Sold2024Esco Sterling Silver 925 Art Deco Cigarette CaseEarly 20th century American made sterling cigarette box. Of rectangular shape with rounded edge corners with a flattened curved appearance. Monogrammed in the center as shown. Graced with a horizontalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Box CaseArt Deco Sterling Cigarette Box, stamped 925 Sterling, together with an 800 Silver & Enamel lipstick and powder compact and an 800 Silver lipstick compact with flowers and green stone; used condition,See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomae Co Sterling 925 Art Deco Cigarette Case BoxEarly 20th century American origin sterling silver 925 cigarette case / business card holder. Features the side profile of the legendary mythological Griffin bird creature mounted in the center, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Cases & Compact, 3Three Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases and Powder Box, two cases, and powder compact, marked 925 sterling to interior. Weight: 24.84 ozt; largest: 1" H x 6" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020A George VI Art Deco sterling silver cigarette box,A George VI Art Deco sterling silver cigarette box, Birmingham 1946 by Morris and Baker Of rectangular form with a hinged lid raised by a shaped thumbpiece, the lid with canted edges, all raised on foSee Sold Price
Sold2024A George V ‘Art Deco’ sterling silver cigarette box, Birmingham 1934 by William NealeA George V ‘Art Deco’ sterling silver cigarette box, Birmingham 1934 by William Neale and Son Ltd Of rectangular form with rounded corners raised upon four moulded bracket feet with notcheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Cartier Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxA Cartier Sterling Silver cigarette box. Signed at base. Monogrammed T.H.S. 1939 J.F. Dev. Dimensions: 6" X 4" X 1 1/2"Total Weight: 11 oz. Provenance: Goshen, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Silver 925 Cigarette Case HolderArt Deco solid sterling silver tobacciana related tobacco collectible. The geometric shaped rectangular body with rounded edge corners features a flattened shaped body. Crisp hinged lid. Nicely two siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art deco sterling silver cigarette / cigar boxes, one by mappin & WebbTwo Art Deco sterling silver cigarette / cigar boxes including one by Mappin & Webb, fully hallmarked with Birmingham silver marks, maker's marks for Mappin & Webb and letter date for 1936, fitted wooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co 925 Sterling Silver Art Deco Pill BoxTiffany & Company (American). Decorative and functional Sterling silver box. Monogrammed with letters N.T.P. Original patina intact. Signed TIFFANY & CO STERLING. Good estate fresh condition. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Sterling Silver & Wood Cigarette Box 665gAn Art Deco sterling silver decorative mechanical cigarette case. Rectangular box form case with scrolling and floral decoration throughout, which opens to reveal wood and silver container box, surmouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Art Deco Desk Box by Gottlieb Kurz, c. 1930.A fine Sterling Silver (925) Art Deco desk box in an unusual tiered design, wood lined, 5 1/2 in. long x 3 1/2 in. wide x 1 1/4 in. tall, weight 6.14 troy oz., circa 1930's, by noted German silversmitSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ART DECO SILVER .900 CIGARETTE CASEA vintage .900 silver (.925 = sterling) and enamel art deco cigarette case. surround (loss to enamel). Case has a monogrammed gold disc and an enamel The case is marked/stamped as .900 and has a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver 14K Gold Enamel Udall and Ballou Cigarette BoxThis is an antique Art Deco cigarette box rendered in fine sterling silver with 14K gold details. Accented with green enamel panels. Monogrammed on the gold washed interior: Edna Parlett. 3 3/8 x 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017Comyns Art Deco Style Sterling Silver Cigar Box, 1946Item: Sterling Silver Cigar / Cigarette Box London 1946 Art Deco Style Date - 1946 Made in London Make - Richard Comyns Approx. Weight - 1308g Approx. Length - 28cm Approx. Width - 17.9cm Approx. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021English sterling silver cigarette boxSterling sterling silver Art Deco Period Cigarette Box complete with Mahogany inner lining ( L23 X W17 Cm L9 X W 7 Inch)See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of four English sterling silver and plated boxesA grouping of four antique English sterling silver and silver plated boxes including a large Art Deco sterling silver wood lined humedor/ cigarette box, a sterling silver and tortoise shell footed boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvercrest Sterling Silver on Bronze Trinket BoxAntique early 20th century Art Deco sterling silver 925 over bronze jewelry, trinket ring, coin, stamp, storage box. Of simple rectangular shape. Signed ~ stamped Sterling Silvercrest Decorated BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco sterling silver cigarette / cigarillo case, Bugatti 57CAn Art deco sterling silver wood lined cigarette / cigarillo box engraved with a commemorative Bugatti inscription: " Bugatti Tipe 57C, Vanvooren 1939". Approximate measurements: 1..25"H x 7"W x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cigarette CaseVintage Mexican Art Deco Sterling Silver Envelop Form Cigarette Box. Stamped and eagle mark on interior. Letter form inscription with General Motors mark on obverse side. Measures 3-1/4" x 5-1/4". AppSee Sold Price
Sold20211941 Lanson Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Box1941 Lanson Limited, Birmingham English sterling silver wood lined footed cigarette box having an Art Deco design. Fully hallmarked to side. Measures approx. 2 1/2" height x 5 1 /4" width x 4" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER FRAME, CIGARETTE BOX & (2) TRAYSCapt. J.B.W. Waller monogrammed items including brass ashtray, art deco tray, sterling silver picture frame and an Asian mixed metal box. 16 inches (and under)See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Deco Box & Oyster Dish 3p LOT 500gAn estate lot of sterling silver. Includes: (1) English hallmarked sterling silver hinged cigarette smokers box with an art deco geometric motif on the lid and a wood-lined interior, and (2) footed oySee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Table Top Cigarette Box, 1922An early 20th century Art Deco sterling silver table top cigarette / cigar box with a cedar lined interior, hallmarked Birmingham 1922. Dimensions, 1.75" height x 7" width x 3.75" depth. Total weight,See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Footed Box Art Deco 857 6.25in c. 1930sUS$10(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA Tiffany & Co rectangular Art Deco Sterling silver cigarette box with enamel lined decoration t£220(2 bids)
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Taxco Mexico 925 Sterling Natural Stone RingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBeautiful .925 Sterling Silver with Marcasites Hard Collar Art Deco Necklace 5 3/4 in. x 3/8 in.US$100