Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) et Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)_x000D_ Porte-manteau à patères amovibles en chêne naturel et métal laqué noir_x000D_ VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille, Oil on panel, framedEugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille (Still Life with Eggs and Pumpkin) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris (Le Corbusier) (1887-1965)Charles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris(Le Corbusier) (1887-1965)MirrorWood and mirror glassManufactured by the Établissements Charles BarberisModel created circa 1950H 53,5×L 70×W 10,5cmProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) Pair of ...LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) Pair of LC2 Grand Confort Chairs designed 1928, executed post 1965 for Cassina, tubular steel, green leather, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (1887-1965); Modulor;Le Corbusier (1887-1965) Modulor, 1956 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, a proof aside from the edition of 200, with the watermark of the printer Mourlot, Paris, the full sheet, framed. sheet 28 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier "Unite, Plate n5" Aquatint EtchingJeanneret Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965) "Unite, Plate n5" 1963-1965 Aquatint Etching. Pencil signed lower right. Pencil numbered (117/130) lower left. Galery label verso.This image comes from the Unite PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cassina & Louis Vuitton Ltd. Ed. LC4 LoungeLe Corbusier (Swiss-French, 1887-1965), Pierre Jeanneret (Swiss, 1896-1967), and Charlotte Perriand (French, 1903-1999) for Cassina (Italian, founded 1927) - 2014 Limited Edition LC4 CP chaise-loungeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cassina & Louis Vuitton Ltd. Ed. LC4 LoungeLe Corbusier (Swiss-French, 1887-1965), Pierre Jeanneret (Swiss, 1896-1967), and Charlotte Perriand (French, 1903-1999) for Cassina (Italian, founded 1927) - 2014 Limited Edition LC4 CP chaise-loungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris,Le Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, 1887-1965) & Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999)Kitchen cell for the Unité d'habitation of Marseilles' Cité radieuse Solid oak, oak veneer, beecSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?treEMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?tre et aux dahlias signe? “E Othon Friesz” (en bas a? droite) huile sur toile 81.5 x 65 cm. Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 32.1/8 x 25.5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier LC-2 Petit Confort Lounge Chair, 2Charles-Edouard Jeanneret (French/Swiss, 1887-1965), known as Le Corbusier, pair of LC-2 Petit Confort lounge chairs, black leather upholstered, chrome plated tubular steel frame. Each: 26.5" H x 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le CorbusierFrench/Swiss, 1887-1965Untitled (Two Nudes), 1946 Initialed and dated L-C New York 46 (ll)Ink on paper14 x 8 1/2 inches (35.56 x 21.59 cm)Provenance:Gift of the artist to Helena Simkhovitch<See Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le CorbusierCharlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier (French, 1903-1999 | Swiss, 1896-1967 | French/Swiss, 1887-1965) LC2 Sofa Cassina, Italy leather, chrome-plated steel, rubber impressed manufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Œil Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Å’il Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile, fusain, crayon de graphite, collage, gaufrage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au vSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Antoine Bourdelle, Main, bronzeEmile-Antoine Bourdelle(French, 1861-1929)Main de Guerrier mourant, fragment de Monument aux Morts, aux Combattants et Serviteurs du Tarn-et-Garonne, 1893-1900bronze with dark brown patinaIncised © bSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexandre-François DESPORTES (Champigneulles, 1661 - Paris, 1743) Nature morte aux pieces€100,000
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF JOSEPH-LAURENT MALAINE (FRENCH CIRCA 1738-1812), STILL LIFE OF ROSES£500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000
6 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAgathon LEONARD (1841-1923) (Agathon Leonard von der WEYDEVELD, dit) Salome, le modele cree vers€1,500
6 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLE PHÔ, [vietnamien] (1907-2001) : Pavots et pivoines. Circa 1963. Peinture sur soie collee sur€15,000(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER SAUCE SPOONS, ARMORIAL, ATTRIBUTED TO NICOLAS-MARTIN LANGLOIS,US$100(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEugene CHAPERON (1857-1938) : Le veteran de Buzenval et les conscrits. Huile sur toile signee en bas€450(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFigure en bronze representant 'Le Vampire' ou 'La Chauve-souris' D'apres un modele d'Agathon LeONARD€5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976US$4,000
4 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de BertheUS$50
6 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetWilfrid Constant BEAUQUESNE (1847-1913) : la mort du colonel Clicquot de Mentque, commandant le 1er€200
6 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises etUS$10,000
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersDorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych) by Vasarely (US$1
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000