Sold2023Silvio Vigliaturo 'Trittico' Glass SculptureSilvio Vigliaturo, Italy (Born 1949). 'Trittico' original work of sculptured art glass made after a drawing, executed for the Berengo Studio Glass Furnace in Murano. Includes COA and original receipt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Studio art glass figure and pair of Murano glass heads(Lot of 3) Studio figural art glass sculptures, consisting of James Coignard "Liniare Seta" dated 1998, 15"h and (2) Silvio Vigliaturo (Italian, B. 1949) abstract glass heads, 2001 and 2002, each signSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silvio Vigliaturo, "Il Timore/Dubbio di Paride"Silvio Vigliaturo (Italian, b. 1949-), "Il Timore/Dubbio di Paride (The Fear)"-1998, glass, signed, dated and indistinctly inscribed to underside "...Vigliaturo 98". Whimsical two-dimensional art glasSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE, LINDA LE KINFF FIGURAL SERIGRAPH WORKSLinda Le Kinff (French / Italian, born 1949). Three works including: "Accords" - 2000, serigraph on paper, signed "Le Kinff" to lower right. Approx. 15.75" x 20.25" (image), 25.5 x 29.5" (frame). "CorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tina Lupo "Eroe" Abstract Bronze SculptureTina Lupo (Italian, born 1949) "Eroe" abstract freeform bronze sculpture, signed "lupo" on the side, mounted on an alabaster base, plate on base. Sculpture: 5" H x 3" W x 3.5" D; base: 2.5" H x 3.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuliano Geleng "Italian Coastal Town" oil on canvasGIULIANO GELENG (Italian born 1949) "Italian Coastal Town" Oil on canvas. 39 1/4 x 31 1/2 inches Signed, annotated and dated upper right: Guiliano Geleng, Roma 1972. (Condition, a few lines of craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi Serafini, Chair ‘Luigi’, Tonelli, Italy, 1988Black painted wood, glass Italy 1988 Design: Luigi Serafini (born 1949) - Italian artist Format: Tonelli, Italy Dimensions: 90.5 x 38 x 48 cm Very good condition Special chair in an unusual design thaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Tosetto b.1949 Portofino Italian PaintingDomenico Tosetto (born 1949) Italian. Original oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a coastal landscape setting with a small village set on a rocky seaside shore and numerous sailboats in the waterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvio Apponyi (b.1949) Bronze 7" Turtle SculptureSilvio Apponyi (German Australian, born 1949). Signed limited edition cast bronze turtle sculpture. Warm brown and green patina. A study of a turtle with head tucked in its shell. Artist signed on botSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuela Bonati "Vase of Flowers" PaintingNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Manuela Bonati is an Italian artist who was born in 1949. Sight: 19-1/2" high x 15-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 27-1/4" high x 23-1/4" wide.Some wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016PHILIPPE STARCK (born in 1949) - Two 'La Boheme 2 + 3'Italian, made by Kartell, in lilac colour polyethylene. Marked. Signs of wear. Dimension: 46.5x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Marcel Wanders for Kartell Stone StoolsMarcel Wanders (Danish, born 1963) for Kartell (Italian, founded 1949), designed 2006. A pair of polycarbonate "Stone" stools in crystal, each having an hourglass form with a faceted surface. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matteo Sarno (1894-1957) Italian, Oil PaintingMatteo Sarno (1894-1957) Italian, 1949 Oil Painting. Titled 'Capri'. Signed and dated. Overall Size: 31 x 35 7/8 in. Sight Size: 22 5/8 x 27 5/8 in. #1033 . Sarno was born in Naples and became well knSee Sold Price
Sold2023MADONNA SIGNED 8 X 10 COLOR PHOTOGRAPHMadonna Louise Veronica Ciccone was born in Bay City, Michigan, on August 16, 1958, to parents Silvio "Tony" Ciccone and Madonna Fortin. Tony, the son of Italian immigrants, was the first of his familSee Sold Price
Sold2023MADONNA SIGNED 8 X 10 COLOR PHOTOGRAPHMadonna Louise Veronica Ciccone was born in Bay City, Michigan, on August 16, 1958, to parents Silvio "Tony" Ciccone and Madonna Fortin. Tony, the son of Italian immigrants, was the first of his familSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD BEN TRE (BORN 1949) Cast Form XXXX1V1984cast glass, copperheight 26 1/4in (66.5cm); width...HOWARD BEN TRE (BORN 1949) Cast Form XXXX1V 1984 cast glass, copper height 26 1/4in (66.5cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 8in (20cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JON KUHN (BORN 1949) Mandolin Wind1988glass, titled, dated and signed 'Jon Kuhn' on the undersid...JON KUHN (BORN 1949) Mandolin Wind 1988 glass, titled, dated and signed 'Jon Kuhn' on the underside height 10 1/4in (26cm); width 5 1/8in (13cm); depth 4 3/4in (12cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Gonzalo CIENFUEGOS (Chilean, born 1949)Gonzalo CIENFUEGOS (Chilean, born 1949) Untitled, 1990 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right 44 x 39 in.  - 112 x 99.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Lieber (born 1949)Tom Lieber (born 1949) From Beneath, 1994 Acrylic on canvas Signed, titled and dated on verso 44 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gonzalo CIENFUEGOS (Chilean, born 1949)Gonzalo CIENFUEGOS (Chilean, born 1949) Untitled, 1990 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right 44 x 39 in.  -  112 x 99.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed: Titian (Italian, Born Circa, 1485-1576)Attributed to: Titian (Italian, Born Circa 1485-1576), oil on canvas, old reline, Venus & Cupid in a landscape, 15" x 22" in period 16th c. frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toshio Shibata (born 1949) Kamitakara Village, Gito Prefecture, 1995; and Shuto Town, YamaguchiToshio Shibata (born 1949) Kamitakara Village, Gito Prefecture, 1995; and Shuto Town, Yamaguchi Prefecture, 2002 2 gelatin silver prints, each signed and numbered '1/10' in pencil on a label affixed oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Val Bertoia (Born 1949)Sonambient Sculpture. Brass with beryllium copper rods and verdigris patina. Marked 308 on back of base. 80"h x 11.5"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Val Bertoia (Born 1949)Sculpture titled "Sounds on Line", numbered B-1951 and dated 2016. 36 beryllium-copper rods in 2 lines silvered to bronze plate. Includes copy of Title of Authentication. 48"h x 12"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRalph Taylor, American, b. Russia (1896/97 - 1978), figural abstract, acrylic on board, 6 1/2"H x 4US$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsValerio Adami (Italian, born 1935) - "Otterie Ottiero" Hand-Signed and Numbered 292/500, LithographUS$100
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsStephen Schlanser green frosted & clear glass vaseUS$50
17 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1976 VALEROI ADAMI Color Lithograph "Scholar James Frazer" GALLERY FRAMEDUS$150
11 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret War VI #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'OttoUS$200