Sold2024Chinese Canton Ware Porcelain Meat Serving Platter, Ca. 19th C., H 2.5" W 12.5" L 15.5"Chinese Canton Ware Porcelain Meat Serving Platter, Ca. 19th C., H 2.5" W 12.5" L 15.5" | the rectangular tray offers tranquil scenes with a channeled reservoir for the meat. Circa 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Reticulated Canton Basket Bowl19th century Chinese export reticulated blue and white Canton porcelain oval basket bowl. Light surface wear, glaze imperfections, surface dirt, etc. 3" H x 8 3/4" x 7 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Canton Porcelain CreamerDESCRIPTION: Antique Canton ware export porcelain blue and white creamer or sauce boat featuring harbor or riverside landscape. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 4.75" W: 4.5" L: 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Export porcelain bulb potsmid-19th century; reticulated porcelain sides with blue and white crosshatch decoration, 2 in. H., 9 in. L., 6 in. W., and 2 in. H. 9 in. L., 6 3/4 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain BasketChinese Export rose medallion reticulated porcelain bowl, late 19th century, decorated with figural scenes, birds, and flowers, unmarked. 3.5” H x 8.5” W x 7.25” D.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. SEVRES STYLE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN TEA SERVICE, 6 PCS19TH CENTURY FRENCH SEVRES STYLE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN TEA SERVICE, 6 Pieces includes: Tray, 2 cup & saucers, sugarcane, creamer and teapot. Tray size: L 11.5" x W 11.5", Teapot: H 6" x 5.5" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold201819thC Chinese Reticulated Silver Basket19th century Chinese reticulated silver basket and cover having swing handles, enameled landscape and figural scenes, 3 1/4" H x 4 1/4" W x 3 1/4" D. Approximately 3.1 troy oz TW. Provenance: WakefielSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five 19th C. Chinese Canton Porcelain ItemsFive 19th century Chinese Canton items, covered tureen, 8 1/2" h x 11" w, with under tray, Nanking platter, 11" w, with two spoons. Provenance: From a North Andover, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hardwood ScreenMounted with twelve early Chinese porcelain plaques (ca. 18th C.): 3 fan-shaped, 3 circular, 3 square, and 3 cut-corner, depicting various bucolic scenes with figures and animals 56-1/4"h x 51"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare French mahogany cased chronograph signed "RieussecRare French mahogany cased chronograph signed "Rieussec Chronographe" with porcelain dial 19th c. all in leather case. 3"h.x5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE OXBLOOD / SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASECHINESE OXBLOOD / SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASE, graceful baluster form, having deep crimson streaked glaze with mushroom-colored crackle-glazed neck. Unmarked. 18th/19th century. 14 7/8" H, 3 7/8" D rSee Sold Price
Sold202019 C Chinese Bronze & Cloisonne Tripod Censer19th Century Chinese Bronze & Cloisonne Tripod Censer. Figural foo lion finial on lid. The handled body with cloisonne motif. Unsigned. Typical wear or in good condition. Measures 3" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold202219 C silver and copper vase, markedBeautiful 19th century silver and copper vase, all hand made, marked "L SILVER & COPPER", W: 3.25 inches, H: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved hardwood ruyi, 19th centuryA Chinese carved hardwood ruyi 19th century With a hardwood stand. H: 5 7/8, L: 23, W: 5 1/8 in. (with stan (H: 14.92, L: 58.42, W: 13.02 cm. (with s) Provenance: Private collection, Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold202019 C Hand Painted Miniature Portrait On Porcelain19th Century Hand Painted Miniature Portrait on Porcelain Housed in Stag Horn Giltwood Frame. Unsigned. Good condition. Sight measures 4-3/8" H x 3-3/8" W. Frame measures 11-1/2" H x 7-1/2" W. Third pSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century French Cloisonne Clockwork PieceA rare early 19th Century French clock piece decorated in cloisonne enamel.------L x 4.000" W x 3.625" H x 6.250" Handle 1.625" dropSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.US$400(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCFour antique French silver gilt and enamel decorated crucifix mounts with the 4 evangelistsUS$475(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique Micromosaic plaque of the Roman Forum in antique wood frameUS$4,750(6 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) Antique Coalport Porcelain Ornate Raised Paste Gold & Pink Soup PlatesUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesUtagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni Iii) (Japanese, 1786-1864) Ukiyo-e Triptych Woodblock Prints on RiceUS$150
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.US$325(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century Inlaid Mahogany Sewing Box.US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver HolderUS$225(8 bids)