Sold2019"Wet painting on paper" By Tomas ESSON (1963)"Wet painting on paper" By Tomas Esson Classification: Original Type: Painting Year: 1999 Medium: Oil on Heavy paper laid down on canvas. Dimensions: 63.5 X 97.79 cm (25.00 X 38.50 in) Period: ContempSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting by TOMAS ESSON (Cuba, b. 1963)Painting by TOMAS ESSON (Cuba, b. 1963), ink on paper, 10 1/2 in. x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tomas Sanchez (Florida, Cuba, B. 1948)Tomas Sanchez (Cuba, B. 1948) Gouache. Signed and dated ('87) lower right. Sight Size: 17.75 x 27 in. Overall Framed Size: 28 x 37.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOMAS LASANSKY (B. 1957 IOWA) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERTomas Lasansky Titled 'Indian' 1994 The large scale original mixed media portrait of a Native American is signed by the artist in graphite lower left front and accompanied by gallery description versoSee Sold Price
Sold202267362: Tomas Brzon (Czech, b. 1982) Wave, 2015 Cast andTomas Brzon (Czech, b. 1982) Wave, 2015 Cast and polished glass 9-1/2 x 7-1/2 x 4 inches (24.1 x 19.1 x 10.2 cm) Signed by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tomas Sanchez ¨Orilla¨ 1994. Original signed by the artist in the lower right corner (TomasTomas Sanchez ¨Orilla¨ 1994. Original signed by the artist in the lower right corner Serigraph byTomas Sanchez 94, and numbered in the lower left corner 46/100. Limited edition. Serigraph on carSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Baroque Painting Santo Tomas de Aquino Attr. Joseph GarciaAttributed to Joseph Garcia (also Jose Garcia el Hidalgo, Jose Garcia Hidalgo, Josef Garcia Hidalgo - Villena, Spain 1646 - San Felipe, Chile 1719). "Santo Tomas de Aquino" (Thomas Aquinas) oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomas Chavez Morado Bronze Figural Group of Mother andTomas Chavez Morado (Mexican 1914-2001), Bronze Figural Group of Mother and Child, depicted in a loving embrace, signed on left side of base Tomas Chavez Morado '57 {Dimensions 11 3/4 x 8 1/4 x 11 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomas Penning (1905 - 1982)"Joan of Arc"; c. 1950; Carved Bluestone; 32" H x 14.4" W x 1.5" D (without stand); Signed on Verso; Note: height with stand is 34".See Sold Price
Sold2023[STEREOS] JAMES ESSON. 1870-80s. LOT OF 175JAMES ESSON (Preston). A lot of approximately 175 stereos sold together. c. 1870-80s. Mounted to cardstock, captioned, numbered, some dated. Canada, including portraits of Indigenous communities, viewSee Sold Price
SoldTomas Lasansky (American, b.1957) Native American PortraitTomas Lasansky (American, b.1957) Native American Portrait color intaglio signed Tomas Lasansky, and titled (lower edge) 29 x 24 Property from The West Valley Art Museum, Peoria, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOMAS CONCEPCION (PHILIPPINES, 1933 -2012)Mother and Child, cast and patinated bronze on tufa plinth, signed on her right leg and dated '78, roughly 23" x 8" x 6". He was also was a Congressman in the Philippines House of Representatives.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARTI JOSE & ESTRADA PALMA TOMAS: José MartiMARTI JOSE & ESTRADA PALMA TOMAS: José Marti (1853-1895) Cuban Poet, Writer and Revolutionary Philosopher. Martàis considered a national hero as well as a leading figure in Latin American literSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOMAS MORAGAS Y TORRAS (SPANISH 1837-1906)Untitled (village women washing). Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimension: (Frame) H 25.5" x 25.5" (Sight) H 19.5" x W 19.5" Condition: No issues to note. Provenance: Arthur and Joe Robinson ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTI JOSE & ESTRADA PALMA TOMAS: Jose Marti (1853-1895)MARTI JOSE & ESTRADA PALMA TOMAS: Jose Marti (1853-1895) Cuban Poet, Writer and Revolutionary Philosopher. Martàis considered a national hero as well as a leading figure in Latin American literatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORAI Haunting portrait wall sculpture by Tomas BarceloA very dramatic handmade wall hanging / portrait by Artist Tomas Barcelo of Spain. The sculpture was painted using shellac, chalk paint, acrylics and metallic paint over a fiberglass casting. CreatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomas Sanchez (Born 1948) CubanTomas Sanchez (Born 1948) Cuban Lithography Edition 8/10 Measure 16 3/4"in H x 25"in W. No Frame Biography: Tomas Sanchez born in 1948 in Aguada de Pasajeros, Cuba, is best know for his exquisite, masSee Sold Price
Sold202267361: Tomas Brzon (Czech, b. 1982) Seed Purple, 2015 PTomas Brzon (Czech, b. 1982) Seed Purple, 2015 Polished cast glass 16-1/2 x 5-1/2 x 5-1/2 inches (41.9 x 14.0 x 14.0 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the curreSee Sold Price
Sold202267360: Tomas Brzon (Czech, b. 1982) Blue Gate Cast, cutTomas Brzon (Czech, b. 1982) Blue Gate Cast, cut, and polished glass 8-1/2 x 12 x 12 inches (21.6 x 30.5 x 30.5 cm) Signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOMAS BRZON Glass sculptureTOMAS BRZON (b. 1982) "Blue Gate," Czech Republic Cast, cut, and polished glass Signed 8 1/2" x 12" x 2 1/4" Provenance: Collection of Nancy Connolly, New Hampshire Prism Contemporary Glass, Chicago,See Sold Price
532 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini Complete #400 Tomas Satoransky Signed Auto 10 PSA SlabbedUS$10
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsYASMANY TOMAS signed baseball PSA/DNA Arizona Diamondbacks autographedUS$66
1 day Left3 Kings Auction2017-18 NBA Hoops #92 Tomas Satoransky Signed AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed WizardsUS$76
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2018-19 NBA Hoops #69 Tomas Satoransky Signed AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed WizardsUS$76
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerTomas Hertl Signed San Jose Sharks Reverse Retro Adidas JerseyUS$760
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionTomas Hertl Signed San Jose Sharks Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseyUS$760
17 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionTomas Satoransky signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA Washington Wizards AutographedUS$40
3 days Left3 Kings Auctiontomas satoransky signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA washington wizards autographedUS$52
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine American Revolution era French Officers EPPIE Sword with 17th C. Import Spanish Rapier Blade byUS$400