Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Vases Ca. 19th Cen., H 10.25" Dia. 4.25"Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Vases Ca. 19th Cen., H 10.25" Dia. 4.25" | Matching pair. Gilded double handles in the form of foo dogs. Cartouches with hand painted scenes of the life of Chinese nobSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese export Rose Medallion amaryllis vaseLate-19th century, polychrome-painted porcelain, 12'' H x 6.75'' Dia., est: $200/400 Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Magnum Size Rose Medallion Hand Painted Porcelain Vase, Ca. 1980, H 64" Dia. 24"Chinese Magnum Size Rose Medallion Hand Painted Porcelain Vase, Ca. 1980, H 64" Dia. 24" | Three tiers of hand painted domestic and garden scenes. Provenance: By descent from a Detroit, MI private colSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Pairs of Rose Medallion Porcelain VasesTwo Pairs of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Vases third quarter 19th century, the larger vases decorated with panels of figures in a court setting with a gilt fret surround, h. 12", dia. 5-1/See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases19th cen, each with red xiang feng mark at bottom, measures 19"h 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with Landscape19th cen, with landscape scene in reserve, vase is celadon glazed with molded decoration, measures 20"h 8.5"dia; Provenace: from a Southern Florida EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Pieces of Rose Medallion PorcelainFour Pieces of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain fourth quarter 19th century, including a rare flask with foo dog supports, h. 10", w. 7", d. 2-1/2", a double-gourd vase, h. 11-3/4", dia. 4-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Rose Medallion Gu VaseChinese, 19th century. Chinese export gilded polychrome porcelain having enameled alternating panels depicting court figures and florals with birds. Unmarked. Approx. h. 12.5", dia. 8.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, Ca. 1900, H 14.25" Dia. 7.5"Chinese Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, Ca. 1900, H 14.25" Dia. 7.5" | the vases offer red iron glaze with polychrome phoenix and rose motifs rendered in green, purple, and blue. Each with characSee Sold Price
2023Antique Chinese Kangxi Marked Famille Rose Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Kangxi Marked Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, ca. Late 19th century, h. 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Green Ground Famille Rose Large VaseAntique Chinese Green Grounded Famille Rose Porcelain Large Vase, ca. 19th century. H. 17.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Painted Porcelain Planter, Ca. 19th C., H 3" W 6" L 8.5"Chinese Rose Medallion Painted Porcelain Planter, Ca. 19th C., H 3" W 6" L 8.5" | Boasting a lemon skin surface texture. Having hand-painted side panels featuring potted trees and floral arrangementsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Planters, Ca. 20th C., H 9.25" Dia. 16" 3 pcsChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Planters, Ca. 20th C., H 9.25" Dia. 16" 3 pcs | the lot includes one large planter (H 9.25" X DIA 16") and two smaller planters (H 5" X DIA 8"). Circa 20th century. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Medallion Export Porcelain Bowl, 19th C., H 4.5" Dia. 11.5"Chinese Rose Medallion Export Porcelain Bowl, 19th C., H 4.5" Dia. 11.5" | The bowl offers a white rim and painted enamel motifs to the basin and exterior. Circa 19th century. Provenance: From a PromiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CENTERPIECECHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CENTERPIECE, 19TH C., H 7", DIA 16":See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Chinese Porcelain VasesLot of 3 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, ca. 19th- early 20th century. Tallest h. 9.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Chinese Porcelain VasesLot of 3 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, ca. 19th- early 20th century. Tallest h. 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, ca. late 19th- early 20th century. H. 9.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Kangxi Marked Famille Rose Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Kangxi Marked Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, ca. late 19th- early 20th century. H. 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Peacock Export Porcelain Footed Compote, Ca. 19th C., H 2.75" Dia. 9.25"Chinese Famille Rose Peacock Export Porcelain Footed Compote, Ca. 19th C., H 2.75" Dia. 9.25" | the basin offers hand-painted rose and peacock motifs with a turquoise tone foot. Bearing dynastic markSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Pocket VasesLot of 3 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Pocket Vases, ca late 19th- early 20th century. Largest- h. 6.25 in, smallest h. 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Green Ground Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Famille Rose Green Ground Porcelain Vase, ca. late 19th- early 20th century, h. 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain rose medallion vase,19th centuryChinese porcelain rose medallion vase,19th century, H:10 inches, W: 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain rose medallion vase,19th centuryChinese porcelain rose medallion vase,19th century H: 9 9nches, W: 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 06Gordon Fine Art Gallery LLCA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HUNDRED DEERS ZUN VASEUS$800(1 bid)