Sold2022Large Chinese Rose Medallion Green Ground Bowl19th century. Large Chinese rose medallion punch bowl with green leaf design ground. and painted butterflies. 16"Dia x 6 7/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Green Ground BowlPossibly enameled in green ground with yellow dragons. 19th. C. "Tung Chih" mark and of the period. 4" (10cm) across. On the bottom of the bow, here's an English handwriting in Tung Chih from the AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Green Ground Bowl, T'ung Chih MarkLarge Qing Dynasty Famille Rose porcelain bowl with flaring rim, green ground with polychrome decoration of flowers, birds and butterflies, and gilt rim. Hand-painted six-character T'ung Chih (1862-18See Sold Price
Sold2018Famille Rose Green Ground Bowl, Late QingFamille Rose Green Ground Bowl Of square form with canted corners, the exterior decorated with stylized lotus with scrolling leaves and a phoenix to each side, bearing a Qianlong six-character mark inSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese olive green ground bowl with relief twinA Chinese olive green ground bowl with relief twin dragon and flaming pearl decoration, 4'' diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015A VINTAGE MOORCROFT GREEN GROUND BOWL AND COVER,A VINTAGE MOORCROFT GREEN GROUND BOWL AND COVER, "HIBISCUS" PATTERN, IMPRESSED AND PAINTED MAKERS MARK, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the circular exterior and lid featuring hibiscus flower heads in shades of ySee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Famille Rose Gilt Green-Ground Bowls withA Pair of Famille Rose Gilt Green-Ground Bowls with H:3.5IN (8.8CM) W:6 IN (15.2CM)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose olive-green-ground bowl, Daoguang mark and of the periodFull title: A Chinese famille rose olive-green-ground bowl, Daoguang mark and of the period Description: L.: 22,5 cm - H.: 7,5 cm (the bowl) H.: 17,5 cm (incl. stand)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five Chinese Peking Enamel Table ArticlesGroup of Five Chinese Peking Enamel Table Articles. Comprising a yellow ground tea cover bowl, a blue ground hinged box, a large lobed lime green ground bowl; a green ground cover jar with floral motiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Cloisonne.A Collection of Cloisonne. Including a green ground bowl, a pair of red ground lobed vases (height: 6"), a lobed jar, and four other small vases Bowl: 3.5" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION BOWL MARKEDAn antique Chinese famille rose green ground bowl adorned with intricate floral medallions. The vibrant famille rose color palette beautifully contrasts against the luscious green background, creatingSee Sold Price
Sold20222 20th Century Porcelain PiecesRoyal Worcester orange ground tea cake stand with fruit and gold gilt decoration circa 1922. Pattern number C1734. 9" Diameter. Mintons for Davis Collamore & Co. Ltd. green ground bowl with incised goSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese green-ground ge-glazed bowl, 19th centuryA Chinese green-ground ge-glazed bowl 19th century H: 3 1/2, Dia: 10 1/4 in. (H: 8.89, Dia: 26.04 cm.) Provenance: From Mrs. Lum, Honolulu, Hawai'i. Lot 101 to 113 are from the same collector.See Sold Price
Sold201619th century green ground Chinese bowl with Famille19th century green ground Chinese bowl with Famille Rose figural decoration. Hallmarked on base. 7" diameter. 3-1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE FLORAL ON LIME GREEN GROUND PORCELAIN BOWLCHINESE FLORAL ON LIME GREEN GROUND PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, H 10" DIA 17":plain interior.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Five Limoges Green Ground Porcelain BowlsSet of Five Limoges Green Ground Porcelain Bowls Green and red printed marks. 8 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 Jingdezhen D Factory Green Ground Porcelain BowlsSet of 8 Zhong Guo Jingdezhen Zhi =D= Factory marked Light Green Sgraffiato Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls, ca. 1960s-70s, d. 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese green-ground famille rose bowl, Republic periodA Chinese green-ground famille rose bowl Republic period With six-character mark to underside. H: 3, Dia: 6 in. (H: 2.86, Dia: 9.53 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Green-Ground Circular Sugar Bowl and CoverMeissen Green Ground Circular Sugar Bowl and Cover, circa 1740, 18th century, painted in the manner of Heintze, two cartouches of figures at a quayside and in landscape, the cover painted with fruit fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese green enameled sgraffito ground bowlChinese green enameled sgraffito ground bowl, 3"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Phoenix Roundel Bowl, Daoguang MarkPair of Copper Red Glaze Green Ground Phoenix Roundel Bowl, Daoguang mark. The deep rounded sides supported on a slightly tapered foot rising to a gently everted rim, the exterior decorated with iron-See Sold Price
Sold2019A GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINESE GREEN GROUND FAMILLE ROSEA GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINESE GREEN GROUND FAMILLE ROSE BOWL IN THE STYLE OF DA YA ZHAI, the body of the bowl decorated with four moulded lion dog handles and enameled painted birds amongst native floraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20TH CENTURY IZNIK POTTERY CIRCULAR BOWL, greenA 20TH CENTURY IZNIK POTTERY CIRCULAR BOWL, green ground painted with flower head design, 39cm diameter.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn imperial Chinese green-enamelled yellow-ground 'playing boys' bowl, Yongzheng mark and of the€2,400
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersMid-century modern, Art Pottery Swedish Argenta charger by Wilhelm Kage for GustavsbergCA$180
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Daoguang yellow ground green glaze flower and bird pattern bowlUS$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Mimosa Green Glass with Crete Silberiris Craquele Finish Bowl, 1907, H 5" Dia. 8"US$50
2 days LeftFellowsChinese enamel on copper box, blue and white water pot and a high sided bowlPreview Only