Sold2023Mike Tyson Signed WBC World Champion Replica Boxing Belt (JSA COA)Mike Tyson Signed WBC World Champion Replica Boxing Belt (JSA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mike Tyson Signed WBC World Champion Replica Boxing Belt (JSA COA)Mike Tyson Signed WBC World Champion Replica Boxing Belt (JSA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mike Tyson Signed World Champion WBC Belt {BAS COA}Mike Tyson Signed World Champion WBC Belt {BAS COA}See Sold Price
Sold20221992 Braves WS Signed Baseball1992 Official World Series baseball signed by the NL Champion Atlanta Braves. Signatures include: Kent Mercker, Mike Bielecki, Tom Glavine, Leo Mazzone, Steve Bedrosian, John Smoltz and Bobby Cox. BalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mughul Miniature Painting - School of Akbar 16th CenturyFine Indian miniature painting of a Dancer. Indo-Persian Mughul School of Akbar. 16th Century. Exhibited at the Palace of Legion of Honor / San Francisco Museum of Fine Arts. Tempera on paper, mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto da Veiga Guignard (Brazil 1896-1962) Landscape with ChurchModernist landscape with a church by well-known Brazilian artist, Alberto da Veiga Guignard (Brazil 1896-1962). A view of the mountains and hills from an elevated position near the church in the foregSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Painting - Mewar School Rajasthan 18th-19th CenturyFine antique Indian miniature painting depicting a Hindu Diety in a landscape with people, peacocks, monkeys, a boat on the water and architecture. Very detailed and finely painted. Written script onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Klimt (1867-1931) Austrian Secessionist Copper Relief PanelsFine pair of copper relief plaques by Georg Klimt (1867-1931). Circa 1910. Unsigned. Depicting portraits of women in profile, one facing left and one facing right, wearing copper jeweled hair ornamentSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Impressionist Barbotine Plaque by Felix Braquemond for Haviland 1875Rare painted ceramic plaque by French Impressionist artist, Felix Bracquemond (1833 - 1914). Circa 1875. Underglaze Barbotine technique painting of a landscape with trees on a hillside at sunrise or sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Avant Garde Calligraphy Painting by Sogen Eguchi (1919-2018) BokujinkaiA rare work by Sogen Eguchi (1919-2018), a founding member of the Bokujinkai group. An abstract mid-century composition. Circa 1955. Painted ink on paper, wrapped to a thin wood panel, as original. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huron Moose Hair Embroidered Glengarry Cap - Native American 1820Decorated with floral designs of dyed moose hair embroidered on dark brown velvet with a red silk cord edge trim and a red-purple silk lining. Huron - Iroquois, New York State or Canada. Early to midSee Sold Price
Sold202417th Century German or Flemish School Painting - The Gold CounterEarly German or Flemish School painting, The Gold Counter. Oil on wood panel. 17th Century or earlier. No visible signature on the front. Indistinct writing on the back of the panel which appears to bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Embossed Bird Painting by Samuel Dixon - Irish George IIA fine basso relievo painting of shorebirds in their environment by Irish artist Samuel Dixon of Dublin. Circa 1755. Gouache on raised, dimensional paper (basso relievo). Framed. Original 18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lee Eskridge (1891-1975) (Attributed) Hawaiian Illustration PaintingOriginal 1930s - 1940s Hawaiian illustration painting attributed to Robert Lee Eskridge (1891-1975). Gouache on illustration board. Unsigned. Penciled inscription on reverse "Robert Lee Eskridge". "WESee Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolf Ruzicka (1883-1978) Painting of Gramercy Park, New York City 1919Original painting by well-listed American artist, Rudolf Ruzicka (1883-1978). Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper. Matted and framed. Signed (artists' monogram) and dated (Nov. 10, 1919) by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Modern Figural Painting by Eduardo Zamora 1965Day of the Dead - Doll In Red Mexico Large and early (1965) painting by well-listed Mexican artist, Eduardo Zamora (born 1942). Depicting an abstracted figure dressed in a red shawl, wearing a Day ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etruscan Revival 18K Gold Scarab RingEtruscan Revival design in 18K gold. Beautifully designed and executed featuring gold wire rope binding with flames or leaves and an authentic ancient Egyptian scarab, bezel-set and pegged onto the moSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Classic Hopi Polychromed Wood Kachina DollA classic old Hopi Kachina, depicting Hano Mani (Long-Haired Kachina Maiden) or Hahai-I Wu-Uti (Kachina Mother). Late 19th or early 20th century. Carved wood and painted pigments. The mother wearing tSee Sold Price
2023Manuel Gonzalez Serrano (1917-1960) Mexican Surrealist Landscape with FiguresMexican Boys Flying Kites Gouache and watercolor on thick watercolor paper. Signed, lower right "M. Gonzalez Serrano". Matted and framed (no glass in place). Circa 1940. Mexican surrealist landscape wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Dagnaux (1861-1933) - French Impressionist LandscapeA fine Impressionst landscape of Notre Dame de Mantes, France. 19th Century. The medieval Collegiate Church of Our Lady of Mantes is a large Catholic church constructed between 1155 and 1350 in the smSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Folk Art Baseball & Bat Sculpture - Circa 1930A rare, unique and amazing American folk art sculpture commemorating a California baseball game between the Santa Cruz and the Watsonville baseball teams. Circa 1930. The Santa Cruz team was sponsoredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Miniature Rajput Painting - 18th CenturyFine Indian miniature painting of a Shiva and Parvati. Indo-Persian - Rajput School. 18th Century. Tempera on paper, mounted to paper. Labels with provenance and title notes from the original frame, mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galileo Chini - Italian Art Nouveau Faience ChargerA hand-painted and glazed faience art pottery charger attributed to Italian artist Galileo Chini (1873-1976). Depicting a portrait of a Renaissance maiden holding a flower, with a Hispano Moresque desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graffiti Painting by Walter Cade III - African American - Black Urban ArtistGraffiti on Bricks Three-dimensional painting depicting the side of a brick building with graffiti by well-known African American Black urban artist, Walter M. Cade III (1936 - 2008). Circa 1970's. SiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionswbc world champion leo santa cruz autograph signed 11x14 photo BAS beckett COAUS$72
20 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionswbc ibf champion leo santa cruz autograph signed 11x14 photo BAS COA beckettUS$72
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsleo santa cruz jose santa cruz abner mares signed 8x12 photo beckett BASUS$165
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage World Heavyweight WBC Champion Larry Holmes Don King Productions PinUS$25
38 mins LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLOT OF JIM SHORE FOLK ART SANTA'S plus old world Santa and tall SantaUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Madrone Bark, Santa Cruz Mountains, California - Original photogravureUS$800