Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) TITLED "LES ESCALIERS DE MONTREAL, VERDUN" 16 X 20 in/41 X 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) "Path In The Forest" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Large oil on canvas landscape painting by Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) entitled "Path in the Forest" and featuring impasto. Signed "A. Tatossian R.C.A." at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) "PRES DU MONT-TREMBLANT" 30 X 40 in/76 X 102 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Claude Roy, (Canadian, 1948) Taillebourg, Oil on CanvasFrench street scene, signed l.r. "JC Roy", inscribed verso "Taillebourg, JC Roy, Avril 2002" Sight size: 20-3/4"h x 25"wOverall: 26-1/2"h x 30-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tony W. H. Wong, (Chinese, 1948-2012), Flam, 1985Tony W. H. Wong (Chinese, 1948-2012) Flam, 1985 oil on canvas signed T.W.H. Wong, titled and dated (verso) 65 x 72 inches. Estimate $10,000-15,000 Provenance: Janet Sternberg Gallery, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Muhl, DesertscapeRoger Muhl Desertscape 1974oil on canvas 26 h x 32 w in (66 x 81 cm) Signed to lower right 'Muhl'. Signed and inscribed to verso 'Muhl FB09 Les Bles'. Provenance: DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zygmunt (Sigmond) Menkes, Still LifeZygmunt (Sigmond) Menkes Still Life oil on canvas 32 h × 26 w in (81 × 66 cm) Signed to lower right 'Menkes'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New JerseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gershon Benjamin, Geranium Still LifeGershon Benjamin Geranium Still Life 1948oil on canvas32 h × 27 w in (81 × 69 cm) Signed to lower right 'Gershon Benjamin'. Signed and titled to verso 'Geranium Still Life by Gershon Benjamin'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Ridgway Knight, The Gardener's DaughterDaniel Ridgway Knight The Gardener's Daughter oil on canvas laid to Masonite 31.75 h × 26 w in (81 × 66 cm) Signed and inscribed to lower left 'Ridgway Knight Paris'. This work will be iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner, Untitled (two works)Ross Bleckner Untitled (two works) 2015oil on canvas 10 h × 8 w in (25 × 20 cm) Signed and dated to verso of each work 'Ross 3/15'. Provenance: Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Roller Wilson, Betty's Brother Richard...Donald Roller Wilson Betty's Brother Richard... 1977oil on canvas 10 h × 14.25 w in (25 × 36 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to right 'Donald Roller Wilson Friday, December 16 11:4See Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fern Isabel Kuns Coppedge (1883 - 1951)Oil on canvas, "Sailboats, Gloucester", SLL. Harbor scene with a variety of sailing ships. 14"h x 16"w and 24"h x 26"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE Kjell Nupen Quadriptych Paintings O/CKjell Nupen, Norway (1955-2014) 4 pieces, oil on canvas, marked on verso of largest, 'Emblem Alter' with diagram for mounting. Paintings measure: 66.75"H x 57.75"W; 21.25"H x 26"W; 21.5"H x 25.75"W; 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1856 - 1942 Polish)Polish Calvaryman, 1927 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: Wojciech Kossak, signed again and indistinctly titled verso 35.5" H x 26" W Notes: Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sexton, View of Kahului, O/CLloyd Sexton, Jr. (American, 1912-1990), view of Kakului, Maui, Hawaii, oil on canvas, signed, 16" h x 24" w (view), 35" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison,See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM McKENDREE SNYDER (D.1930) WATERFALLFramed oil on canvas painting, The Waterfall, signed lower right W. McKee Snyder (William McKendree Snyder, Indiana, 1848-1930), sight: 25.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 33.75"h, 27.5"w, 10.75lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2019Raymond Dabb Yelland (1848-1900 Oakland, CA)Yosemite Valley with figures and horses, 1881 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: R. D. Yelland 16.25" H x 26.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020NARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL ON BOARDNARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA (FRENCH, 1807-1876), OIL ON BOARD, H 34", W 26", "LES SEDUCTIONS FEMININES" Oil on mahogany panel. Signed lower right. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas "Untitled (Bluebonnet landscape)"Porfirio Salinas "Untitled (Bluebonnet landscape)" 1970, oil on canvas. Signed lower left "Porfirio Salinas". 8"H x 10"W; Frame: 19.5"H x 21.25"W. Inscribed on reverse "To Mr. and Mrs. Tony Padilla",See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Oil on Masonite 1953, "Boats And the Sea", H 10.25" W 34"Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Oil on Masonite 1953, "Boats And the Sea", H 10.25" W 34" | Signed and dated lower left recto, signed, dated and titled verso, with a paper label reading 'Art RentalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Sheep in a Field, Arthur F. Tait(American, 1819-1905), signed l.l. "A.F. Tait," inscribed verso "ICE 1900, "Coming Home" Putnam Co. NY, A.F. Tait N.A., Yonkers, NY. Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 26-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEmeric Vagh-Weinmann (Hungarian/French, 1919-2012) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1983, "Carmel", H 7" W 9"US$125
3 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryHenri Maik 'Magical Elephant Ride' Signed PaintingUS$1,600(2 bids)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroIsaac Augustus Wetherbee – Portrait of Silas Pickney HolbrookUS$500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsArchibald Browne (1862 - 1948) Antique Canadian Winter Sunset Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$50(5 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDutch Landscape, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, signed, 1930s, FramedUS$260
Oct 10DuMouchellesOswald Steiger (Austrian, 1857-1954) Oil on Canvas "The New Baby", H 28" W 20"US$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesRudolf Czufin (American, 1899-1978) Oil on Canvas, 1933, "Chatham, Massachusetts", H 16" W 20"US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesThomas Kinkade (American, 1958-2012) Embellished Giclee on Canvas, "Montmartre", H 12" W 9"US$300