Sold2017Roy de Forest, (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1979,Roy de Forest, (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1979, pencil, crayon, paint on paper in artist's frame, signed and dated, 22.5" x 30" Provenance: Property from the Collection of The Rev. Audrey TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979 signed and dated in pencil (lower left) acrylic on paper (99cm x 75cm (39in x 29 1/2in)) Provenance Gimpel Fils, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zbignew Makowski Polish, 1930-2019 Untitled, 1979Zbignew Makowski Polish, 1930-2019 Untitled, 1979 Signed and dated Zbignew Makowski fec. 1979 (uc) Watercolor, ink and gouache on paper 15 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Gallery K, Washington, DC CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1979,Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 75, 26.5" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin (1930-2010), Untitled, 1979, Lithograph in colors on black wove paper, Image: 36" H xRobert Natkin(1930-2010)Untitled, 1979Lithograph in colors on black wove paperEdition: 12/75Signed, dated, and numbered in white pencil in the lower margin, at left: Natkin; Styria Studios, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marisol, kissing couple and Rainbow People, lithographsMARISOL (MARIA SOL ESCOBAR) (Venezuelan/American, 1930-2016) Untitled (kissing couple), 1979, and Rainbow People, 1979, color lithograph, (Approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 42 x 29.5 inches, framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berner, Bernd (1930 Bergedorf - Stuttgart 2002)Untitled (overpainted), 1979. Etching on wove paper. Signed and dated (19) 79 lower right in pencil and numbered lower left, copy e.a. Bottom right blind stamp Atelier Sammelt. Board size 29.5x 23.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN PACE (C.1930-2006) ACRYLIC ON CANVASJohn Pace (C.1930-2006) Untitled Western Genre Scene. 1979 Signed lower left and dated 1979. Canvas measures 20 x 30, frame is 20.75 x 30.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). Circa 1930-1940. 8 x 6 1/2 inches. Small margin tear at top (repaired), small loss to upper left coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yves Millecamps, Untitled II, SerigraphArtist: Yves Millecamps, French (1930 - ) Title: Untitled II Year: circa 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed in pencil Image Size: 23.5 x 23.5 inches Size: 31 x 31 in. (78.74 x 78.74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Marisol Escobar (French 1930-2016)- Untitled- signed and dated 1979Marisol Escobar (French 1930-2016)- Untitled- signed and dated 1979,framed lithograph DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 44 inch / 112 cm Length 32.25 inch / 82 cm DIMENSIONS withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy De Forest, UntitledARTIST: Roy De Forest (1930-2007) MEDIUM: Crayon, Graphite, Colored Pencil, Pastel on Paper DATE: 1979 DIMENSIONS: 22 x 30 in. (sheet); 25.5 x 33 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johnny Abrahams (born 1979) Untitled, 2018 Oil on canvas mounted on panel Signed and dated on theJohnny Abrahams (born 1979)Untitled, 2018Oil on canvas mounted on panelSigned and dated on the back183 x 153 cmProvenance: Private collection, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns (born 1930); Untitled (Red)Jasper Johns (born 1930) Untitled (Red) (Universal Limited Artist Editions 224), 1982 Etching and aquatint in colors on Rives BFK paper, signed and dated in pencil and numbered AP 15/17 (and artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mangold (born 1930) UntitledRobert Mangold (born 1930) Untitled (Sculpture) steel height 12in (31cm); longest length 20 1/2in (52cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Thaddeus Wolfe American, b. 1979 Untitled (Vessel), 2014Thaddeus Wolfe American, b. 1979 Untitled (Vessel), 2014 Signed and dated Thaddeus Wolfe 2014 Hand-blown indigo glass 15 x 5 1/2 x 6 inches (38.1 x 14 x 15.2 cm) Provenance: R & Company, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JASPER JOHNS 1977 SILKSCREEN ON PATAPAR PARCHMENT PAPER Jasper Johns American, 1930- Untitled,JASPER JOHNS 1977 SILKSCREEN ON PATAPAR PARCHMENT PAPER Jasper Johns American, 1930- Untitled, 1977 Un-signed: (un-numbered) edition of 3000. Original gallery label to verso: Bellette Hofmann Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2022JASPER JOHNS 1977 SILKSCREEN ON PATAPAR PARCHMENT PAPER Jasper Johns American, 1930- Untitled,JASPER JOHNS 1977 SILKSCREEN ON PATAPAR PARCHMENT PAPER Jasper Johns American, 1930- Untitled, 1977 Un-signed: (un-numbered) edition of 3000. Original gallery label to verso: Bellette Hofmann Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2022TAKESHI KAWASHIMA (New York/Japan, b. 1930), Untitled, 1965., Oil on canvas, 24" x 24". FramedTAKESHI KAWASHIMANew York/Japan, b. 1930Untitled, 1965. Signed and dated "Kawashima 1965" verso. Signed and inscribed on stretcher "NY 5.24".Oil on canvas, 24" x 24". Framed 25.25" x 25.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER AUGUSTUS SIMON (1916 - 1979) Untitled (Study inWALTER AUGUSTUS SIMON (1916 - 1979) Untitled (Study in Brown) . Casein on press board, circa 1955-60. 508x203 mm; 20x8 inches. Signed in casein, lower right.Provenance: acquired directly from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns (Am. b. 1930), Untitled (Field 260), 1977, Silkscreen, framed under glassJasper Johns (Am. b. 1930) Untitled (Field 260), 1977 Silkscreen, framed under glass Kristy Stubbs Gallery label and Hall Galleries label verso 10" x 10" sight, 18 1/2" x 18 7/8" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takeshi Kawashima (Japanese, b. 1930) Untitled, 1964Takeshi Kawashima (Japanese, b. 1930) Untitled, 1964 oil on canvas signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIVIO SEGUSO (BORN 1930) Untitled circa 1970massello glassheight 22 1/2in (57cm); width 8 3/4in ...LIVIO SEGUSO (BORN 1930) Untitled circa 1970 massello glass height 22 1/2in (57cm); width 8 3/4in (22cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns (b. 1930): UntitledJasper Johns (b. 1930): Untitled Screenprint in colors on Patapar printing parchment, 1977, unsigned and folded as issued, from the edition of 3000 printed as the cover for the Brooke Alexander JasperSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981US$1,500
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45US$200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collageUS$150
2 days LeftBonhamsDAN COLEN & HARMONY KORINE (B. 1979; 1973) Group of two works on paper, 2013US$1,600
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Recent Paintings’ Signed Vintage Print – 18.75x28US$50
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$82(11 bids)