Sold20218PC CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN GROUPINGChinese. Eight piece grouping of Rose Medallion porcelain, all having alternating enameled panels of court life and florals, birds and butterflies, comprising: a teapot, covered sugar, covered vegetabSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN GROUPINGCount: 8. Well decorated. Large bowl with hand-painted mark underneath. Dimensions: (Largest) H 4.5" x D 10" Condition: Surface dirt and handling wear to glaze. Chips and breaks to edge of plates.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Grouping (3)Largest is approx 1.75" x 9.75" dia . All have some flea bites as seen in photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain GroupingSeven piece Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain grouping, dish is signed China on underside, all of the remaining pieces are signed Made in China on underside, circa late 19th c. to early 20th c. Qing DySee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain GroupingA Chinese Export Rose Medallion pattern porcelain group including Twelve (12) Two (2) part plates/saucer dishes and Twelve (12) cups not being all identical in pattern in size. Dimensions: 8 1/2" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain GroupingA 4-piece grouping of Chinese export rose medallion porcelains to include a vase and three plates. Vase: 6-1/2in tall. Largest plate: 8-1/2in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINVarious forms. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 15" x Dia. 9" Condition: Some small edge losses. A few minor edge losses/rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Apporx.(60) Grouping of Chinese Rose Medallion PorcelainMost plates approx. 8" wide, few chips and repair to be noted.See Sold Price
Sold202226 Pcs Chinese Rose Medallion PorcelainA grouping of 26 pieces of Chinese rose medallion porcelain with hand-painted gilt and floral detail. Largest: 16-1/2in tall x 13-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
Sold20216PCS CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN -6PCS CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN - Polychrome enamels and gilt on a white ground. Grouping includes: Water Pitcher 8 3/8" H, small tea bowl 2" H x 3 3/4" dia., saucer 5 3/4" dia., teapotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four-pc. Rose Medallion Porcelain GroupingA four-piece Chinese export rose medallion grouping to include a porcelain serving bowl; dish; and cup and saucer, all with mandarin decoration. Bowl: 3-1/2in tall x 9-1/4in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN DESSERT PLATESCHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN DESSERT PLATES, 4, H 1", DIA 8"A grouping of four antique, hand-painted "Rose Medallion" porcelain dessert plates. Each marked with Chinese provenance to bottom. C. 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Urns and Dishes, 4 itemsGrouping of four (4) Chinese Rose medallion porcelain items. 1st-2nd items: Pair (2) of tall covered urns, each with polychrome enamel vignettes of court and landscape scenes, with birds, butterflies,See Sold Price
Sold202422 Pieces of Chinese Rose MedallionAn assembled grouping of twenty-two pieces of Chinese rose medallion porcelain plates and bowls. Largest: 10in diameter. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Rose Medallion Bottle Vase & CompoteGrouping of two (2) pieces of Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain, including one (1) bottle form vase and one (1) lozenge-shaped footed dish. Each having polychrome enamel decoration throughout, includinSee Sold Price
Sold20227pc Grouping of Chinese Export Porcelain - Rose MedallionDescription: This lot includes 7 piece grouping of Chinese export porcelain all in the "Rose Medallion" pattern. These pieces appear to have some age, and possibly date to the 19th century. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion PorcelainA grouping of various Chinese Export Rose Medallion pattern porcelain cups and saucers. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Dish w/ 3Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Dish w/ 3 Enameled Celadon Dishes - Grouping includes: A small porcelain covered casserole dish featuring Famille Rose Medallion enamels 5" H x 8 1/4" L x 7" W;See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Chinese Porcelains.Includes (6) Chinese Export Rose Medallion plates; a Chinese Famille Rose lidded vessel decorated with figures - marked to interior of stem and underside; and a pair of Chinese Export vases decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose GroupingChinese export porcelain grouping consisting of Rose Mandarin candlesticks, Rose Medallion octagonal eggshell porcelain teacup and saucer, and Rose Canton segmented opium box. All decorated with varyiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Porcelain GroupingChinese Export Porcelain grouping being compiled primarily of Rose Medallion. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Export Porcelain Serving BowlsA grouping of three Chinese Export porcelain serving bowls, two with rose medallion decoration, the third with famille rose design. Rose medallion bowls: 4-1/2in x 11-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro areaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thirty-One (31) Piece Chinese Famille Rose PorcelainA compiled grouping of thirty-One (1) (31) pieces of Chinese Export Rose Medallion dinner, lunch and dessert size plates. Dimensions: 7"-10" diametersSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF PORCELAIN INCL. CHINESEIncluding four rose medallion plates, one blue and white, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) Dia. 9" Condition: Some wear to the edges including few small chips.See Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving PiecesUS$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th Century 清晚期 廣US$250
Oct 10Mannys JewelryVintage Hand Painted Famille Rose Medallion Chinese Porcelain 32" Temple JarUS$650
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge Chinese porcelain 'rose medallion' tureen with undertray, Guangxu€250(1 bid)
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaSet of 15 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain plate set, Guangxu€350