Sold2019HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'AU COEUR DES BOIS'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Au Coeur des Bois" pattern, original design by Zoe Pauwels, light brown border, center ivory ground, with nature and forest animal print, retaining care tag, measurements forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Au pays de Cocagne" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the later 80's or 90's. Titled "Au pays de Cocagne" and is decorated with an imaginary depiction of "the Land of plenty" sayingSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'AU FIL DE LA SOIE'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Au Fil de la Soie" pattern, original design by Annie Faivre, scarf: measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 35"l, 35"w, 0.25lbs *Provenance: Luxury goods are offeredSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES PLEATED SILK SCARF 'AU FIL DE LA SOIE'Hermes pleated silk twill scarf in "Au Fil de la Soie" pattern, original design by Annie Faivre, c. 1995, design representing the silk making process, retaining branded box and care tag, measurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "De Tout Coeur" Silk Scarf in BlackDesigned by Zoe Pauwels. "De Tout Coeur". Silk. Designed 2007. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 35". "De Tout Coeur" silk scarf in the black colorway designed by Zoe Pauwels for Hermes. Features hearts and hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "De Tout Coeur" Silk Scarf in RoseDesigned by Zoe Pauwels. "De Tout Coeur". Silk. Designed 2007. Produced by Hermes. 36" x 36". "De Tout Coeur" silk scarf in the pink colorway designed by Zoe Pauwels for Hermes. Features hearts and hoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "De Tout Coeur" Silk Scarf in GreenDesigned by Zoe Pauwels. "De Tout Coeur". Silk. Designed 2007. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 35". "De Tout Coeur" silk scarf in the green colorway designed by Zoe Pauwels for Hermes. Features hearts and hSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) Hermes & Chanel Silk ScarvesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Hermes and Chanel silk scarves. Includes: (1) Hermes "Au Coeur Des Bois" silk scarf featuring a brown and black tone with polychrome depictions of floral trees, birds and squirrels,See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes Au Coeur Des Bois Silk ScarfHermes Au Coeur Des Bois Silk Scarf. Forest animal scene in earth tones. 35 inches square.See Sold Price
SoldHermes Au Coeur Des Bois Silk Scarf in BoxHermes Au Coeur Des Bois Silk Scarf in Box Size 34" x 34" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at info@brooks.aSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMÈS French Luxury Silk ScarfLadies designer luxury brand silk scarf, vintage Hermès silk scarf, ladies designer accessory, good condition, measures 35 inches by 35 inches, silk scarf reads Au Pays De Cocagne, reads also HermèsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Au Fil de la Soie Silk Scarf 90We guarantee the authenticity of this gorgeous Hermes Au Fil de la Soie Silk Scarf 90 originally designed by longtime and iconic Hermes artist Annie Faivre and first issued in 1995 which translates toSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES "DAME DE COEUR" BY PIERRE MARIE SILK SCARFHermesScarf-Fuschia/Gray/PinkSilk-100% Twill Silk-90*90cm-"Dame de Coeur" by Pierre Marie- AAU0667-AUTHENTIC WITH COA AVAILABLE THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list of shippers can be foSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes "Au Fil de la Soie" Silk ScarfHermes "Au Fil de la Soie" Silk Scarf, designed by Annie Faivre. Measures 35" x 35". Appears unused. Has original Hermes Paris box and tieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes "Au Fil de la Soie" Silk ScarfA Hermes "Au Fil de la Soie" silk scarf. This pink scarf features Annie Faivre's "Au Fil de la Soie" pattern. Includes box. Measures 35" x 35". Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. M. DonalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes "Chiens au Rapport" silk scarfHermes "Chiens au Rapport" silk scarf on brown ground with navy border, designed by Carl De Parcevaux. 36" Sq., Circa - Designed 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES AU FIL DE LA SOIE 100% SILK SCARFHERMES BEIGE/BLUE/RED 100% SILK SCARF 90CM X 90CM -90 cm x 90cm-100% Twill Silk-Very Good Condition-AAM8216See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Paris "Chasse au Bois" Silk Scarf.Carl de Parcevaux, navy forest animal/hunt theme, approx. 35in x 34 1/2in; copyright and hand-rolled edges.Good used condition, some light soiling. Condition Report: All lots are sold as is and whereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Paris Au Fil De La Soie Framed Silk Scarf""Au Fil De La Soie" or The Journey of Silk Thread was introduced in 1995 by artist Annie Faivre. Design features the journey of silk thread from the cocoon on the mulberry bush and drying racks in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes, Collection of four scarvesHermes Collection of four scarves France, 1992-2011silk 35.5 h x 35.5 w in (90 x 90 cm) Collection is comprised of Face au large, Dame de c?ur, Turandot, and Kachinas</See Sold Price
Sold2022Yan NASCIMBENE (1949-2013) FrenchYan Nascimbene, "L'Ile Saint-Louis, au coeur de Paris", offset lithograph, 23 x 15 inches, titled.See Sold Price