Sold2024"3 Yr-Old Trot" Trophy"3 Yr-Old Trot" TrophyApprox 19" tall Scioto Downs 1963 trophy.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOWNS, T. Nelson. The King of Koins. Kenton: Scioto Sign Co...DOWNS, T. Nelson. The King of Koins. Kenton: Scioto Sign Co., ca. 1928. Two-color stiff window card with a central image of Downs in black-and-white, and the date slip for his appearance at the Fort WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Downs, T. Nelson. The King of Koins. World's UnequalledDowns, T. Nelson. The King of Koins. World's Unequalled Manipulator. Kenton, Ohio: Scioto Sign Co., ca. 1928. Two-color pictorial window card bearing a classic image drawn from an earlier lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two piece Mid Century Bar CabinetInteresting mid century modern barware cabinet in two parts. The top has a drop down door and the base opens up (with great curved pulls) for more storage. The top of the base piece is laminate, the rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat Crystal Massena Champagne Glass SET w BoxPair of Baccarat Crystal French clear art glass bar barware champagne sherbet goblets. Circa 1979 -. Each graced with vertical cuts that travel down the entire length of each article. Smooth polishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Restoration Hardware Leather Club Chair & Ottoman byCarmel Colored Distressed Leather Club Chair w/Rolled Arms & Matching Ottoman. By Mitchell Gold.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Louis Philippe MirrorLouis Phillip' Gold Antique Guilded Mirror, Mercury Wood Back. Ready to Hang.See Sold Price
Sold2016Teak Media CabinetDistressed look Teak Media Cabinet w/ Glass Doors & shelves. Brass Hardware. Made in India. Some Wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dining ChairsSix Dining Chairs w/Black Leather? Seats by Bernhardt (4 Armless & 2 w/Arms) (walnut veneers?)See Sold Price
Sold2016Cherry Lingerie ChestImpressions by Thomasville Cherry Lingerie Chest, Velvet Lined Drawers w/Brass HardwareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) (Execu...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs signed 'S.I.HITCHENS' (on the mount, lower right) gouache 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) Executed circa 1920 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Churchill Downs by LeRoy Neiman - Limited Edition Serigraph on PaperChurchill Downs by LeRoy Neiman is a Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper. Produced in 1993, this piece is arguably LeRoys most popular horse piece. The artwork is in very good condition. Frame has someSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Robinson - Post Parade at Shawan DownsSam Robinson - American, b. 1953 Post Parade at Shawan Downs Oil on board 9" x 12" Signed, dated '21See Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. Game of Ups and DownsMcLoughlin Bros. Game of Ups and Downs, ca. 1899, the cover with odd imagery of a wizard dunking boys in giant ink well, which bears no relationship to inset gameboard which is identical to Lifes MishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Lofton, b. 1954, Ups and DownsLionel Loftonb. 1954Ups and Downs2023acrylic on canvas30 x 40 inchessignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Baccarat Barware Collection 45 PieceA collection of Baccarat crystal barware. Includes:14 Qty : High Glasses 5 1/2" h X 2 3/4"d16 Qty : Whiskey Glasses 4" h X 3 1/4"d15 Qty: Whiskey Glasses 3 1/4"h X 3" dExcellent condition.All signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2015TOMMI PARZINGER BarwareTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) Barware: ice bucket and tongs, two trays, five coasters, salad bowl, and six decanters, including one on illumating stand, New York, 1960s Cork, brass, blown glass, plastSee Sold Price
Sold2023(17) Piece Baccarat 'Harmonie' barware set(17) Piece Baccarat 'Harmonie' barware set, c. 1980s, France, includes (8) lowball glasses, 4"h x 3"dia, (8) highball glasses, 5.5"h x2.75"dia, and (1) Pitcher, 8"h x 7"l x 4"w Provenance: A Private NSee Sold Price
Sold202336PCS RALPH LAUREN "GLEN PLAID" CRYSTAL BARWARE36 pieces of Ralph Lauren "Glen Plaid" (pattern introduced 1993), crystal barware comprising, twelve of each highballs (h. 6. 25"), old fashioned glasses, (h. 4. 25"), and shot glasses h. 3. 75". ApprSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1981 Harness Racing Press Photo Horse "Summit Hill" Billy Haughton Scioto DownsUS$150
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonGroup of Four Tiffany Sterling Silver Objects - Barware, Key Ring, EtcUS$50
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(24) Villeroy & Boch Boston Red Glasses, BarwareUS$50
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Glass Set Barware Cocktails Exxon Esso Gasoline Frosted Tiger AdvertisementUS$140
Featured2 days LeftJasper52LONDON, THAMES ESTUARY, NORTH DOWNS & HIGH WEALD. W Kent, E Surrey CARY 1832 mapUS$260
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Mid Century Black Pheasant Bird Serving Vanity Tray Dish Couroc Monterey California BarwareUS$60
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Round Mid Century Blue Orange Seeds Tray Server Tray Barware Serving DisplayUS$100