Sold20241954-1958 French Fourth Republic CU-NI1954-1958 French Fourth Republic CU-NI 100 Francs BU SKU no: RBJ295504 Year: Varies Grade: Brilliant Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: 100 Francs Mint Mark: None Metal Content: 0 troySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Chareau - Three-Piece Salon SuiteLot 50 Pierre Chareau French (1883-1950) Three-Piece Salon Suite oak and fabric upholstery comprising one sofa and two armchairs sofa: 38 1/2 x 87 x 40 1/2 inches armchair: 38 1/2 x 44 x 40 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Camille Gaston Cariot 1872-1950 (French) Landscape, 1921 oil on canvas** Gustave Camille Gaston Cariot1872-1950 (French)Landscape, 1921oil on canvas34.50x42.50 cmsigned and datedOther Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verve Last Work of Matisse 1958'THE LAST WORKS OF HENRI MATISSE: 1950-1954' #35/36 of Verve in the French Collection. 1958. {Approximate dimensions: 14 1/2" high x 11" wide.}. Condition: Wear and tearing to dust cover. Brown spottiSee Sold Price
Sold202461161: Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Afternoon tea inLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Afternoon tea in the garden Oil on board 13-3/8 x 20 inches (34.0 x 50.8 cm) Signed lower left: Louis Icart PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2022French Marble and Bronze Bust of MarianneFrench Marble and Patinated Bronze Bust of Marianne fourth quarter 19th century, the allegorical personification of the French Republic presented in her more militaristic guise reminiscent of Minerva,See Sold Price
Sold20241950 FRENCH DECO 24 KT GILDED GOLD LEATHER CHAIRSVINTAGE 1950'S FRENCH DECO 24 KT GILDED GOLD LEATHER CHAIRS-35" X 31" X 27" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR-DP102323STORE Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or havSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Navajo Bridle, with Navajo Ring Bit, Collected by Hoffman Birney (1891-1958)Early Navajo Bridle, with Navajo Ring Bit, Collected by Hoffman Birney (1891-1958) fourth quarter 19th century chiseled ingot pieces with scalloped edges decorate the cheeks and browband; accenting eaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Henri Rouault p Artist: Georges Henri RouaultGeorges Henri Rouault p Artist: Georges Henri RouaultTechnique: oil on boardMeasure: 54 x 42 cmSigned: lower left edgeBiography:(Paris, 1871 - 1958) French painter endowed with a personal style closeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges d'Espagnat 1870-1950 (French) Still life with flowers oil on canvas** Georges d'Espagnat1870-1950 (French)Still life with flowersoil on canvas81x60 cminitialed upper leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School (Fourth Quarter 18th Century)French School (Fourth Quarter 18th Century) "Sappho Singing Her Verses" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 30-5/8" x 42-5/8", framed 36-1/4" x 48-1/4" Provenance: Christie's, New York, New York, JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Meri.1958. Õli. Lõuend. 50.5 x 70 cm. Richard Uutmaa ja tema abikaasa Linda kuulusid G.Ernesaksa tutvusringkonda. Keegi on maha tõmmanud sõnad “Euterpe altaril” püSee Sold Price
2023PAIR OF JEAN PROUVE CHAIRS CIRCA 2002THESE CHAIRS ARE VERY SOUGHT AFTER SET OF ANTONY CHAIRS ORIGINALLY DESIGNED IN 1950 BY FRENCH ARCHITECT JEAN PROUVE, RELEASED VIA LICENSE BY VITRA USA ON BEHALF OF THE PROUVE FAMILY IN 2002. THE CHAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Democratic Republic, 1950-1968, collection in 1 red box of 104 cards, 54/1036, including aGerman Democratic Republic, 1950-1968, collection in 1 red box of 104 cards, 54/1036, including a few semi-postals, plus a few offices abroad and occupation issues, Wurttemburg, Berlin 9N14/9N520, 9NBSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - L'AncienneGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - L'Ancienne Signed and dated ‘G. Rouault/1908’ bottom left, thinned oil on paper laid down to cradled board 22 x 15 ¼ in. (55.9 x 38.7cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) "Pierrot with a Rose" Silk & Wool TapestryDESCRIPTION: Attrib. Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) Silk and wool tapestry titled: "Pierrot with a Rose" dated and signed at lower right, mounted in ornate carved wood frame. Note: The original pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) The RiverMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) The River Signed bottom right, watercolor and gouache on paper. (18 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3cm)) Provenance Collection of Attorney General FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis ICART: "Enfin Seule" - Oil on Board PaintingLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) oil on board titled "Enfin Seule" ("Finally Alone"), depicting a beauty at rest on a sofa, inscribed verso "X120 - For Madame Phyllis Sydney Lucas de la Part I de San MSee Sold Price
Sold20211990 Chevrolet CorvetteRed Color. Excellent condition in and out. 350 cu. inch engine. 50,104 miles on the odometer. VIN – 1G1YY2389L5100087.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "Street Scene" Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), oil on canvas depicting street scene, signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 29.25" W; frame: 31.25" H x 37.5" W x 3.5" D. Removed from an estate located at 360 ESee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS ICART "Can-Can" and "Sofa" Etching and Aquatint.LOUIS ICART (French 1888–1950) "Can-Can" and "Sofa" Etching and aquatint. Sight: 16 5/8 x 25 3/8 inches. Sight: 18 1/8 x 26 3/8 inches; Frame: 26 5/8 x 34 1/2 inches. Signed l/r and estate stamped lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Peetri majake Kadriorus. 1958. Õli. Papp. 35.3 x 50 cm. 1958.aastal maalis Uutmaa ka toreda talvise vaate Kadrioru lossile (erakogu). Selle kõrval on valminud ka käesolev etüüSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeorges Rouault Color Aquatint Le Vieil Homme CheminsUS$100