Sold2020Three Chinese silk embroidered panels, framed largestThree Chinese silk embroidered panels, framedlargest panel 60 3/4 x 25in (154.5 x 63.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel, framed. Off white silkAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel, framed. Off white silk with stunning embroidery in blue, greens, brown. Images of birds and florals; centered on an elegant greyish-green brocade. Gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel, framed. Stunning details, tiny stitchesAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel, framed. Stunning details, tiny stitches, landscape scene on off white silk, with female figures, florals, framed by brocade. Wood black frame. 5Lbs Approx. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 4) Chinese silk embroidered panels(lot of 4) Chinese silk embroidered panels, framed and glazed: two clothing panels, one of diamond form centering a figure of a fu lion; one panel with horizontal stripes headed by a crescent moon shaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 8) Chinese silk embroidered panels(lot of 8) Chinese silk embroidered panels, framed and glazed: the first with a gilt couched figure of phoenix and dragon with five claw toes: two with either a qilin or a fu lion; the fourth of childSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese silk embroidered figural panel. Framed: 16.5" xChinese silk embroidered figural panel. Framed: 16.5" x 43.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Silk Embroidered Children PanelChinese Qing Silk Embroidered Children Panel Framed 35''x32''. Depicts four children with blossoming flower tree. Some scattered edge fray and staining. Panel measures 26''x24'' by itself. 19th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Silk Embroidered Peach PanelChinese Qing Silk Embroidered Peach Panel Framed 27''x59''. Polychrome embroidery with scholar and courtesan flanking central peach tree. Some scattered light surface scratching. Overall excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silk-Embroidered Panels, Vintage PairVintage Chinese silk-embroidered panels, a framed pair, depicting birds on flowering tree branches. Largest image: 8.25" H X 9.25" W; frame: 14.25" X 15.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED PANEL W/ DRAGON, FRAMEDChinese silk embroidered panel gold couched dragon chasing a pearl of wisdom above crashing waves and the Island of the Immortals, surrounded by auspicious objects including, a bat, lotus flower, fishSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Very Long Chinese Silk Embroidery Panel HorizontalA very long horizontal Chinese Silk Embroidered framed panel featuring a scene of a pair of royals most likely a king & Queen seated in their outdoor gazeebo with attendants all around as well as beinSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS. FRAMED ANDLOT (2) CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS. FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 X 13"; 26 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese embroidered silk panelChinese embroidered silk panel, framed and glazed, 24"h. x 54.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel 19th CA Fine Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel 19th C Beautifully Framed. Frame Measure 24.5" X 19.5". // Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Framed Chinese Embroidered PanelsCollection of Chinese embroidered silk panels, framed, six (6) total, frames measure 23 3/4" x 8 1/2". Good condition. Provenance: Rye, New Hampshire collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Embroidered Silk PanelsPair of Chinese embroidered silk panels framed, features floral motif with two figures. Each measures 27.25"H x 6.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, Please examine all photos closely. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED PANELFramed Chinese silk embroidered panel, late 19th/early 20th c., worked in blue and cream silk thread, satin stitched on gold silk ground, sight: 28.25"h, 20.25"w, overall: 30.5"h, 23"w, 7.5lbs Start PSee Sold Price
2016Framed Chinese Silk Embroidered PanelChinese silk panel, embroidered with vase of flowers and censor in gold against a deep red background. Complete with hardwood frame. 21 1/2" height x 17" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED PANELDepicting figural narrative scenes in a continuous pictorial frame. Frame size: 52 x 218cm (20 1/2 x 85 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Framed Silk Embroidered PanelQing dynasty. wood framed Chinese silk embroidered panel with bird, butterfly and floral. 29 3/4"W x 30"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE CHINESE FRAMED SILK EMBROIDERED PANEL, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Featuring a central guardian lionA LARGE CHINESE FRAMED SILK EMBROIDERED PANEL, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Featuring a central guardian lion with two cubs at play surrounded by large peony blooms under sanduo, the three abundances of fingerSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地麻US$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered 'Dragon' Silk Panel, 19th Century 清晚期 團龍US$350
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Vintage Chinese Silk Embroidered Bird And Flowers ArtUS$1
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Inset Hardwood Six-Panel Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚US$500
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalRON WOOD COLL ( ROLLING STONES ) HAND-EMBROIDED PARROTUS$300