SoldA pair of carved giltwood brackets First seen in Season 5, in the Diana Kensington Palace Apartm...A pair of carved giltwood brackets First seen in Season 5, in the Diana Kensington Palace Apartments set The serpentine-shaped tops with ogee moulded edge above a single acanthus leaf-scrolled supportSee Sold Price
SoldA pair of 20th century German porcelain twin-branch candelabra First seen in Season 5, in the Di...A pair of 20th century German porcelain twin-branch candelabra First seen in Season 5, in the Diana Kensington Palace Apartments set The scrolled candle arms each above a polychrome painted donkey andSee Sold Price
SoldA pair of 20th century German porcelain four-light candelabra, modelled as African Grey parrots ...A pair of 20th century German porcelain four-light candelabra, modelled as African Grey parrots First seen in Season 5, in the Diana Kensington Palace Apartments set The removable scrolled branches abSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Trek Shooting Script 'Mudds Women' 1966 NBCStar Trek Shooting Script 'Mudds Women' from the first season, sixth episode. Revised final draft 5/31/66. Created by Gene Rodenberry, Desilu Production 6149-4. 56 pp. Measures 11 in. x 8.5 in. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold20221979-80 O-PEE-CHEE NO.81 WINNIPEG JETS NEW NHL ENTRY (GCG 7.5)1979-80 O-PEE-CHEE NO.81 WINNIPEG JETS NEW NHL ENTRY (GCG 7.5)See Sold Price
Sold20221947 Cleveland Indians Spring Training Roster/MediaA high quality rarity from the first season that spring training was in Arizona. Previously in Florida, they remained in Arizona until the 1990's. Features the spring schedule, player roster and info.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eli Manning Giants Football Signed Photo CollageDouble matted collage of a signed 8" x 10" photo, two 7" x 5" photos, a piece of game used football, New York Giants patch and plaque celebrating Manning's accomplished first season. Limited edition oSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc DVD Action and Drama Packed TV SeriesLot includes Vikings First Season, Once Upon a Time First Season, Justified Season 2 and Caprica Season 1. All sealed unopened. Dimensions of the largest item: 5.5"L x 0.5"W x 7.5"H. Issued: 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold20161957 Baltimore Colts Schedule Placemat with PlayersJohnny Unitas's first full season as the Colts starting QB. 14 1/4"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Star Trek: The Next Generation Script SynopsisOriginal season 1-5 synopsis from Star Trek: The Next Generation. This rare item gives a synopsis for each episode of the first five seasons of TNG. This piece was given to a crew member by Majel BarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARVARD WHIST CLUB STERLING TROPHY CUP 1900American sterling silver trophy cup, Towle Silversmiths, engraved "Harvard Whist Club, Season 1900, First Prize, A.H. Lewis," reverse monogrammed AHL, approx 6.25"h, 5.5"w, 3"d, 6.12ozt Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2017Brass Baseball Player on Base BankBaseball Player on Base Bank, Brass, M N/L, 5 3/4", first example of this bank we have seen, circa 1940, made by J. Walter Miller, Brass Products, Lancaster that was given to employeesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pro AFL/NFL Player, Joe Namath Signed BallJoe "Broadway Joe" Namath had a 13 year professional playing career starting with the New York Jets with his final season being with the Los Angeles Rams. Namath made a name for himself not only in spSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Caldwell, "First Pintail of the Season"Sam Caldwell (Texas, b. 1936), "First Pintail of the Season", signed Artist's Proof lithograph with hand-applied watercolor cartouche on matting sight: 22.5 x 27 in., frame: 29 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drew Litton, "The First Pitch of the Season" Limited"The First Pitch of the Season" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by cartoonist, Drew Litton, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 17.5" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Drew Litton, "The First Pitch of the Season" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand SignedThe First Pitch of the Season is a limited edition lithograph on paper by cartoonist, Drew Litton, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 17.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Minneapolis Superior St Paul and Winnipeg Ry $1,000 Bond #110This is a Minneapolis, Superior, St Paul and Winnipeg Railway $1,000 first mortgage bond $110. It has all 80 coupons attached. Cox number MIN-596 B-50. Extremely rare item. Dated 5/22/1902.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Copy of Carl Horner Composite photo of AllFramed Copy of Carl Horner Composite photo of All American League Players for the 1902 Season. (BPL) Measures 27.5" tall x 31" wide. All lots in this auction came from the Historic McGreevy's Sports BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains First Gear Set 19-3837 Tis the SeasonMack B-Model Refrigerated Van with Figures. 5 pieces. Mint in holiday package box. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Banks, Ernie 1955 Topps Card [145882]# 28. 1954 was the first year he played a full season for the Cubs. In 1953 he hit .380 in the Negro Leagues. (r-5)NOTE ABOUT CARD CONDITION: The football and baseball cards that came to us had not beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 3 Barbie Collectibles Fashion DollsAngels of Music Collection Harpist Angel-First in a Series-1997 and (2) Enchanted Seasons Collection Summer Splendor-1996. 11.5 inch dolls, new in original packaging, with original shipping boxes. MatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Cybis bisque porcelain figures from 'Fantasia' or 'Land of Chimeric' series: the firstThree Cybis bisque porcelain figures from 'Fantasia' or 'Land of Chimeric' series: the first, 'Cybele', a female centaur, IRT500, #379, 11"h x 9.5"l; the second 'Pip, the Elfin Player', #288, 8"h, botSee Sold Price
Sold2023TY COBB SIGNED 5.5 X 3.75 PHOTOTy Cobb signed 5.5 x 3.75 photo. The first member of the exclusive 4,000 Hit Club has left his mark on baseball. Ty Cobb, or "The Georgia Peach," is unquestionably one of the top ten players of all tiSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century American or European School Cello Player Musical Portrait Oil PaintingAntique American or European school oil painting. Oil on board. Measuring 9.5 by 7 inches. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sizeSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionCole Perfetti Autographed Winnipeg Jets 1st Goal Graphic 19x23 FrameUS$325
2024Golden Air AuctionsELOY JIMENEZ SIGNED 1st PLAYER IN HISTORY 5 RBI GAMES TOPPS NOW AUTO CARD #637ASee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Uberweiss Laundry Detergent Box Prop Studio Made Reproduction (A)US$100
3 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Uberweiss Laundry Detergent Box Prop Studio Made Reproduction (E)US$100
3 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Uberweiss Laundry Detergent Box Prop Studio Made Reproduction (D)US$100
3 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Uberweiss Laundry Detergent Box Prop Studio Made Reproduction (C)US$100
3 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Uberweiss Laundry Detergent Box Prop Studio Made Reproduction (B)US$100