate on photo.(C)See Sold Price
Sold2017ENRIQUE SEBASTIAN CARBAJAL Modernist SculptureLatin American modernist sculpture by Enrique "Sebastian" Carbajal (1947 Mexico) Estrella depicts a star in modern design. Deep slate blue finished steel with a black base. Measures 18 1/2" x 19" GoodSee Sold Price
330 Lots AwayEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVintage Records (John B. Sebastian, Joan Baez, and more)US$5
3 days LeftJasper52Transsylvaniae Tabula. Transylvania, Romania. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 old mapUS$300
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBRANT, Sebastian (France, 1458-1521). A Bolondok Hajója: Da...US$80(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohann Sebastian Bach Signed Sheet Music Photo Frame 40 x 38 x 4US$5
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettSCR004 Set of Paul Sebastian Fountain Pen and Levenger Ink in Raven BlackUS$20
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalCHARLIE WATTS - FROM RONNIE WOOD PERSONAL COLLECTION - SEBASTIAN KRUGER (GERMAN, B. 1963) COAUS$7,000
2 days LeftJasper521598 COSMOGRAPHY by Sebastian Munster antique ILLUSTRATED original binding RAREUS$3,000
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGRAF PHILIPP REINHARD (1685-1712) 6 Albus 1693 with Signature S M (Sebastian Muler)€10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDisney ROMERO BRITTO The Little Mermaid SEBASTIAN FigurineUS$6
3 days LeftJasper52Europae Tabula. Europe. Orientated south. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 old mapUS$950
3 days LeftJasper52BERNARD STERN Modernist Musical Mixed Media Homage to Sebastian VII was $5500US$320
3 days LeftJasper52Lutetia Parisorum urbs… The city of Paris. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 old mapUS$340
3 days LeftJasper52Hispaniae Tabula. Iberia. Spain & Portugal. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 old mapUS$440
3 days LeftJasper52Novae insulae. The New World. North & South America. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 mapUS$5,500