Sold2015LIU BING SEN(劉炳森 B1937)Calligraphy, ink on paper artist sealmark and signed. 51 in. (129.5 cm) long, 24 in. (60.9 cm) wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Calligraphy ,Liu Binsen(1937-2005)Chinese Calligraphy Liu Binsen(1937-2005)is a famous Chinese calligraphy master.Calligraphy net size:H 96.5cm /W 48cm.Very good condition,Some minor damage, but does not affect the use, refer to the mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Calligraphy ,Liu Binsen(1937-2005)Chinese Calligraphy Liu Binsen(1937-2005)is a famous Chinese calligraphy master.Calligraphy net size:H 96.5cm /W 48cm.Very good condition,Some minor damage, but does not affect the use, refer to the mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha (b. 1937) CaliforniaCHEESE MOLD STANDARD WITH OLIVE (W.31), 1969, color screenprint, signed and numbered 83/150 in pencil, published by Ed Ruscha, printed by Jean Milant and Daniel Socha at Ruscha’s studio, HollywoSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984 oil on canvas signed Joe Goode, titled and dated (verso) 37 1/2 x 66 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Studio of Joe Goode, Los Angeles Exhibited: OklahomSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ David Hockney (b.1937) Untitled No.12δ David Hockney (b.1937)Untitled No.12Ipad drawing printed in colours, 2010, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 25 in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, image 840 x 635mm (33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022RONALD DAVIS (B. 1937) Three Corners (Cool) (PTG 0119), from the Cube Series, 1969RONALD DAVIS (B. 1937) Three Corners (Cool) (PTG 0119), from the Cube Series, 1969 signed, titled, inscribed and dated '119. Three Corners (Cool) 1-1969' (on the reverse) polyester resin and fiberglasSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney (b 1937) Br, Lithograph/ ScreenprintTitled 'Slow Rise', from Some More New Prints (MCA Tokyo 342) lithograph and screenprint in colors 1993, on Arches 88 paper, numbered 28/68, pencil signed and dated lower right. Published by Gemini G.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b.1937), "Better World," 2002, Acrylic on canvas, 40" H x 30" WPeter Max(b.1937)"Better World," 2002Acrylic on canvasSigned lower right: Max; signed again, inscribed 4 Richard love Max 2009, and with a small drawing of a face, all in ink, verso; the artSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "BetweenDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Between Sunset and Sunrise, Houston," 1980, oil on canvas, signed verso. 42 1/8" x 55 1/8" Note: Derek Boshier's "Texas paintings" completed during the 198See Sold Price
Sold2020δ David Hockney (b.1937) Michelle and John Spikeδ David Hockney (b.1937)Michelle and John SpikeInkjet printed computer drawing in colours, 2009, signed and numbered from the edition of 12 in pencil, on wove paper, framed to the artist's specifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Horses Diptych LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Horses Diptych LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter signed 'Philip & Kelvin Laverne' with paper gallery label to veSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b.1937) Celia Seated on an Office Chair, 1974David Hockney (British, b.1937) Celia Seated on an Office Chair, 1974 color etching and aquatint signed and numbered 8/60 in pencil 27 x 21 1/2 inches. Literature: MCA Tokyo 160 Provenance: Michael H.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia in a Wicker Chair, 1974David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia in a Wicker Chair, 1974 etching with aquatint signed, dated, and numbered 19/20 in pencil 26 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Literature: MCA Tokyo 159 Provenance: Michael HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Beauty on Pink Ver XI' Acrylic on CanvasPeter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Beauty on Pink Ver XI' Acrylic on Canvas 2002, signed upper right, depicting a profile having closed eyes, within a bouquet of vivid reds, pinks, blues and yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip (1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (b. 1937) 27" x 47" Dia.Philip (1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (b. 1937)Etruscan Center Table, circa 1960sSigned in script to base: Philip + Kelvin LaVerneBronze and pewter circular pedestal table with acid-etched design on tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max (b-1937) Flower Lady, Version 1 #1, 1993Peter Max (b-1937). Framed original acrylic on canvas. The painting is titled: Flower Lady, Version 1, #1, c.1993. Artist signed upper right. Measures 48" x 60". Exceptionally well framed, 54.75" x 66See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Figure on a Platform in Front of a CurtainDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Figure on a Platform in Front of a Curtain Signed, dated 63 and titled bottom right, ink on paper. (7 1/4 x 10 in. (18.4 x 25.4cm)) Provenance Kasmin Limited, LonSee Sold Price
2021David Hockney (Am. b. 1937), Pink Flower, 2009, DigitalDavid Hockney (Am. b. 1937) Pink Flower, 2009 Digital print, matted and framed Signed and dated l.r., "Printer's Proof I" l.l., Zwemmer Gallery label verso 12" x 8" sight, 17 5/8" x 13 1/4" framed ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES HOSSEIN ZENDEROUDI (IRANIAN, b. 1937).Mixed media on paper. Abstract Composition. 1991. Signed and dated lower right. From an Irvington, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sheet: 26" high x 19.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney (b. 1937), ''Celia 8365 Melrose Ave, Hollywood'' Lithograph on wove paper, watermarkDavid Hockney(b.1937)''Celia 8365 Melrose Ave, Hollywood," 1973Lithograph on cream wove paper, watermark ArchesEdition: 9/46 (there were also 11 artist's proofs)Signed, titled, dated, and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Carlson (b. 1937), South Texas TrophyKen Carlson (b. 1937) South Texas Trophy signed "Carlson" lower left oil on board, 7 by 9 in.See Sold Price
2019Peter Max (b-1937) Rosie, c.1996, Acrylic / CanvasPeter Max (b-1937). Framed original acrylic on canvas. The painting is titled on the top edge of the canvas "Rosie" (Rosie Vela b-1952) , c.1996. Artist signed lower right. The painting depicts the siSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSue Jane Mitchell Smock (American, b. 1937) Those from Jijiga, 1978US$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),US$5,000
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPETER MAX (B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTING 'WITHOUT BORDERS' 40" X 30"US$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA 20th Century Liu Zemian Shiwan Kiln Arhat StatueCA$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia Seated in an Office Chair, 1974US$4,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) Artist Books 1965; 1969, Some Los Angeles Apartments; TwentysixUS$2,500