Sold2022Six Pcs of Wooden Bases & BoxSix pieces of wood carvings. including three carved Chinese wood stands largest size: 8 1/2"W, a Chinese carved dragon figure. 14 1/4"L x 5"H, a south Asian rectangular box with key, 8 1/4"W x 5 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Rosewood Display StandChinese Carved Rosewood Display Stand. {h 41 3/8 x w 33 5/8 x d 11 1/4 inches}. Condition: Wear and some broken pieces. Ask the Asian Art Department for more information.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE ON STAND19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE SCULPTURE COMPOSED OF CRANES RESTING AMID BAMBOO, RESTING ON HEAVILY CARVED WOOD BASE; 5"H X 8.75"W X 3"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jade 'Happy' Buddha on Carved Wood BaseJade 'Happy' buddha sits on fitted wood base. Buddha measures 4.5"L x 2"H x 2 5/8"W; stand 5"L x 3"W x .5"H. Condition report: good condition, no issues to report, see photos. Examine all photos closeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Carved Wood & Lacquer BuddhaJapanese carved wood & lacquer Buddha figure, calligraphy to base (4-3/4" h x 3-1/4" w, some wear to edges), missing some lacquer, on gilt wood stand (5-1/4" x 3-1/2" x 2-3/8" h)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Red Coral Figure of An Old ManChinese carved red coral figure of an old man holding a cane stick. comes with wood base. coral size:3 3/4"H x 1 5/8"W. total weight with stand 168 grams. just coral about 155 grams. overall total heiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED JADE RAMS W/ CUSTOM BASESEach of reclining pale celadon green nephrite jade with curled horns, on custom wood stand. L: 12.7 cm (5 in); W: 5 cm (2 in); H: 8.3 cm (3 1/4 in). By repute, jade rams purchases in 1975 fromWard-PriSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc Asian Carved Hardstone Brush Washer Bowls on Wood B2pc Asian Carved Hardstone Brush Washer Bowls on Wood Bases. -- Dimensions: H: 3 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Turquoise Buddha FigurineDESCRIPTION: A chinese hand carved turquoise stone ceremonial Buddha figurine atop a hand carved wood stand base. ORIGIN: China. DIMENSIONS: H: 5" W: 4" D: 3 1/2". Have a similar item to sell? ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Umanoff Mid Century Large Taverneau Carved Wood Console Bowl for PantalcraftArthur Umanoff Mid Century Large Taverneau Carved Wood Console Bowl for Pantalcraft H: 3 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 8.5 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Figural Motif Bowl with StandChinese. A Famille Verte porcelain bowl with figural scenes on carved wood stand. Unmarked. Approx. h. 4.625", diam. 3.375" (bowl); h. 3.5", w. 8.375" (stand). Provenance: From the Lifetime CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH PORCELAIN & CARVED WOOD GARNITURE SET, 3 PCSDUTCH PORCELAIN & CARVED WOOD GARNITURE SET, 3 PCS, H 26.5", W 12" Dutch porcelain with carved wood mounts. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) life-size Spanish Colonial Santo heads(2) life-size Spanish Colonial Santo heads, 18th/19th c., polychrome decorated carved wood, male Santo figures, mounted on display stands, larger: 15.5"h x 8"w x 9"d (head), 16.5"h (incl. stand), smalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Finney - Pair of Northern CardinalsFrank Finney - Pair of Northern Cardinals. Carved and painted wood. Signed under base. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 7" L 15-3/8" W 7-5/8". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https:See Sold Price
Sold20186pc Asian Table Lot. Carved wood seated bearded s6pc Asian Table Lot. Carved wood seated bearded sage. 2 miniature metal teapots. Heavy iron pot on custom stand. Other metal vessels.-- Dimensions: H: 3.75 inches: W: 3.5 inches: D: 2.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved and Polychromed Wood Monk & StandChinese Carved and Polychromed Wood Monk and Painted Red Lacquer Stand, figure carved seated with hands in lap, h. 3 5/8 in., w. 4 3/4 in.; stand decorated with fruit and foliage, h. 17 1/8 in, dia. 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Carved Hardstone LampAsian Carved Hardstone Lamp, urn converted into a lamp, dragon design, double socket, mounted on wood stand on brass base. Size: 32.5" H x 18.5" W x 18.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade Vase20th Century Chinese Carved Egg Plant Celadon Jade Lidded Vase with Chain, Foliate Handle with Ring and Carved Wood Stand. Vase with lid measures 5-1/8" H, 2-3/4" W. Condition: Very good condition EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIGERIA, AFRICAN, CARVED WOOD WITH PIGMENT, MASK, HNIGERIA, AFRICAN, CARVED WOOD WITH PIGMENT, MASK, H 22", W 8", D 9.5" Protruding cylinder eyes. Crocodile extending from eyes to the mouth. On a brown metal display stand.Provenance: Estate of Jack FaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED MARBLE BUST ON DISPLAY STANDCarved marble bust, on display base, approx 18.5"h, 8.5"w, 8"d, 42.75lbs Start Price: $200.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVER $1,000 MUST BE PAID BY BANK WIRE**See Sold Price
Sold2021Garland & Minnie Adkins, Rooster and HenGarland & Minnie Adkins (American, 1928-1997) (American, b. 1934) Rooster and Hen, 1990 and 1989 carved and painted wood signed and dated on base larger: 29 1/16"h x 3 3/4"w x 9 5/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved gilt wood dining table baseCarved gilt wood dining table base 29 1/2"h x 72 5/8"w x 40 3/4"dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood StandsUS$70(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER 985 JAPANESE YACHT SAILBOAT TAKEHIKO MADE IN JAPANUS$250(5 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood PaUS$4,800(4 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Shelf Lot Animal Figures Sculptures. Set Nesting Penguins. 2 Carved Wood Fancy Tail Fish (on Stands)US$50