Sold2021ELLIOTT ERWITT, Provence, France, 1955Photographer: Elliott Erwitt is a French-born American advertising and documentary photographer known for his black and white candid photos of ironic and absurd situations within everyday settings. TiSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAMP SIGNED - ELLIOTT ERWITT - PROVENCE, FRANCE 1955 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is STAMP SIGNED by Elliott Erwitt on the veSee Sold Price
2021Elliott Erwitt- Provence France 1955B/W photograph 6"x 6" stamped verso Reserve: $220.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elliott Erwitt- Provence France 1955B/W photograph 6"x 6" stamped verso Reserve: $200.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination.See Sold Price
Sold2024ELLIOTT ERWITT - Provence, France, 1955Artist: Elliott Erwitt Title: Provence, France, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.1x11.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Elliott Erwitt (1928See Sold Price
Sold2022ELLIOTT ERWITT - Provence, France, 1955Artist: Elliott Erwitt Title: Provence, France, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.15x11.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Elliott Erwitt (1928See Sold Price
Sold2023ELLIOTT ERWITT - Provence, France, 1955Artist: Elliott Erwitt Title: Provence, France, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Italy Dimensions: 6.75x10.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Elliott Erwitt (1928See Sold Price
Sold2021ELLIOTT ERWITT (1928- ) Provence, France.ELLIOTT ERWITT (1928- ) Provence, France. Silver print, the image measuring 17x12 inches (44.8x30.8 cm.), the sheet 20x16 inches (50.8x40.6 cm.), with Erwitt's signature, in ink, on recto, and his sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Limestone Fountain Hand-carving, Provence FranceA French Louis XIV style fountain hand-carved in limestone from Provence, South of France (Riviera coast) in the 21st century. Great quality of French art work, four iron sprouts hand-finished, with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908 - 2004), Bonnard in his Studio, Le Cannet, France 1944Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908 - 2004) Bonnard in his Studio, Le Cannet, France 1944. Gelatin silver print, printed 1970s. 21 x 32 cm (8 2/5 x 12 4/5 in.) Stamped on the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sundial French Antique Limestone from Provence, FranceA French antique limestone Sundial hand-crafted. Rare and unique, beautiful quality of Art work. Provenance: South of France, Provence.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier-Bresson: Matisse in Vence, France 1944Medium: Sheet-fed Copper Plate Gravure Date: 1952 Printer: Draeger Freres, France Image Size: 9 x 13 inches Henri Cartier-Bresson was a French photographer who specialized in humanist photography. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Doisneau, Cyclocross, Gentilly, France, 1944Photographer: Robert Doisneau (French, 1912 - 1994) - world renowned photographic artist who along with Henri Cartier-Bresson was considered a major pioneer of photojournalism. Doisneau was best knownSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Provence France Ceramic Pitcherhand painted, hand crafted, hand glazed French Provençal Pottery, pitcher, vase, table top decor; measures ht app 7.5 inches diameter of base app 7 inches, base marked for Provence France; property oSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCE 1944 PROPAGANDA STAMP SHEETSProduced by the British intelligence services for use in German-occupied France, includes full sheets of 25c and 30c Mercury and 50c and 1Fr50c Marshall Petain propaganda forgeries (Maury #1, 2, 5 andSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHEL MATHONNAT (France, 1944-), Two impressions of "La Rahe à Rayur"., Color etchings withMICHEL MATHONNATFrance, 1944-Two impressions of "La Rahe à Rayur". Signed, titled and numbered 29/50 and 30/50 in pencil lower margin.Color etchings with aquatint, sheets 25.5" x 19.75". UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT CAPA - D-Day, Omaha Beach, France 1944Artist: Robert Capa Title: D-Day, Omaha Beach, France 1944 Medium: 1968 Sheet Fed Gravure Dimensions: 7x4.5" Wax Tissue Heat Mount on 8.5x11" conservation board With COA Please note that this lot hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Photo St. Remy de Provence FranceIn frame: 17in w x 20in h x 3in d No frame: 10 1/2in x 13 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare map of Provence, France, with multiple city views.Title/Content of Map: Rare map of Provence, France, with multiple city views. Including Avignon, Nice, Marseille Date: 1717 Cartographer: Feuille Size: 7.6x10.6” Provenance: Amsterdam Original hanSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Matisse in Vence, France 1944Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Title: Matisse in Vence, France 1944 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printed: France Image Size: 9 x 13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Provence,France Glazed Ceramic Pitchermarked underside for Provence France, hand crafted hand painted and glazed ceramic pitcher, collectible french pottery; provençal pottery, pitcher, vase, vessel, decorative accessory, country frenchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monique Lebret Cuneo(French B.1920) Provence FranceSt. Jeannet Overall with frame 27" high x 21-1/4" wide.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521940's Provence French Painting River Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sUS$460
2 days LeftJasper521940's Provence French Bright Summer Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sUS$480
2 days LeftJasper521940's Provence Painting French Bright Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sUS$440
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsSam Park, "Provence of France" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$130
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtistide Maillol Woodcut Print, Illustration From Daphnus et ChloeUS$40
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtistide Maillol Woodcut Print, Illustration From Daphnus et ChloeUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJean Claude Gaugy "Trois Personalities" Framed Original Portrait on Masonite - 33 x 39US$3,000(1 bid)