Sold2021(2) STEUBEN JOHN DREVES SNAIL HANDLE OLIVE DISHES(lot of 2) Steuben colorless art glass olive dishes, designed by John Dreves (New York, 1913-2003), mid 20th c., with scroll handle, engraved signature underfoot, approx 3.5"h, 5.75"l, 5.25"w; 3.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben (American) Glass Elephant Figurine, H 4.5" W 5" L 6"Steuben (American) Glass Elephant Figurine, H 4.5" W 5" L 6" | the figurine is in the form of an elephant. Bearing signature branding incised to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold20242pc American Brilliant Glass Pitcher and Pedestal Candy DishHeavy clear cut glass pitcher with detailed ribbed rows and sixteen point star design, 8.25"L x 6.5"W x 8"H. Pedestal candy dish 6"L x 5.5"W x 8.5"H. Manufacturer: American Brilliant Country of OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Art Glass Bowl with Snail Handle by John DrevesMid century clear glass crystal bowl with a fluid scroll handle, known as the Snail handle. Steuben etched backstamp. Dimensions: 5"L x 5.5"W x 4"H Manufacturer: Steuben Country of Origin: United StatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Glass Ashtray & Unsigned Frog DishSteuben glass ashtray, measures 6.5"W x 7.25"L x 2.5"H, signed underside. Glass frog figure dish 6.25" x 4.75"L x 3.75"H, no visible markings or signature. Condition report: Good condition, surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts, Pair of Monk Head Wall SconcesAmerican, early 20th century Pair of pendant sconces with monk head medallions, wrought iron and slag glass. Approx. wall mount H. 10", W. 4.25", D. .375", Arm L. 6.5", Lantern H. 9.75", 4.25"sqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Yenawine Steuben Glass Caterpillar SculpturePeter Yenawine (American, b. 1944) for Steuben Glass Caterpillar Sculpture, designed in 1970, signed "Steuben" to underside at end of tail. 6.5" H x 10" L x 2.5" W. Provenance: From a 177 75th StreetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two pieces of American brilliant cut glassEarly 20th century, the first with Egginton maker's mark, an oblong serving dish (2.5'' H x 14'' W x 8.625'' D), the second with Hawkes maker's mark, a footed circular bowl, (4.375'' H x 9'' Dia.), 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben (American) 'Star Stream' Glass Sculpture, H 5.5" W 4.25" L 4.75"Steuben (American) 'Star Stream' Glass Sculpture, H 5.5" W 4.25" L 4.75" | Designed by Neil Cohen (American, 20/21st century) for Steuben in 1988. Bearing signature branding incised to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Glass Five Lobed VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben indigo glass vase crafted with a five-lobed form resembling a flower. Piece has a notable imperfection on two lobes. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 6" W: 5" L: 5.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben (American) Etched Crystal Figurine, Courting Swans, H 6" W 2.5" L 8"Steuben (American) Etched Crystal Figurine, Courting Swans, H 6" W 2.5" L 8" | Offers a biomorphic form with two swans etched into the crystal. Bearing signature branding incised to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Glass Olive Dish by John DrevesSteuben Glass Olive Dish by John Dreves circa 1939 for the 1939 New York World's Fair. Etched Steuben signature on base. Approx. height 3.5", diameter 5".See Sold Price
Sold20204 VINTAGE DIAMOND CUT GLASS BOWLS AND TRAYVintage clear diamond cut design dishes and tray. One dish has a milked scalloped edge. Rectangle dish 3"H x 7.75"W x 6.5"L, Tray 11"W x 7.5"L, Bowl 2.5"H x 6"W, Scalloped milked edge dish 2"H x 8.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold20245pc Westmoreland Milk Glass Covered Dishes + PlateIncludes a variety of dishes: Cat with blue eyes Covered Dish, Swan candy dish, Bunny on a basket, Pigeon covered dish and Kitten plate. Largest piece: 9.5"L x 6"W x 6"H. Issued: 20th century ManufactSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant Round Cut Glass Butter Dishfine cut glass, round base and cover, size 6.5 h., 8 w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Art Glass Snail Scroll BowlElegant, clear glass crystal round bowl with footed base adorned with snail scroll handles on each end. Steuben etched backstamp. Dimensions: 6"L x 4.5"W x 4"H Manufacturer: Steuben Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Italian Art Glass Candy Dishes with Gilt AccentsCased swirled glass in rose and lavender with gilt throughout and clear glass knobs. Issued: 21st century Dimensions: 7"L x 6.5"W x 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Vintage Fenton Opalescent Candy DishesTwo glass dishes with opalescent edges and raised hobnail design. Basket shaped dish 4.75"L x 4"W x 6.75"H. Heart shaped dish 7"L x 6.5"W x 1.75"H. Manufacturer: Fenton Glass Country of Origin: UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Turquoise Glazed Ceramic Duck20th C. Together with two Murano style glass swan-form dishes. 3 pieces Duck: 10"h x 14"l x 7"w Swan: 5"h x 6"l x 4-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brilliant Cut Glass Relish DishElegant, scalloped edge design with star and crisscross cuts. Dimensions: 11.5"L x 5"W x 2.25"H Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Vesey, console table, c. 1958John Vesey, console table, c. 1958, John Vesey (American, 1924-1992), aluminum, bronze, glass, unsigned, 34"h x 60.5"l x 18"w Provenance: The Collection of Anne and George LichtblauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four American brilliant-cut glass objectsFirst half 20th century One vase signed: Fry Comprising a pitcher, a compote, a bowl, and a vase, 4 pieces The largest: 10.75" H x 7.375" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LANTERNS.American, 19th Century. Two curved ship lanterns, (1) brass 13.75"h 5"w 5.25"l and (2) early punched tin with curved green glass 12.5"h 8"w 6"l.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Edward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952) Two Photogravures And Two Books, 4 pcsUS$100
3 days LeftLion and Unicorn3pc 2006 American Eagle 20th Anniv. Silver Coin Set NGC GradedUS$70(3 bids)