Sold2021Middle East.- Arabian Peninsula.- World Oil (publisher)Middle East.- Arabian Peninsula.- World Oil (publisher) World Oil's 1958 Middle East Oil Map, colour printed map, sheet 720 x 980 mm (28 1/4 x 38 1/2 in), old folds, some marginal repairs to extremitiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Hughes (born 1939); Lagoon;Patrick Hughes (born 1939) Lagoon, 2018 3D lithographic multiple with hand-coloring, signed in pencil and numbered 22/75, in the Perspex presentation box. box 22 1/2 x 35 1/8 x 6 1/4in (57.2 x 89.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Pop Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2008, signed ...Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Pop Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2008, signed and numbered 2/45 in pencil, published by Flowers Gallery, London, housed in a perspex presentation box,See Sold Price
Sold2024RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitledcirca 1999 patinated bronzeheight 1 7/8in (4.7cm); length 2 1/2in...RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitled circa 1999 patinated bronze height 1 7/8in (4.7cm); length 2 1/2in (6.3cm); width 1 1/8in (2.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Estate of Ruth BraunsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Hughes (born 1939); Palazzo;Patrick Hughes (born 1939) Palazzo, 2017 3D lithographic multiple with hand-coloring, signed in pencil and numbered 28/50, in the Perspex presentation box. box 8 1/4 x 30 3/4 x 8 1/4in (21 x 78.2 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Carol Cohen(Massachusetts, born 1939) Red Rainstorm Dress, 2004, signed on purple glass "Carol Cohen 1997" and incised "Red Dress" and "19 layers", glass, wood, paint, 22 x 11-1/2 x 19 in. Provenance: Maurenn LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CAPTAIN COOK.) John Webber, et al. [Atlas to] A Voyage to the Pacific Ocean.(CAPTAIN COOK.) John Webber, et al. [Atlas to] A Voyage to the Pacific Ocean. 2 engraved maps, 61 engraved plates. Folio, 22½x17 inches, contemporary boards, well-worn and partly disbound; dampstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare & Important Late 19th Century French TableExceptional Quality Late 19th Century French Marble Center Table with Very Fine Bronze Mounts & Porcelain Plaques of Napoleon and His Lovers - 25 1/2'' dia x 30'' H (from Old Westbury, Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Circa 1890's Oil Lamp with Fantastic Slag GlassRare Circa 1890's Oil Lamp with Fantastic Slag Glass Globe. Has winged Woman on Lamp Base - Now electrified. Height 33" Dia. 10". Found in very old antique dealers house in Mple Mn. 2 hairlines in 9thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Aston KNIGHT: Cottage Scene - PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French/American, 1873-1948) oil on canvas, depiction of an old cottage, by this French-born American artist, signed lower right. [Art: 17 1/2" H x 21" W; Frame: 24" H x 28" W]. InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Set #1748 Barracks & Parade Ground.Barracks Building & Parade Ground with 2 Guard Huts, measuring 35 1/2" X 24 ", issued only 1939-1941 & made by Hugar, a small cottage industry providing Britains with a line of buildings. 3 pieces. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rogelio Polesello, "Rojo, Naranja, y Azul"Rogelio Polesello (Argentinian, 1939-2014), acrylic on canvas depicting four fan-like shapes in a circle, signed and titled verso, 47 3/4" x 44 3/4" canvas, 48 1/2" x 45 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz, American (Born 1927)Alex Katz, American (Born 1927) 1979 Screenprint in Colors on Stonehenge Paper "Red Band" Pencil Signed and Numbered 2/60 Lower Left. Maravell catalog raisonne. Remnant of an old gallery label en versSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Crown Derby "Old Imari" Dinner ServiceRoyal Crown Derby "Old Imari" Partial Dinner Service 20th century, the service including twenty dinner plates, dia. 10-1/2", eight crescent salad plates, w. 8-1/2", d. 5-3/4", four "Sheffield" dessertSee Sold Price
Sold2015DALE CHIHULY (American. Born 1941) Glass Bowl SignedDALE CHIHULY (American. Born 1941) Glass Bowl Signed and Numbered. Condition: good. Ht. 6 1/2" Dia. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Herend "Rothschild Bird" Dinner ServiceExtensive Assembled Herend "Rothschild Bird" Dinner Service some ca. 1939, Hungarian, the set including sixteen dinner plates, dia. 10-1/2", sixteen salad/dessert plates, dia. 6", fifteen flat cups, hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Important Chinese Five-Claw Dragon ChargerImportant Chinese five-claw dragon charger, porcelain, dark blue and green, blue Chu Xiu Gong mark on base, having old label, #32 Chu Hsiu Kung made for the empress dowager, 2 1/4" h x 12 3/4" dia. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shepard Hardware Circus Bank.Blacklights very hazy. Green appear to be nice old repaint. (JY). Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 8 -1/2" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wood 4 arm candle chandelier19th century 4 arm candle chandelier with tin cups, 24" dia., center post is 4 1/2", hangs with wire sections 20" from top of wires to bottom of post, old reddish surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, da...Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland (Gemini 1547) Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, dated and numbered 18/46 in pencil, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blinSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Yurman Sterling Silver & 18K Gold BraceletDavid Yurman Sterling Silver & 18K Gold Bracelet. Fully Marked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Inner Dia-2.25". Gross Weight: 30.7g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver & Crystal Cosmetic Jars, Ca. 1900, H 5.5" Dia. 4" 7 pcsSterling Silver & Crystal Cosmetic Jars, Ca. 1900, H 5.5" Dia. 4" 7 pcs | the lot includes three small covered jars (H 1.5" X DIA 2"), three mid-size covered jars (H 2.25"-3"), and one large covered jSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 800 Silver Small CupsPair of 800 Silver Small Cups. Both Are Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H-3.2" x Dia-2" Each. Gross Weight: 140.5g/4.5ozt. Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 19 Mercury Silver dimes 1918 in sleeve, 1920's through 1945.1918 in sleeve, 1925, 1926, 1932, 1936, 1939, (2) 1940, (4) 1942 one is D mint BOTH IN SLEEVES ARE XF, (3) 1943- 2 in sleeves are XF. (3) 1944, (1) 1945See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLouisa Ulrica, Queen of Sweden as Crown Princess, Copper Engraving 1740sUS$50
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsElaborate Inlayed Traditional Folk Musical Instrument Rubab Robab RababUS$14(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrationsUS$355(2 bids)