Sold2024Sterling Silver Vanity Collection Brush Mirror Comb etcSterling Silver Vanity Collection Brushes Mirrors Combs etc Dresser Articles Lot Comprising: 1x Unger Brothers Repousse Art Nouveau Sterling Hand Brush "Love's Dream" Figural Angel Putti Kissing a PerSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE SILVER & STERLING VANITY COLLECTIONIncludes mirrors, compacts, combs, brushes, sterling frames (some wear) & more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ass't Sterling & Silver Mounted Vanity ItemsLarge collection of sterling silver and silver mounted vanity items, including brushes, mirrors, bottles, sets, signeld, etc. Different vintage. In as-is condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Silver Vanity ArticlesDanish Silver Hand Mirror and comb brace, 3 piece sterling handle mirror, brushes, comb handle, 13 inch hand mirror believe sterling, but marks not foundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Sterling Silver Clad Vanity ItemsAntique Sterling Silver Clad Vanity Items. Mirrors, brush, comb w plastic insert. One mirror measures 11 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold20217 PIECE LADIES STERLING VANITY SETSeven piece sterling silver vanity set including mirror, brush, comb, jars, & more.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 8 Sterling Silver Vanity Brushes W MirrorVanity Set, Vintage Dresser Set, Sterling Set, Set 8 Sterling Silver Vanity Brushes W Mirror. Set of bristled brushes and combs with handheld mirror. Decorated with floral patter filigree and geometriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver 835 Vanity Brush Mirror SetMirror is approx 10 3/4" long. Comb has damageSee Sold Price
Sold2024WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER VANITY ITEMS.American, circa 1900. Mostly monogrammed. Includes lidded jar, perfume with stopper, three brushes, two mirrors, comb, sock darner, button hook, shoehorn, nail file and cuticle knife, together with anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Grouping Sterling Silver Vanity ItemsBrushes, mirrors and comb handles, all monogrammed, all marked sterling, some damage / in as-found condition.Longest: approx. 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Nice vintage sterling silver art nouveau vanity setNice vintage sterling silver art nouveau vanity set. Includes mirror, brush, and comb. IN GOOD ORIGINAL AS FOUND CONDITION. Beautiful colors with Great quality and detail. Mirror measures 11 inches. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Dressing Vanity SetSterling Silver Dressing and vanity set including comb, mirror, brushes, misc tools and container. 8 pieces in total. Varied dimensions. The first picture only includes 7 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Six Piece Assembled Sterling Silver Vanity SetA Six Piece Assembled Sterling Silver Vanity Setincluding a Gorham Dresden Rose round hand mirror, comb, and brush, pattern number 26 (10 x 5 1/2 in. mirror); oval hand mirror with mark of Wallace, paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Victorian sterling silver vanity setseach set comprises a hand mirror, brush and combSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Gorham sterling silver 3-piece vanity sets1) Gorham vanity set #27, monogrammed P, including brush, comb & mirror; 2) Gorham vanity set #23, including: brush, comb & mirror; 28.70 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER VANITY ITEMS, BRUSHES, & MORECollection of sterling silver brushes, combs, bell, dresser jar, and 800 silver lipstick compact case.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Buttercup Vanity SetFrom GorhamSilversmiths sterling silver repousse Buttercup matching set of dresser mirror, brush and comb Mirror length 9 1/2 in. Provenance: the Estate of a former McNay Museum curator, Jean WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sterling Silver Vanity GroupMirrors, Brushes, Nail Files Etc. First half 20th Century, American, Wallace, and unidentified. total of 9 pieces, monograms. overall good.See Sold Price
Sold2017(5) STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET & LIDDED BOTTLES(lot of 5) Sterling silver vanity items: (3pc) Alvin dresser set comprising (one) long hand brush, (one) hand mirror and (one) comb, largest: 12.5"l; (2) sterling capped dresser bottles, (one) bearingSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Traveling Vanity Case Box with Sterling Silver Covered Jars, Brushes, Comb, Etc.19th C. Traveling Vanity Case Box with Sterling Silver Covered Jars, Brushes, Comb, Etc. Circa 1860, brass inlay box. Fitted interior. size: h 6.5 L 13.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Victorian Chased Sterling Vanity SetFeaturing The 3 Piece Vanity Set (brush, Comb And Mirror) In The Victorian Chased Sterling Silver Hollowware Pattern By Gorham. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company2pc Webster Company Sterling Silver Vanity Hair Brush and Mirror Hand ChasedUS$100
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Adie Brothers Sterling Silver w/ Guilloche Enamel Vanity Set, c1935US$350
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisAlbert Carter Birmingham Gilt Sterling Silver & Guilloche Enamel Vanity SetUS$300
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Empire Sterling Silver Hand Mirror Round 5.625in with Crown CornucopiaUS$10
9 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Edwardian R. Blackington Sterling Silver Hairbrush Hand Mirror Vanity SetUS$390