Sold2021Salvador Dali - The Doctor Framed Serigraph on SilverSalvador Dali - The Doctor (AP) Engraved Signature Medium: Serigraph on Silver Plate Note: Piece comes custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "The Doctor" From The professionsARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: The Doctor MEDIUM: Screenprint 13 colors on silver plate 925 EDITION: 1500 plus AP plus 99 New York edition this piece is AP SIZE: 12" X 8" - 30 x 20 cm FRAME: The piece cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "The Doctor" From The professionsARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: The Doctor MEDIUM: Screenprint 13 colors on silver plate 925 EDITION: 1500 plus AP plus 99 New York edition this piece is AP SIZE: 12" X 8" - 30 x 20 cm FRAME: The piece cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali AP 33 of only 75 Colossus of RhodesBeautiful art with vibrant colors. Included is original receipt. 1986 Framed size 25"x 37" tall approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali AP EngravingDESCRIPTION: A Salvador Dali engraving depicts a series of Royal figures among a mountainous backdrop, signed along the bottom right and marked "EA". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - The DoctorArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Doctor Year: 1980 Dimensions: 29in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 350 Suite: L'Aventure Medicale <See Sold Price
Sold2019Lithograph by Salvador Dali. Signed A/P, signed withLithograph by Salvador Dali. Signed A/P, signed with pencil. Measure 20"in H x 14 1/2"in W painting and 29"in H x 19"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (After) - DoctorArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Doctor Year: 1980 Dimensions: 29in. by 21in. Edition: E 23 from the limited edition of 500 Suite: L'Aventure MedicaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monument to the Ideal Doctor by Salvador DaliMonument to the Ideal Doctor by Salvador Dali This fine art print is beautiful but unverified, it is consistent with other known examples. Sold as is. Unknown original origin, unknown authenticity. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "The Doctor" Facsimile Sig/Pencil #Salvador Dali Limited Edition Offset Lithograph L'Aventure Medicale "The Doctor" Up for sale is this Limited EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI The Doctor Offset LithographSALVADOR DALI The Doctor Offset Lithograph, inscription reads ‘Salvador Dali’, edition reads ‘199/500’, inscription to reverse reads ‘This is a first edition lithographic print of Salvador DSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Divine Comedy by Salvador Dali 1904-1989Original colored wood engraving pencil signed A.P. by Salvador Dali. Measures about 9 1/2 inches x 7 inches and 23 inches x 19 inches framed.in good condition, provenance National Gallery INC NY COA cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "American Clock" ApSalvador Dali "American Clock" Ap.Penciled Signed In Bottom Left Corner Of the Dali Are The Initial "EA" Which Stand For Artists Proof. Hand Signed Color Lithograph. Framed in Non Reflective Glass. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Lithograph The DoctorSalvador Dali photo off-set lithograph "The Doctor" from L'Adventure Medicale suite. Measures 29 5/8" x 21 1/4" sheet size. Watermark-Arches France (no infinity symbol). Very good condition with onlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Lithograph "Universal Man" Artist ProofSalvador Dali "Universal Man" AP Lithograph signed in pencil lower right. Also referred to "The Voice of My Beloved"; this item is located and shipping from FARMINGTON, CT Print size: 10" x 15.5" FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADOR DALI, LITHOGRAPH, PENCIL SIGNED, APArtist's proof, signed lower right. Titled- "Cosmic Athlete". Sight- 22" x 33" Overall- 31" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Color Lithograph Hand Signed Doctor Modern Surreal IllustrationThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The DoctorMedium: LithographSize: 29" x 21.25"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali "Monument to the Ideal Doctor" lithographSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Monument to the Ideal Doctor" Lithograph in colors. Sheet: 29 1/2 x 21 1/8 inches; Frame: 43 1/2 x 34 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: Dali; numbered lower left: E.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI "THE BATTLE OF TETUAN" AP PRINTSalvador Dali (SPAIN / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) Artist Proof limited edition color mixed media lithograph depicting the "Battle of Tetuan". Pencil signed to lower right and numbered AP 21/75 to lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALI, Salvador. Lithograph on Japon. "ChristopherColumbus 'The Discovery of America'". Pencil signed lower right, inscribed AP 6/75 lower left. Salvador Dali (Spanish, active in Spain and France, 1904-1989). From a Stamford, CT collection. - DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali LE Hand Signed Monument To The IdealSurrealist lithograph titled "Monument to the Ideal Doctor", after the gouache by Salvador Dali. Published by Patrician Galleries. Artist Proof. Hand-signed signature on the bottom right. The print isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nach Salvador Dali (1904-1989), 'MEDICO' / 'TheNach Salvador Dali (1904-1989), 'MEDICO' / 'The doctor', 20. Jh. Technik: Farbsiebdruck auf 925er Silberfolie, auf Messingplatte aufgezogen, verso monochromer Filz, Signatur: unten rechts in Platte siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Hand Signed Monument To Ideal Doctor Color Lithograph Surreal ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Monument to the Ideal DoctorMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Time and Immortality" Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas à gauche: AP 6/75 Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
107 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Doctor' From The Professions Series, Signed Limited Edition Screen PrintSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Doctor', Signed Limited Edition Screen PrintUS$600
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Hand Signed Monument to Ideal Doctor Color Lithograph Surreal ArtUS$500
106 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, The Builder, From The Professions Series, Signed Limited Edition Screen PrintSee Sold Price
105 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Architect' From The Professions Series, Signed Limited Edition Screen PrintSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Architect', Signed Limited Edition Screen PrintUS$550
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'El Comerciante', Signed Limited Edition Screen PrintUS$550
85 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'El Comerciante' From The professions S/NSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, The Builder, Signed Limted Edition Screen PrintUS$600
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
498 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersPARADISE 17 CACCIAGUIDA SEES DANTE'S EXILE IN GOD by Dali, SalvadorUS$1