Sold20234 MINIMALIST MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTINGSSET OF 4 ABSTRACT ACRYLIC AND CHARCOAL ON PAPER. SIZE: 8X8. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Morris Blackman Minimalist Abstract Collages(4) Morris Blackman, American, 1930-2022, Minimalist Abstract Collages, mixed media with cut paper and string, each signed "MLB '97", artist's estate stamp on back, framed size 22-1/4" x 18-1/4", verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Minimalist Mixed Media Collage, Robert ShepherdFramed Minimalist Mixed Media Collage, Robert Shepherd. Contemporary collage with a simple H shaped design in gouache and paper, with a label on the back identifying the artist, Robert Shepherd,WeehawSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media illustration on paper executed in the modern style of minimalist painter Cy Twombly (American,1928-2011). A beautiful array of deep and powerfully expreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jake Berthot, "October Group #4" - Mixed Media on PaperJake Berthot (American, born 1939). Minimalist rectilinear composition. Boldly signed at bottom edge "Berthot 73," in pencil. Accomplished on wove paper with deckled edges and media including pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2020Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an ink and acrylic paint illustration on paper, executed in the modern style of minimalist painter Cy Twombly (American,1928-2011). A beautiful array of deep and powerfully expresSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF 2 VINTAGE GEOMETRICAL MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWINGSVINTAGE MINIMALIST GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER. SIZE: 6 X 4 INCHES. DRAWINGS ARE UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an experSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sadie Rosenblum (Ukrainian, 1899-1987) Mixed Media Painting on PaperDESCRIPTION: Oil and pencil painting on paper by Ukrainian artist Sadie Skoletsky Rosenblum (1899-1987); Depicting in a minimalist manner three standing figures standing before large orange and yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yurt Kuper, Minimalist AbstractDark rectangular mixed media composition on hand-made paper. Signed bottom right and dated "Kuper 69". Mounted under Plexiglas in an aluminum frame. [Art: 26 1/2" x 21"; Frame: 41" x 31"]. Edge defectSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE MIXED MEDIA DRAWINGA graphic piece on paper done in pencil, gouache, watercolor. The picture shows two figures in front of a church. Muted color palette. White mat, silver and gold frame. Minimalist Abstract Art For IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Minimalist Sphere Etching on PaperVintage Minimalist Sphere Painting on Paper, possibly by artist named Maggie McKinnikinnick, subject shows a burgundy sphere against a green toned background, possible mixed media. Window measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Emily Mason 2002 Mixed Media PaperNice Emily Mason mixed media paper. Frame: 21 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1932 - 2019. One of America's well-known non-representational painters, Emily Mason has spent more thanSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA / PAPERMEASUREMENTS: The composition is 24 inches high and 18 inches wide./GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of"Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist of Haitian and Puerto Rican descent/Private collection,See Sold Price
2024Amazing Arthur Garfield Dove Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Arthur Garfield Dove, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. Frame: 43 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1880 - 1946. Born in Canandaigua, upstate New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing William Tolliver Mixed Media PaperBeautiful William Tolliver mixed media paper. 32 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1951 - 2000. Artist William Tolliver, born in 1951, in Vicksburg, Mississippi, was the second oldestSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Klee, "Word Poem" Mixed Media on Paper Mounted Circa 1918US$500(3 bids)
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media on Paper signed Sarah Jackson'58, 28" x 22", "Figure Study ", Includes 2 Digital ImagCA$70
3 days LeftEldred'sPETER MAX (New York/Germany, 1937-), "Retro: Degaman #17"., Mixed media on paper, 11" x 11". FramedUS$425(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sLOWELL BLAIR NESBITT (New York/Maryland, 1933-1993), "Fragments", 1963., Mixed media on paper,US$200
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Richards (American, b. 1949) "The Boys" Mixed Media on PaperUS$100