Sold2021Peter Max Toulouse Lautrec SerigraphPeter Max New York, Germany,b.1937 Depicts Peter Max's iconic pop art portrait of Toulouse Lautrec. Serigraph on paper,Sheet 44 3/4" x 32".Plexi glass 50 3/4" x 38" From the collection of Gallery ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (B. 1937): Toulouse LautrecPeter Max German/American B. 1937 Toulouse Lautrec serigraph with acrylic overpainting on wove paper 1977; signed and dated upper right Sight: 44 1/4 x 32 3/4 in. (112.4 x 83.2 cm.), Frame: 52 x 40 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max "Toulouse Lautrec" L/E Framed SerigraphPeter Max (German/American: B. 1937) original "Toulouse Lautrec" serigraph on arches paper. Pencil signed to lower right. Edition 69/125. Publisher's seal embossed under edition number. Paper measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015PETER MAX TOULOUSE LAUTREC SIGNED SERIGRAPHOriginal serigraph. Pencil signed to lower right. Numbered 29/125 to lower left. Image size 37" x 50". From a prominent Boca Raton estate. Will not ship but can recommend local shipper. No internationSee Sold Price
Sold2016H TOULOUSE LAUTREC DIVAN JAPONAIS SERIGRAPH PRINTH TOULOUSE LAUTREC DIVAN JAPONAIS SERIGRAPH PRINT Serigraph print of Divan Japonais after Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), set in silver frame with black mat. Does not include glass. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2016H TOULOUSE LAUTREC JANE AVRIL SERIGRAPH PRINTH TOULOUSE LAUTREC JANE AVRIL SERIGRAPH PRINT Serigraph print of Jane Avril after Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), set in silver frame with yellow mat under glass. Size: 16.25 x 20.25" inclSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max (1937 - * New York, NY)"Toulouse Lautrec", 1974 Color serigraph on paper Edition 54/125, signed in graphite in the margin lower right: Max, with the printer's blindstamp lower left Sheet: 48" H x 36" W Notes: Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Serigraph After Toulouse Lautrec, 10" x 8", "Portrait".Serigraph After Toulouse Lautrec, 10" x 8", "Portrait".See Sold Price
Sold2024Serigraph After Toulouse Lautrec, 10" x 8", "Portrait".Serigraph After Toulouse Lautrec, 10" x 8", "Portrait".See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max "Toulouse Lautrec"Artist: Peter Max Title: Toulouse Lautrec Medium: Original serigraph in colors Year: Circa 1974 Size: 48" x 36" Edition: 11 from the limited edition of 125 Signature: Signed by the artist in penSee Sold Price
Sold2018Itzchak Tarkay Serigraph on CanvasItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) focuses on the female figure by using simplicity of form and line, along with a rich palette not unlike Toulouse-Lautrec, to create sensitive portraits of elusive lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salinas Signed Salon After Lautrec SerigraphSigned in lower right corner Salinas 624/1500 in graphite Stamped with Toulouse Lautrec stamp. Subject depicts a group of ladies in a salon sitting on couches. Professionally framed in gold painted woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), ConfettiHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Confettilithograph in colors, 1894, Imp. Bella & de Malherbe, London & Paris, unframed. This uplifting poster by Toulouse-Lautrec advertises the new paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Meisler Sculpture, "Toulouse Lautrec"Frank Meisler sculpture, "Toulouse Lautrec", Israeli 1929-2018, large cast metal sculpture having hinged doors to reveal scenes from his life, signed Frank Meisler edition 46/120, 22",8-1/2",7-1/2", eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOGRAPH 1894HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901), LITHOGRAPH, 1894, H 12 5/8", W 7 7/8", "ANNA HELD DANS TOUTES DAMES AU THEATRE":Edition of 25; pencil signed by Lautrec and numbered "no 25"; also monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La GoulueHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Gouluelithograph in olive green on smooth cream wove paper, 1894, with artist's red ink stamp at lower left (Lugt 1338), unframed. Image size 14 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryIsaac Maimon "Ballroom Dancing" Signed Serigraph AP w/COA & Musuem FramedUS$1,100
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thUS$900
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paperUS$12,000
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...US$600(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right AttributedUS$500