Sold2018Enamelled Sign "Nie dotykac!, Urzadzenie elektryczne! /Title: Enamelled Sign "Nie dotykac!, Urzadzenie elektryczne! / Don't touch, electrical device!" - Polisch sign Date/Period: 1950s Materials: Not marked Size: 25 x 15 cm No signature or makers mark PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUGATTIEnamel sign, stenciled, F around 1960, 47 x 30 cm, Emaillerie Alsacienne Strasbourg We do only sell old original items - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Emailschild, abgekantet, schabloSee Sold Price
SoldShell Aviation Motor Spirit Enamel SignA period vintage flange mounting enamel sign in excellent condition with some minor marks measuring 60x40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrari Original Ferrari enamel sign from the 50s - 60sPersonal gift to Jean-Louis Bezemer from Ferrari. This sign was mounted in the Ferrari factory for many years and was handed over to Jean Louis Bezemer for his merits during a visit in the 1970s. WithSee Sold Price
SoldJaguar Sales and Service Dealer Enamel SignA period vintage double sided enamel sign in excellent conditon with some minor marks measuring 100x100x20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fry's Five Boys enamel sign,A Fry's Five Boys enamel sign, single sided, for Milk Chocolate and Pure Cocoa, with central pictorial decoration, lettered in blue on white, 28.5 x 44.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Enamel SignCoca-Cola sign, single sided, enameled metal, circa 1940-60s height 24 in. x width 69 in. x depth 3 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernier Carving of a PeacockImportant folk art peacock on a book. Carved wood with original paint. Attributed to Bernier. Biddeford, Maine, circa 1900. Condition: Outstanding original condition. One small old touch up on breast.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE NEON BUICK VALVE-IN-HEAD DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN-ENAMEL NEON SIGNA NEON WALKER & CO. BUICK VALVE-IN-HEAD DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN-ENAMEL SIGN. SIGN HAD HUNG IN DAVE'S RESTORATION SHOP FOR YEARS. IT IS IN WORKING CONDITION. INCLUDES A STEEL I-BEAM WALL BRACKET. WAS SASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 14K GOLD CRACELETset with diamonds in an old polish and with rubies. Weight approx. 76 gm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LION OIL DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGNThe original porcelain enamel sign is mounted in a period iron frame and hangers, probably original. Measures 60 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly evSee Sold Price
2024Vintage Pegasus Mobil Enamel Neon Signlate 50's/early 60s era, single-sided enamel and neon sign, right facing, in working order, fluorescent lights flicker slightly when on, with electrical box and outlet 70 x 102 x 5 in. (177.8 x 259.1See Sold Price
Sold2024Afyon KilimAfyon Kilim 282 x 130 cm (9' 3" x 4' 3") Turkey, mid 19th century Condition: good, several old repairs, signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE JOHN DEERE FARM IMPLEMENTS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ DEER GRAPHIC.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Veribrite Signs - Chicago. An outstanding example of this beautiful and highly sought after Sign from John Deere, most likely a New Old Stock example. Sign features beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2016Dan Dailey, Melon ManDan Dailey Melon Man USA, 1990blown glass with sandblasted surface drawing, acid polish and vitreous enamel23 h x 12.5 dia in (58 x 32 cm) Incised signature to lower edge: [Dailey]. Incised tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Brandt gilt bronze floor lamp signed Art Deco 1920’sEDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960) AND DAUM'LA TENTATION FLOOR LAMP GILT BRONZE ROUGHLY 65 INCHES Very rare floor lamp by Edgar Brandt. From a fine old Estate. Some signs of ware and oxidization. The wiring wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bayburt Prayer KilimBayburt Prayer Kilim 177 x 134 cm (5' 10" x 4' 5") Turkey, second half 19th century Condition: good, several old repairs, slight signs of use Provenance: Sultan Moulay Abd El Hafid, Barcelona 1908 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK MOHAWK GASOLINE WOODEN WAR ERA SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.Double Sided World War Two Era New Old Stock Service Station Sign for Mohawk Gasoline showing bold Mohawk lettering as well as Native American graphic. CONDITION: Side one is in outstanding conditionSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Antique, Diamond monogram pendant19th Century Antique Diamond and enamel monogram pendant The pendant of Tsar Nicholas I with crown monogram, set with rose and old-mine cut diamonds, with blue enamel surrounded by old mine-cut diamonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agricola, Georgius3. Agricola, Georgius. De Animantibus subterraneis liber. 79 pages, [30], [4] pages, including colophon and printer's device. Small 8vo, old pasteboard; covers detached, front inner joint conserved, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greyhound Atlantic Lines Ticket Office Double Sided Porcelain Sign25" x 30" DSP with vibrant color and gloss on both sides. There is porcelain loss and cracking in the porcelain on each side on the top half of the sign. Marked Baltimore Enamel, 200 Fifth Ave. N.Y. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Howard In A Revival 15 Young PeopleHoward Finster. Howard In A Revival 15 Young People Saved First Week. 1979. #1,336. Signed, dated, numbered and titled. Tractor enamel on found metal sign. Expected environmental weathering, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold20241940s Texas Mid-Continent Oil and Gas Assoc. Porcelain Sign1940s Texas Mid-Continent Oil and Gas Association (Dallas) reward sign, single sided, enamel on metal, featuring white lettering on black field height 10.5 in. x width 17.75 in. Property from the peSee Sold Price
49 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ORIGINAL METAL COCA COLA DRUG STORE SIGN TENNESSEE ENAMEL MFG CO. 1933 NASHVILLE DOUBLE SIDEDUS$1,100(5 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. CITIES SERVICE TROJAN PREMIUM MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.US$750
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge Antique Kwakiutl Carved Wood Totem Face Mask from the NW PacificUS$120(3 bids)
Featured2 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising SignUS$2,550(14 bids)
2 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising SignUS$260(9 bids)
2 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPorcelain Quaker State Tombstone Advertising SignUS$310(5 bids)
2 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGoodrich Tires and Batteries Porcelain Vertical SignUS$1,075(11 bids)
2 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCWards Orange Crush Soda "We Serve Krinkly Bottle" Sign - ReproductionUS$120(6 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.US$1,500(1 bid)