Sold2022JAN BRUEGHEL I UND SEBASTIAN VRANCX (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHTATTRIBUTED TO JAN BRUEGHEL I AND SEBASTIAN VRANCX 1568 in Brussels - 1625 Antwerp - 1573 in Antwerp - 1647 Ibid EQUESTRIAN BATTLE SCENE Oil on oak panel. 52,5 x 67 cm (F. 85 x 70 cm). Inscribed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg -GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg - 1774 Ebenda GRUPPE VON 3 GEMÄLDEN: REITERGEFECHT/ AUF LEBEN UND TOD/ NACH DER SCHLACHT Jeweils Öl auf Holztafel. Zwei Arbeiten: 20,5 cm x 28,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHT IM TUERKENKRIEGATTRIBUTED TO GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS 1666 Augsburg - 1742 Ibid BATTLE ON HORSEBACK IN THE TURKISH WAR Oil on oak panel. 27 x 37 cm (F. 39 x 48,5 cm). Verso: On the plate old paper label 'Lempertz SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021STILL LIFE PAINTING AFTER JAN BRUEGHEL 78" X 58.5"Framed oil on canvas painting, Still Life with Vase of Flowers, unsigned, after Jan Brueghel [Bruegel] the Elder (Flemish, 1568-1625), sight: approx 78"h, 58.5"w, overall: approx 91"h, 71.5"w Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021STILL LIFE PAINTING AFTER JAN BRUEGHEL 78" X 58.5"Framed oil on canvas painting, Still Life with Vase of Tulips and Other Flowers, unsigned, after Jan Brueghel [Bruegel] the Elder (Flemish, 1568-1625), sight: approx 78"h, 58.5"w, overall: approx 90.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Jan Brueghel the Younger, Oil on Canvas(1601-1678) 17th C., of a village festival Overall: 8-1/4"h x 9-3/4"w Sight: 4-1/2"h x 6-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Seghers (1590–1661)Daniel Seghers (1590–1661), Bouquet of Flowers in a Glass VaseDaniel Seghers was a student of Jan Brueghel, became a master in Antwerp in 1611 and joined the Jesuit order in 1614. From 1625 toSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbira Mask, "eku"Maske, "eku" Kaleri, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Paternostererbsen, Eisen. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Jan und Claudia Balet, Estavayer-le-Lac (2000). - Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 4 000 / 6 000 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Winter LandscapeAttributed to Jan Brueghel the Elder (1568-1625) or Joos de Momper II, 16th/17th C., fitted with a cradled back that has remnants of an old handwritten label and an old Sotheby's photo label Overall:See Sold Price
Sold2024After Jan Pieter Brueghel (1628-1664)After Jan Pieter Brueghel (1628-1664) "A Village Kermesse" Oil on cribbed board 11" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Jan Ekels L'Astronome Signed PaintingOil painting on canvas showing " l'Astronome" signed lower right J.Ekels, a Dutch noted painter. No other info came with this work. apart for the cracks visible on the canvas and a damage showing fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN FYT (ATTR.)Oil on canvas. Game Scene. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 14.75" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. JAN ARMGARDT Post Modern Suede Accent Chair31" H to the back x18" H to the seat x 24.25" W x 19" D. Attributed to Jan ArmgardtSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAN STANISLAWSKI Polish 1860-1907 Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring landscape scene. Signed and attr. Jan Stanislawski (Polish, 1860-1907) on the lower left corner. 34.5 x 23 cm (13.6 x 9.1 inches). Frame size: 60.5 x 53 cm (23.8 x 20.9See Sold Price
Sold2019JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668 Haarlem BROTHEL SCENE WITH CARVING AND VIOLIN-PLAYING FARMERS Oil on oak panel. 34,5 x 28,5 cm (F. 53,5 x 46,5 cm). Monogrammed in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR TO JAN HOREMANS FLEMISH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean Jan Joseph Horemans II, Flemish, 1714 to 1792, oil painting on board depicting an interior scene with a mother, a child, and a cat. Unsigned. Framed. A gold tone plate showing the nSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR Evert Jan Boks (Dutch,1838-1914) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Evert Jan Boks (Netherlands, 1838 - 1914) NAME: Not Involved Reading MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some damages along edges. Some paint losses. AS IS (see pictures caSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN VAN NICKELEN (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1655 - Kassel, 1721) Paesaggio ideale della campagna romana Olio su tela, cm 64X106 Allievo del padre Isaak, divenne un membro della Haarlem Guild of St. Luke nel 1688 e svolse una notevoleSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) KAISER WILHELM UND KRONPRINZ FRIEDRICH WILHELM BESUCHEN IHRE SOLDATENTHEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) 1854 - 1933 Emperor Wilhelm and Crown Prince Friedrich Wilhelm visit their soldiers after the battle Kaiser Wilhelm und Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm besuchen ihre SoldateSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEBASTIAN MUENSTER 'MEERWUNDER UND SELTSAME THIER (...)'SEBASTIAN MUENSTER 1488 Nieder-Ingelheim - 1552 Basel 'MEERWUNDER UND SELTSAME THIER (...)' Holzschnitt, koloriert, auf Papier, mit Mittelfalz, verso Text. BM 35,5 x 43,5 cm. Gebraeunt, part. besch.,See Sold Price
Sold2016AVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIAAVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIA MAGDALENA UND DER ENGEL AM GRAB CHRISTI Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 114,5 cm x 148 cm. Part. altrest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS (ATTR.) IDEALLANDSCHAFT MIT HIRTENIDYLLE UND TEMPELRUINEATTRIBUTED TO JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS 1631 Otternberg - 1685 Frankfurt/Main IDEAL LANDSCAPE WITH A SHEPHERD'S IDYLL AND A RUINED TEMPLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 49,5 cm (F. 53 x 58 cm). Verso:See Sold Price
Sold2019Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.Provenance:Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.JOSEPH PARROCEL (ATTR.) 1646 Brignoles - 1704 Paris REITERGEFECHT FIGHTING RIDER Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 51,5 xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelAfter BRUEGHEL (*1568), Village square with half-timbered houses, around 1650, Pen drawing€800
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutogramm 150 autographs from racing drivers€100
Featured7 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsAttr. Stonewall Jackson Daguerreotype, Mexican War Era Artillery OfficerUS$750(8 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryATTR Elliott Daingerfield (NY,NC,1859-1932) oil painting antiqueUS$380(2 bids)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Pottier & Stymus (1859-1910), Gilt-Incised, Ebonized & Gilt Bronze-Mounted Rosewood CredenzaUS$2,200