Sold2023Asian ScreenVintage made for export hand-painted two panel screen with silk boarder, signed or inscribed lower right, 69 ¼ x 49 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese two panel hand painted screen C 1850Japanese two panel hand painted screen. Tosa style, chrysanthemum motif, Circa 1850, late Edo period from Kyoto. Measures appx 54 1/2" t x 49 1/2" w. Minor lifting to paper upper left. Signed on back.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Two-Panel Screen Height of each panel 52 1/4 x width 37 3/4 in., 132.7 x 95.9 cm.A Japanese Two-Panel Screen LATE 19TH CENTURY/EARLY 20TH CENTURY Chinese Landscape with Scholars ink and color on paper signed, with an artist's seal Height of each panel 52 1/4 x width 37 3/4 in., 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese 19th c. byobu screen with watercolorA fine Japanese 19th century 4-panel byobu screen (34"x70.5"x0.8") with watercolor depicting cherry blossoms and wisteria floralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 4 Panel Japanese Table ScreenTwo 4 Panel Japanese Table Screen each depicting mountain landscape scene Used condition, wear, worn, in need of repairs Largest screen: 34-1/4" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTEMPORARY STEEL TWO PANEL SCREENIn two parts. 72" high x 34" wide x 24" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese two-panel folding byobu floor screenEdo period (19th century), ink and colors on paper, signed lower right, depicting an eagle perched on a pine branch near a waterfall, 60'' H x 56.5'' W x 0.75'' D, est: $1500/2000 Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Twelve Panel ScreenJapanese 12-panel decorated screen, each panel measures 34" H x 19" W. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017George Buehr (American, 1905-1983) Two Watercolors.George Buehr (American, 1905-1983) Two Watercolors. Each on Japanese paper, signed lower left Each: 24" x 38" Frames: 34.5" x 49"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Chinese, w/c a Japanese screen, and an oil painting2 Chinese watercolor (8"x11.75", 13.65"x16.7"), a Japanese screen (34.5"Hx60.75"x0.7"), and an oil painting (29.5"x39.5")See Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese framed embroidered silk panelMeiji period (1868-1912), silk embroidery on a taupe damask ground, depicting a perched white heron, within a contemporary frame, overall: 39.25'' H x 34'' W x 0.75'' D, est: $600/900 Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Twisted Wire Peacock Garden Settee & ChairsSettee and two arm chairs. Painted red with rusty patina. Settee is 47" high x 54" wide; chairs are 49" high x 34-1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold20232PC Japanese Embroidered ScreenJapan,19th Century Two framed screens with two panels each for a total of four depicting an array of flowers and a cart. Textile, paint, embroidery,Frames 61 1/4" x 49". From the collection of a RumfoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Four Panel ScreenJapanese Four Panel Screen, early 20thc. Figures enjoying the landscape, watercolor, gouache and gold leaf on paper, fitted for wall mounting. Dimensions: 34.75 x 70 in. Condition: Restored area in paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two part needlepoint screen, two large panels depictingTwo part needlepoint screen, two large panels depicting Asian figure surrounded by scrolling leaves and animals. each panel 71" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Assorted Japanese Bamboo Sudare Blindscomprised of 2 matching pairs and two individual screens. Size : 62" x 34 1/2" on one of the single screens.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hollywood Regency Gilt Bronze Fireplace ScreenQuality Hollywood Regency Gilt Bronze 3-Panel Folding Fireplace Screen. Measures 34 inches x 54 inches stretched out and not foldedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair MCM Lattice Wall PanelsPair MCM Lattice Wall Panels. Gold painted aluminum midcentury modern panels. Two sizes, one 44.75" x 45.75" x .75"; other 34 3/8" x 45.75" x 0.75".See Sold Price
Sold20184 misc. items4 panel watercolor screen (tear at center, 34.4"Hx70.6"x0.65"), framed panel with pure gold leaves (12.9"x23.35"x1.5"), framed shell art (31.5"x12.6"x1.4") and a framed panel with antique pottery fragSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Six Panel Screen of Heike, Battle of YashimaJapanese Six Panel Screen of Heike, Battle of Yashima Colors and gold leaf on paper. Each panel 34 1/4 x 15 in. Hiroshi Yanagi Oriental Art, Kyoto. Property from the Collection of Dr. Charles HayesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Four-panel ScreenJapanese four-panel screen, mallards by the shore amongst the water plants and flowers, gilt, ink and colors on paper, approx. 34.25"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brass ScreenBrass Fire screen 34 in tall x center panel 26 in wide, two side panels are 14 in deep.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsViktor Shvaiko, "London for Two (White)" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (30" x 50"),US$260
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterHand painted Asian Two-Panel Screen 48 x 54 in. (121.9 x 137.2 cm.)US$5
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Asian Byobu Screen with Fighting SamuraiUS$100
3 days LeftJasper52MILLWALL DEPTFORD Surrey & West India Docks Isle of Dogs Canary Wharf 1900 mapUS$260
3 days LeftJasper52WESTMINSTER Lambeth Kennington Waterloo Vauxhall Oval Pimlico Lambeth 1900 mapUS$300
3 days LeftJasper52KENTISH TOWN Camden Town Haverstock/Primrose Hill Gospel Oak Chalk Farm 1900 mapUS$320
3 days LeftJasper52MAYFAIR MARYLEBONE Regent's Park Fitzrovia Bayswater Soho Hyde Park 1900 mapUS$380
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo, 'The Gates XXVI', Hand Signed Offset Lithograph, 2003, 49"x34"US$700
4 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryGreen Emerald 0.26 Ct. Octagon Shape 4.9 x 3.4 Mm. Natural Gemstone From ColumbiaUS$1
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Inset Hardwood Eight-Panel Table Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清US$750(1 bid)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Bow Pendant in Sterling & 18k Yellow Gold Chain NecklaceUS$75
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSam Park, "Santa Margarita" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered 21/80 and Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$300