Sold2022LARGE FRENCH JARDINIERELarge french jardiniere planter with finely detailed gold gilt metal workmanship and removable metal insert. Monogram in oval. 19th century. L 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory BeautyA Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Beauty: finely detailed beauty standing in swaying robes holding a large branch of blooming flowers in both hands; presented on a wood stand; Size: H: 6"; (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Natural Carved Amethyst Geode Quartz Owl SculptureCarved amethyst mineral specimen owl bird sculpture with metal feet, perched upon large raw quartz stone. Features finely detailed feathers, with beak and eyes comprised of semi precious stones. No apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 14" Bronzed Metal Dragon Plaque SculptureAntique Chinese bronzed metal plaque. A finely detailed Buddha or Bodhisattva figure in robe, holding a sphere in one hand, and standing with a dragon among clouds. Three Chinese character marks at riSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Large Gilt Metal Ornate Foo Dog StatuesPair of Large Gilt Metal Ornate Foo Dog Statues. Pair of palace size foo lion / foo dog statues with gilt metal finish. Each with finely detailed tufts of hair and decoration. Purchased in Nepal by thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rosenthal, "Black Cock", figure of a roosterRosenthal, "Black Cock". figure of a rooster with finely detailed plumage in a threatening posture standing on branch base, marked on base and embossed "T. Karner" and "1942". Appx 9 1/4"h x 11"l x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vienna Orientalist Sculptural Lamp w Carpet SellerAntique Bergman style, Vienna painted cast metal Orientalist sculptural lamp. Finely detailed and cold painted sculpture of an Arabic carpet seller standing on a carpet next to a lamp post. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Veracruz Pottery Nopiloa Figural RattlePre-Columbian, Gulf coast of Mexico, Veracruz, ca. 600 to 800 CE . Very thin hollow-molded pottery standing female figure with very finely detailed long hairdo. Wearing a headdress and long layered gaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Large Gothic Ornate Brass Church Candle HolderVintage from the 19th century Materials: metal, brass Width: 15 inches Height: 42 inches Depth: 15 inches Description Antique Large Gothic Ornate Brass Church Candle Holder Finely Detailed 42" Tall AnSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Soapstone Carved Figure GroupA Chinese Soapstone Carved Figure Group: finely detailed openwork carved with the scene of roosters surrounded by large blossoming lotus, presented on a wood stand; Size: H: 9-3/4"; W: 8-1/2" (overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Bronze Standing Rooster 9.5in. hgt.Large standing bronze sculpture of a rooster. Very detailed workmanship with incised feather pattern, dark patina. Early 20th century. Dimensions: 12in hgt. x 4in x 9.6in. Condition: good original estSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Scenic Asian Landscape Slag Glass Panel LampA finely detailed six slag glass panel lamp with scenic landscape metal overlay and blue slag river border. Cold painted base and fret work panel shade. Standing approx 28" tall x 18" dia. Working andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Korean Gilt Metal DogCast standing foursquare with a muscular body and four long legs, detailed with raised brows, a protruding nose and two long floppy ears. 11inch H, 15.2inch L, 2inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Finely Detailed Metal Framed MirrorFrench Louis XVI Style Finely Detailed Metal Framed Mirror - 44 in tall x 22 x 2See Sold Price
Sold20183 LARGE METAL ROOSTERS INCLUDING TOLE3 Large Metal Roosters including Rooster on Sheath of Wheat with House Engraved Tole, High Relief Rooster Head, and Shaped Cut Steel. Very NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Metal RoosterEst. $ 25 - 50 Large Metal Rooster. Rooster is 17.5 x 12.50.See Sold Price
Sold2022DR LOUIS AUZOUX/ MAISON AUZOUX, An Anatomical Model of the Human Brain,French, 19th/early 20th century, a large finely detailed polychrome painted papier-mache model of the internal structure of the human brain, numerous parts numbered and labelled, parts hinge or detachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Figurine, Extra Large Seated Fox HN2634Extra large finely detailed figure of seated fox in golden brown with black highlights. Style six. Prestige series. Royal Doulton backstamp. Good condition. #fox #hunting Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1:18 scale model of Alberto Ascari's 1952 British Grand Prix winning Ferrari 500 F2 by Exoto,A 1:18 scale model of Alberto Ascari's 1952 British Grand Prix winning Ferrari 500 F2 by Exoto, finely detailed metal model from the Exoto Motorbox range, depicting Ascari's winning car, finished in RSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAISON AUZOUX, A Large Anatomical Model of the Brain Stem,French, early 20th century, indistinctly signed in ink near the base 'Anatomie Clastique de Dr Auzoux 19.... a large finely detailed polychrome painted papier-mache model of the human brain stem, numeSee Sold Price
Sold2020METAL ROOSTER STATUE SIGNED OSCAR H.M., MEXICOLarge metal rooster, Mexico, 20th c., with multicolor metal feathers, signed Oscar H.M. on shoulder, approx 26"h, 27.5"w, 30"d **Provenance: From the estate of Dr. Jill Mutschler-Fontenot, PHD (1962-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Three boxed scale models, ((3))Three boxed scale models, comprising a 1:12 scale die-cast Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG Coupe by Premium Classixxs, (Art.No.10600), limited edition of 1,000, finely detailed metal model in silver livery, unoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Silverplate Table Pheasants.A Pair of Silverplate Table Pheasants. Together with a metal standing rooster (18" x 11" x 13") Pheasant: 10 1/2" x 13" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE POLYCHROME MODEL OF A ROOSTER, 20TH CENTURY. Finely modelled rooster crowing,ÂŁ90
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBouzy, 7 Rue Oberkamph, Paris Antique Mantle Clock Vincenti & Cie Medaille D’Argent 1855US$100
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Lady Holds A Vase Standing on A Shell Bronze Fountain Size: 32" x 31" x 55"HUS$2,400
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A LARGE QAJAR SILVER-DAMASCENED IRON FIGURE OF A STAG, PERSIA, 19TH CENTURY€1,000
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN EGYPTIAN FAIENCE AMULET DEPICTING THE TRIAD OF GODS, LATE PERIOD TO PTOLEMAIC PERIOD, 664-30 B.C.ÂŁ1,200
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMongolian Thangka- Large, Finely Framed, Highly Detailed One of a Kind!US$2,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18thC Indian Hindu Bronze-Large, finely cast, custom base made by sculptorUS$1,550