Sold2022ILLEGIBLY SIGNED PORTRAITDetached at the Ball, oil on canvas depicting a seated woman in a canary yellow ball gown, watching from a side room, illegibly signed upper right, unframed, in a replica gold arts & crafts frame, OS:See Sold Price
Sold2022Illegibly Signed Portrait of a Lady with FanOil on Canvas. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24"x19"; 24"x28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Portrait of a Lady Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting portrait of a lady, bearing illegible signature and date lower right, the frame reverse inscribed "W. Morrell." Image: 39.75" H x 27.5" W; frame: 47" H x 35" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed "Portrait of Lady" Oil on CanvasIllegibly signed oil on depicting portrait of a seated woman wearing a hat, jacket, and pearls, bearing illegible signature lower left. Image: 31.25" H x 23" W; frame: 38" H x 29.75" W x 2.5" D. PinhoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE 50'S ERA ILLEGIBLY SIGNED PORTRAIT PAINTINGFINE 50'S ERA ILLEGIBLY SIGNED PORTRAIT PAINTING: Oil/Canvas, 24" x 18", signed lower right, dated 1956, encased in fine gilded gesso Belgian foliate motif frame, 33" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2023ILLEGIBLY SIGNED PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A PENSIVE MANILLEGIBLY SIGNED PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A PENSIVE MAN: 36.5" x 24.5", signed lower left, framed, 40" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed "Portrait of a Pony" Oil, AntiqueAntique oil on canvas depicting portrait of a horse, likely Continental School, bearing illegible signature date at left. Image: 11" H x 14.5" W; frame: 15.75" H x 19.25" W x 1" D. Craquelure, very miSee Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed Portrait of a Man Oil on CanvasPortrait of a Man, Oil on Canvas, late 20th century, illegibly signed to verso. Image: 9" H x 9" W; frame: 10.75" H x 10.75" W. Keywords: Painting, Realist, Realism, Contemporary Art, Portraiture, PurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Signed- Portrait of an Elder, Ink/ PaperPortrait of an elder seated by a window, possibly Russian School; ink on paper, illegibly signed lower left corner; the reverse with a separate portrait of a bearded man. Image: 11" H X 7.5" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2019Illegibly Signed Portrait of Old Man Oil on BoardIllegibly signed "Portrait of an old man," oil on board, depicting gentleman with moustache and sporting a cap, bears illegible signature lower right. Image: 14.25" H x 11" W; frame: 22.5" H x 19.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Illegibly Signed Portrait of a Man Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting gentleman figure in library / study setting, illegible signature lower right with date "1844," oil on canvas. Image: 35.25" H x 27.25" W; frame: 45.25" H x 37.25" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Illegibly Signed Portrait Man w Green Bow Tie. OiIllegibly Signed Portrait Man w Green Bow Tie. Oil on cardboard. Signed K. Forcerly??? Dated 19?0-- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 8.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Illegibly Signed "Portrait of a Dog" Oil on CanvasIllegibly signed "Portrait of a dog," depicting black and white spotted dog in pastoral landscape, illegible signature in red lower right "John ____," oil on canvas. Image: 11" H x 15.5" W; frame: 20.See Sold Price
Sold2023Illegibly Signed Portrait of a Woman Oil on PanelOil painting on panel depicting the portrait of a female figure dressed in Bohemian garb, illegibly signed lower left, housed in a gilt wood frame carved with a scrolling foliate design. Image: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed Portrait Oil on Canvas BoardSigned to reverse. 16" H x 12" W. Unframed. Paint loss and abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed Portrait of a Woman with a Ruby NecklaceO/B painting in very good condition with some scuffing and darkening from age. Illegibly signed lower left. 11.5" x 15.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Illegibly, Signed Portrait PrintIllegibly, Signed Portrait Print, signed lower right, female portrait in green and black, mid 20th C, sight 11 3/4" x 15 1/2",. distressed wood frame, 21" x 24 1/2". CONDITION: Areas of foxing, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed Portrait Engraving, VintageImage: 5.5" diameter; frame: 11.5" square x 0.5" D. Toning, light mat burn, loss of color to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed Portrait Sketches Ink on PaperImage: 9.75" H x 8.5" W; frame: 16" H x 14.25" W x 1" D. Toning and pronounced mat burn.See Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed Portrait Conte Pencil DrawingConte pencil drawing depicting portrait of woman, signed illegibly and dated "41" in lower right. Image: 17.5" H x 13.5" W; frame: 23.5" H x 19.5" W x 2" D. Some losses to frame, toning of paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). ''Pecheur de Crevettes''Circa 27 cm hoch. Terracotta Bozzetto. Unleserlich auf der Figur signiert und betitelt. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX). ''Pecheur de Crevettes'' English Description: Approx. 27 cm high. TerraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Duke Oil Portraits, SignedIllegibly Signed Portrait of General 'Mad' Anthony Wayne Oil on Canvas. Original is in the ancestral home of Anthony Wayne, located in Paoli, PA. - Tag on back that reads; Dan Duke Oil Portraits. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Straßenansicht in Lübeck.Circa 79 cm x 58 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten unleserlich signiert. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX - XX). Street view in Lübeck. English Description: Approximately 79See Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Signed, Mother & Child, Oil on CanvasIllegibly signed portrait of a mother and child, Cubist-Manner, oil on canvas, bearing illegible signature lower left composition in red. Image: 19.5" H X 15.5" W; frame: 23.5" X 19.25". Canvas tear tSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEugène Leloup (presumably), Portrait of a girl, 20th century€200
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsIllegibly Signed Ukrainian Snowy Landscape w/ Dead SoldierUS$400(3 bids)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSir Cecil Beaton (1904-1980) Chalk on Buff Paper Signed Portrait DrawingUS$100
3 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services19th c. Illegibly Signed European School Landscape and Figure Oil PaintingUS$200