Sold2024Attributed to Ernest Pierre Guerin (1887-1952): Retour du PardonAttributed to Ernest Pierre Guerin (1887-1952): Retour du Pardon Watercolor with pencil and gouache highlights on paper, signed 'E Guerin' and titled lower right. 12 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (sight), 21 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNEST PIERRE GUERIN (FRANCE, 1887-1952)"Wet Weather Ahead", oil on panel, artist's name and title verso, in Impressionist frame with cream liner, OS: 11" x 12 1/2", SS: 5" x 6 1/2". Good condition, minor frame loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Pierre Guérin (French, 1887-1952) PortErnest Pierre Guérin (French, 1887-1952) Port Kermé, Bretagne signed and inscribed 'PORT KERMÉ/PRESQUÎLE DE QUIBERON/BRETAGNE/E.GUÎÉRIN' (lower right) watercolour over trSee Sold Price
Sold2018bronze mounts attributed to PIERRE EMMANUEL GUERINbronze mounts attributed to PIERRE EMMANUEL GUERIN (French/American 1833-1911) A VERNIS MARTIN STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED POLYCHROME MAHOGANY VITRINE, POSSIBLY NEW YORK, CIRCA 1900, the arched molded crestSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE EMMANUEL GUERIN (French/American 1833-1911) APIERRE EMMANUEL GUERIN (French/American 1833-1911) A LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED POLYCHROME CABINET, NEW YORK, in the Vernis Martin taste, after Francois Linke (French 1855-1946), the serpentinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Cardin Narcissus mirrorNarcissus mirror on acerbis marble base by Claudio Platania for Pierre Cardin, 1969. 71†T x 22†W x 7†D.See Sold Price
Sold2019PIERRE EMMANUEL GUERIN BRONZE OSTRICH LEG LAMPBronze ostrich leg table lamp, late 19th c., P.E. Guerin (Pierre Emmanuel Guerin, France, United States, 1833-1911) Company, a single light mounted on the feathered leg raised on four claw feet, markeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre E. Guérin ostrich leg candleholders, pairPierre Emmanuel Guérin (1833-1911) ostrich leg candleholders, pair France, circa 1900 brass faint impressed signature / marks each: 10 3/4"w x 12 3/8"d x 32 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rococo Revival Polychrome Vitrine, New YorkPierre E Guerin (American (New York City, founded 1864), late 19th/ early 20th century. A Rococo Revival gilt bronze mounted and Vernis Martin decorated vitrine having an arched stepped cornice outlinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Emmanuel Guérin Ostrich Leg lampPierre Emmanuel Guérin (1833-1911) Ostrich Leg lamp France, circa 1900 bronze, red glass, clear glass unsigned converted to electricity 9"dia x 43"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Emmanuel Guérin Ostrich Leg pedestalPierre Emmanuel Guérin (1833-1911) Ostrich Leg pedestal France bronze unsigned 13 1/2"dia x 30 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare engraving of Napoleon Bonaparte 1801Heading: (Napoleon Bonaparte) Author: Guérin, Pierre-Narcisse Title: N. Buonaparte, first Consul of the French Republic, born at Corsica A.D. 1767 Place Published: London Publisher:Wm. Jeffryes DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orig. 19th C Hand-Colored Engraving after GuerinAeneas and Dido" after a painting by Pierre-Narcisse Guerin, engraved by G. Presbury. c1892. Mat approx. 15 1/2" x 13 1/2", sight, 9" x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Redoute Stipple Engraving, Narcissus LaxellaREDOUTE, Pierre-Joseph (1759-1840). Narcissus Laxella. Stipple Engraving with original hand color. Paris from Les Liliacees, 1802-1816. 20 3/4" x 13 3/4" sheet, 31" x 24" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015CLAUDIO PLATANIA For Pierre Cardin, Acerbis. MarblePLATANIA CLAUDIO For Pierre Cardin, Acerbis. Marble Narcissus Mirror. 1969. mirrored glass. Cm 58,00 x 180,50 x 20,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Joseph Redoute Daffodil Botanical PrintPierre-Joseph Redoute (Beligan, 1759-1840). Botanical lithograph depicting a white daffodil or "Narcissus Poeticus/Narcisse des Poetes" flower. Signed in plate along the lower left; titled iSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Vols. Artists, incl. catalogues raisonne(5) Vols. Artists, incl. catalogues raisonne, 1) Marcel Guerin. Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre Grave et Lithographie de Aristide Maillol, Vol. 1: Woodcuts. Pierre Cailler, 1965; 2) Pierre Cailler. CatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Executive Pedestal Desk by Harvey ProbberCustom Executive Desk by Harvey Probber.Featuring solid bronze sculptural pedestal base.Measures: 46" W, 29" D, 2" thick in polished brass finish.Supporting cantilevered 2.5" thick walnut top.with newSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Dining SuiteLate 19th Century dining room suite32 in.H x 58 in.W x 35 in.DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Frankl Cork Coffee TableRound Cork top coffee table by Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture with dark solid Mahogany frame. 14 in height, 47.5 in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Cardin Set of 3 Side Tables or Cocktail TableSet of 3 Wave Side tables by Pierre Cardin with thick glass top (12" x 12") cantilevered from a wave shaped stainless steel base (10"D x 8" W x 17" H) in mirrored finish. Can be set up as a cocktail tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harvey Probber Velvet Cube ChairsPair of Lounge Chairs by Harvey Probber fully reconditioned and upholstered in silver grey Velvet on Walnut plinth base. 30 in.Hx32 in.Wx35 in.DSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLead sheeting.- Remond de Saint-Albine (Pierre) Mémoire sur le Laminage du Plomb, first edition,£320
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPierre Auguste Cot, All Souls Day at the Camposanto, Pisa, Wood Engraving 1881US$20
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCPROSPER PIERRE LOUIS HAITIAN FOLK ART PAINTING 28"US$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithographUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Lenordez, France (1815-1892), The Graux-Marly Steeplechase, bronzeUS$1,000