Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2020HUSSEIN MADI. Oil painting on canvas. SignedHUSSEIN MADI (Libano, 1938). Dipinto olio su tela intitolato ''ASFUR'' sul retro. Firmato in basso al centro. Controfirmato e datato '71 sul retro. Mis. Lung. cm. 60 Alt. cm. 50 ca. Val. 8000/10000See Sold Price
Sold2015Vera Cruz Sonriente Figures - Male and FemalePre-Columbian, Gulf coast of Mexico, Veracruz, Remojadas, ca. 600 to 800 CE. Tall buff clay pottery effigy figures in an animated posture, with both hands raised. Male figure on left holds a rattle inSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERA ROCKLINE (RUSSIAN 1896-1934)VERA ROCKLINE (RUSSIAN 1896-1934) Femme au beret noir, oil on canvas55.5 x 38 cm (21 7/8 x 15 in.)framed dimensions: 69 x 51 cm (27 1/8 x 20 1/8 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCEGalerie Makassar-FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vera Berdich (American, 1915-2003) The Game (Diptych), 1965Vera Berdich (American, 1915-2003) The Game (Diptych), 1965 oil with collage transfer on canvas signed Vera Berdich and dated (verso) 52 x 76 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Vera Berdich Sold: LesliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vera Cruz Articulated Sonriente Figures, Matched PairPre-Columbian, Gulf coast of Mexico, Veracruz, Remojadas, ca. 600 to 900 CE. Powerful buff clay pottery standing effigy figures, both androgynous, both hands articulated, hands raised. Both have remaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Impressive Vera Cruz Seated Female FigurePre-Columbian, Veracruz, Mexico, ca. 600 to 900 CE. Large and quite exceptional terracotta female figure shown seated with crossed legs and arms to sides. She wears an elaborate headdress, necklace, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Molnár, Vera Cinq carrés rouges. 2018.Molnár, Vera Konkrete Kunst Cinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Aufkleber mit Werksangaben. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
2019Follower of Vera Mukhina, an early 20th centuryFollower of Vera Mukhina, an early 20th century bronze group of a father teaching his son archery, in the Soviet Russian modernist style. Apparently unsigned. Height : 55cm Vera Mukina (1899-1953)See Sold Price
SoldVERA PAGAVA (1907-1988) Sans titre 1967VERA PAGAVA (1907-1988) Sans titre 1967 signé et daté 67 aquarelle sur papier signed and dated 67 watercolour on paper 49 x 31.5 cm. 19 5/16 x 12 3/8 in. Footnotes: L'authenticité de ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE MEDAL, PRESENTED TO OFFICERS OF PALMETTO REGIMENT FOR MEXICAN AMERICAN WAR BATTLES OF VERAA RARE MEDAL, PRESENTED TO OFFICERS OF PALMETTO REGIMENT FOR MEXICAN AMERICAN WAR BATTLES OF VERA CRUZ, CONTRERAS, CHURUBUSCO, CHAPULTEPEC AND CARITAS, CIRCA 1850, silver medal presented to Angelo MerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dal Vera - Italian Rattan ChestDescription - A Dal Vera Italian rattan chest. Dimensions - 30" x 41" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Bennett, "Vera McGinnis, Queen of The Rodeo", 2002John Bennett (Texas State artist 2010, b. 1952), "Vera McGinnis, Queen of The Rodeo", 2002, artist-cast bronze sculpture on wooden base, ed. 4/15 height 26 in. x width 18 in. x depth 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Molnár, Vera Cinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert undMolnár, VeraCinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Aufkleber mit Werksangaben. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Sehr guter Zustand.Eines von 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Vera Berdich (American, 1915-2003) Olympia (A Mechanical Doll), c. 1960-70Vera Berdich (American, 1915-2003) Olympia (A Mechanical Doll), c. 1960-70 oil with collage transfer on canvas signed Vera Berdich and titled (verso) 48 x 36 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Vera BerSee Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRAMI EVANGELISTA, LA VERA DICHIARATIONE, 1587QUATTRAMI EVANGELISTA, da Gubbio (1523-?) - LA VERA DICHIARATIONE DI TUTTE LE METAFORE, SIMILITUDINI, & ENIMMI DEGLI ANTICHI FILOSOFI ALCHIMISTI, TANTO CALDEI & ARABI, COME GRECI & LATINI, USATI DA LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Mason Reeves, Jr., Vera, oilJoseph Mason Reeves, Jr. (American, 1898-1973)Veraoil on canvassigned lower right J M Reeves, with exhibition label taped to the reverse17 x 14in (43 x 35.5cm) Provenance:SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dal Vera, Italy, 4 stacking chairs, 1960sDal Vera, Italy, 4 stacking chairs, 1960s , H. 82.5 x 52 x 62.5 cm. Chrome-plated tubular metal, brown leather., Barsac, Charlotte Perriand, vol. 4, Zurich 2019, p. 267: "Leather and tube chairs by anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Green, Vera Berdich, Suellen Rocca and William Schwedler (American, 20th century) SilentArt Green, Vera Berdich, Suellen Rocca and William Schwedler (American, 20th century) Silent Eclectic Fish Tattoo, 1964 etching 16 15/16 x 5 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vera V. Goncharenko- Original Painting on Cutout SteelArtist: Vera V. Goncharenko. Medium: Original Painting on Cutout Steel and Board. Title: Deep Sea Adventure. Size (Unframed): 31.5" x 31.5". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Vera Cruz Figurine AssortmentPre-Columbian Vera Cruz Figurine Assortment (3) smiling (sonriente) figures including (2) head fragments and a full figure; (1) having stand Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dal Vera - Italian Rattan and Cane Dining ChairsDescription - Set of 6 Dal Vera Italian rattan and cane dining chairs including two arms. Dimensions - arm - 38" x 20" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vera Landchevsky (Russian/Ukrainian/French, 1897-1960) Portrait of a young womanVera Landchevsky (Russian/Ukrainian/French, 1897-1960) Portrait of a young woman signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 66 x 50cm (26 x 19 11/16in). Footnotes: Provenance ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saddam Hussein Autographed CardEach item comes with a COA from us. Ask any and all questions before bidding. All framed items take 2 weeks for framing. We ship every day. Once invoice is paid items usually ship within 4 days of paySee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySir William Orpen (English, 1878-1931), Portrait of VeraUS$3,500
3 days LeftEldred'sVERA EUGENIA ANDRUS (New York/Massachusetts/Wisconsin, 1896-1979), Three seascapes:, Lithographs,US$250(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaThan Hussein Clark (born in 1981) Illustrators Screen-Exit without Door (All the Pretty Laughes in€1,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOphthalmology. PALLUCCI. Della vera e placida maniera di curare la fistola dell'occhio.€350
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMexican Railway Vera Cruz Route Brochure ca. 1926US$25
1122 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsElegant Lighting Vera 38-Light Chrome Chandelier 42in with Crystal GlassUS$10