Sold2018John Ross Palmer (1974 - * Houston, TX)"Carnivale #2" Mixed media on canvas Signed indistinctly lower right, titled by repute 46" H x 43" W Notes: Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Palmer Beecher, Micky Mao & Trapped CountryTwo printed works on paper by Ross Palmer Beecher (b-1957, Dawn A. Beecher, Greenwich, Connecticut, lives in Seattle). Comprised of Micky Mao and Trapped Country. Both artist signed in pencil and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ross Palmer Beecher Pepsi Hawaiian Punch Contemporary Found Art Quilt SculptureA unique contemporary found object assemblage made of Pepsi and Hawaiian Punch cans by American artist Ross Palmer Beecher. Hand signed in sharpie on the verso. The artist wove together elements of caSee Sold Price
Sold2015AL ROSS MIXED MEDIAUntitled (abstract collage figures), 1979Mix media, ink and collage on a vintage charcoal portrait drawing on board, signed and dated upper left. Dimensions: frame H 25.3/4" x W22", board H 20 3/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Palmer Beecher ''First Prize'' 1991 AssemblageRoss Palmer Beecher (b.1957 American) ''First Prize'' 1991 Tin and Wire Assemblage with Oil 17''x24'' Image. Stylized American Flag composition with baseball gloves and Lucky Strike emblems. Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAXINE ROSS MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERCARE TO DANCE. DEPICTS ABSTRACT DANCERS. SGND. LOWER RIGHT. TITLED LOWER MIDDLE. FRAMED UNDER GLASS. 24" X 19". PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Ross mixed mediaMark Ross (American 20th c,)- ''Destruction of the Monuments #4''- mixed media on board, 1985, signed, dated and titled in pencil. 16 x24''See Sold Price
Sold2020Lanny Ross (American. xx) Mixed Media "SouthDESCRIPTION: Lanny Ross mixed media painting featuring a multi-colored acrylic painting on laminated palette paper on board. Titled: "South Vietnam-Upriver On The Mekong" Signed "Lanny Ross" bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUDITH STREETER NEW YORK MIXED MEDIA CANVAS 1989Judith Streeter (New York, twentieth century) "Hekates Gate". Mixed media on canvas with found wood and metal, signed lower right circa 1989. Ht: 87.5" Width: 62.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Newman Mixed Media Drawing 1989John Newman (American, b. 1952). Pencil, charcoal, and ink on paper abstract geometric drawing in vibrant and bright colors, 1989. Pencil signed along the lower center.Provenance: John Berggruen GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Ross "Connected" Mixed Media on PaperDavid Ross (American, XX), "Connected", Mixed Media on Paper, 1993, signed, dated "93" and titled lower left. Image: 35" H x 26" W; frame: 42" H x 29.50" W. Provenance: From a Fifth Avenue Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL JENKINS MIXED MEDIA ASSEMBLAGE 1989Michael Jenkins (American, b. 1957). "Gob Box" - 1989, navy issued cotton sailor's hat in shadow box. Signed verso. Approx. h. 16.25", w. 16.25, d. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018C. Palmer, Untitled, Mixed media on paperC. Palmer, Untitled, Mixed media on paper, 20 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED MIXED MEDIA COMPOSITION, 1989SIGNED MIXED MEDIA COMPOSITION, 1989, H 16 1/2", W 13" :An abstract mixed media composition mainly composed of fabric. Signed with copyright mark and dated lower left. Housed in shadowbox frame. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Mixed Media Artwork 1989Signed Mixed Media Artwork 1989, signature to lower right illegible, date reads ‘89’, subject black squares with wood pulp over pages from a Japanese text, measures 53 3/4 x 65 5/8 inches, black wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Fox, (2) mixed media artworks, 1989Louis Fox, (2) mixed media artworks, 1989, Louis Fox (Canadian, 20th/21st c.), "Milk Pitcher" and "Tea Time", mixed media on wood panel, each signed, titled, and dated in marker verso, 15.75squ ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hal Ross Perrigard Mixed Media, Forest StudyHal Ross Perrigard (Canadian, 1891-1960) Mixed Media on Paper, Forest Study. Signed lower left. Framed, 18 inches H x 10 W, paper measures 13 inches H x 5 W within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent Shine : Untitled (Short Fictional Seedling)Vincent Shine : Untitled (Short Fictional Seedling) Mixed media construction, 1989, with label from Laura Carpenter Fine Art, Santa Fe. 5 3/4 x 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016La Wilson mixed media sculptureLa Wilson (American 20th c.)- ''Transfiguration''- mixed media sculpture, 1989, signed La Wilson 89, very good condition. 12 x 15 1/4 x 3 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018DudeDimensions: 32 x 11 1/2 inches Artist or Maker: Purvis Young Medium: Mixed Media Date: 1989 Condition Report: Due to the artist's chosen medium of using found materials to create his work, flaws and iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huang Guanyu (Chinese, b.1945) Mixed Media SerigraphHuang Guanyu (Chinese, b.1945) Mixed Media Serigraph 1989, signed lower right, depicting a woman and flowers, in a gold-tone wood frame Property from: an Estate, Palatine, Illinois Height: 38 7/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kahlil Gibran. American. "Wanderer". Mixed mediaKahlil Gibran. American. "Wanderer". Mixed media drawing. 1989. Portrait of a woman with city skyline in background. Signed and dated lower right. Framed under glass. Label and inscription on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2018Help Me Be FreeDimensions: 34 x 31 inches Artist or Maker: Purvis Young Medium: Mixed Media Date: 1989 Condition Report: Due to the artist's chosen medium of using found materials to create his work, flaws and inconSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Jacques Lebel Abstract Collage 1989Jean Jacques Lebel (French b. 1936) Abstract Mixed Media Collage 1989, Inscribed bottom margin: "For Anthony - un paysage nocturne made especially for him in New York, November '89 Jean - Jacques", phSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino, 'Football', Signed Limited Edition 3D Serigraph - Framed - 177 / 475US$600
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterLarry Rivers, The Greatest Homosexual (from the Banners group edition)US$1,600
3 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing Large Mid Century Modern Jean-Michel Basquiat mixed media paintingUS$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985US$700(5 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Klee, "Word Poem" Mixed Media on Paper Mounted Circa 1918US$500(3 bids)