Sold2023RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitled (Cup)1972glazed stoneware with engobeheight 4 3/4in (12cm); wides...RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitled (Cup) 1972 glazed stoneware with engobe height 4 3/4in (12cm); widest width 5in (12.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Gift from Ron Nagle to Jack Nitzsche Sr. Jack NitzscheSee Sold Price
Sold2023RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitled (Cup)1972glazed stoneware with engobe, together with graphite ske...RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitled (Cup) 1972 glazed stoneware with engobe, together with graphite sketch signed and inscribed 'TO JACK Ron Nagle' height 5 1/4in (13.3cm); widest width 4 3/4in (12cm) FootSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis WELS (Argentine, born 1939) Untitled Oil on wooodUntitled Oil on woood 22.44 x 16.14 x 5.11 in. - x 57 x 41 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL ROTTERDAM (Austrian / American, born 1939). Untitled, 1975, Limited edition lithograph numberedPAUL ROTTERDAM (Austrian / American, born 1939). Untitled, 1975, Limited edition lithograph numbered 10 of an edition of 60. Pencil signed, numbered and dated. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 30See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL SHAPIRO (BORN 1939). UNTITLED.Oil on canvas, 30 x 36 inches, signed and dated 1961 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Pfahl(American, born 1939) Untitled, from the series Altered Landscapes, 1977, signed print verso "Pfahl 1977", dye coupler print, sheet 8 x 10 in.; matted 14 x 17 in. Provenance: Private Collection, NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter AlexanderPeter Alexander (born 1939) Untitled (Quilt), c. 1982 Black velvet, satin, cord Unsigned 72 x 84 inches Provenance: The Functional Art Store, Santa Monica, CA Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA (acquSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Walker 1980 Untitled charcoal drawingWalker, John (British/American, born 1939), Untitled, 1980, charcoal on paper, 50 x 38 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: A distinguished regional collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marie Haessle 1971 orig serigraphHaessle, Jean Marie (French/American, born 1939, Untitled Biomorphic Abstraction, 1971, 26.5 x 20 inches, pencil signed and inscribed Epreuve d'Artiste, framed in a metal section frame measuring 32 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Buggel(American/South Carolina, born 1939) Untitled, signed lower left "Bill Buggel", pencil on paper, sight 12 x 15 in.; modern wood frame, 17-1/4 x 21-1/4 in. Provenance: Property from a Southern InstitutSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEROME WITKIN (B. 1939) GRAPHITE SKETCH ON PAPERJerome Paul Witkin (New York, Born 1939) 1962 The untitled study is signed and dated lower right. Image measures 8 x 9, sight size is 11.25 x 17.5 with a framed size of 17 x 23 inches. Without proof oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ralph Gibson 1966 photo Corner of RoomGibson Ralph (American, born 1939, Los Angeles, CA.), Untitled (Corner of Room) 1966, gelatin silver print, 12.5 x 8.25 inches, signed, dated and numbered 24/25 on photograph reverse; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara C Fleming b1939 Canadian Folk Art PaintingBarbara Clark Fleming (Canadian, born 1939). Folk art oil painting on board. Untitled. Signed lower right. Measures approximately 20 in. x 24 in. (work), 22 3/4 in. x 26 1/2 in. (framed). Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUSTIN DEUEL (BORN 1939) GOUACHE ON PAPERAustin Deuel (1939-2021) Late 20th Century The untitled landscape with Native American on horseback is signed lower right front. Sight size measures 10.25 x 14.75 with a framed size of 19.75 x 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesar ANDRADE (Venezuelan, born 1939)Untitled,1994 Serigraph Signed and dated lower right, numbered and situated lower left.. Edition of 5 ..8.5 x 8.25 in. - 21.5 x 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Traylor "Untitled, 1939" PrintBill Traylor was an African-American self-taught artist known for his unique and expressive artwork. He was born into slavery around 1853 in Alabama, and he began creating art in his late 80s, duringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Traylor "Untitled, 1939" PrintBill Traylor was an African-American self-taught artist known for his unique and expressive artwork. He was born into slavery around 1853 in Alabama, and he began creating art in his late 80s, duringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orientalism Henry Bacon Watercolor Signed Desert Scene 1910Orientalism Henry Bacon Watercolor Signed Desert Scene 1910. Henry Bacon artist born 10-8-1939 in Havervill, MA died 03-13-1912 in Cairo, Egypt. Painting depicts Egypt with man and woman riding a cameSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS LOPEZ LOZA (MEXICAN 20TH C.), “Untitled??, 1965, oil on canvas, 116.8 x 91.3 cm. (42 x 36LUIS LOPEZ LOZA (MEXICAN 20TH C.), “Untitled”, 1965, oil on canvas, 116.8 x 91.3 cm. (42 x 36 in.), signed 'Luis Lopez NY 65' lower right.Luis Lopez-LozaHe was born on August 25, 1939 in MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Eggleston "Untitled, Memphis, 1970" PrintWilliam Eggleston is an American photographer known for his pioneering work in color photography and his unique visual style. He was born on July 27, 1939, in Memphis, Tennessee. Eggleston's photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Kelly Signed Lithograph LEArtist: John Kelly Title: Untitled Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 143/22511 H18 W inches17 H24 W ARTIST BIO: Born in Scotland into a seafaring family in 1939See Sold Price
Sold2017A. R. Penck Signed Original 1983 LithographLarge untitled 1983 lithograph by renowned German Expressionist A. R. Penck, (1939-2017.) Signed in pencil and numbered 7/25. Born in Dresden, Penck was considered a dissident by the East German commuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller, Circus, Original LithographTitle: Circus Scene. [Untitled]. Henry George Keller (1870-1949) Medium: Lithograph, c. 1939. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Paper size: 14 1/8 x 18 3/4" (36 x 47.9 cm). Born and raised inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, da...Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland (Gemini 1547) Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, dated and numbered 18/46 in pencil, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blinSee Sold Price
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Purism 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2006, s...£2,000
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Good Morning Screenprint in colours, 1990, on wove paper, si...£800
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) City 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2000, sig...£1,000
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (American, born 1960) Untitled sight size 20 x 16, frame size 23 x 19 in. (Pai...US$300(1 bid)
BonhamsFord Crull (Born 1952) Untitled 30' x 22 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 26 1/2' frame size. (Paint...US$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)US$7,500