Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). ''Pecheur de Crevettes''Circa 27 cm hoch. Terracotta Bozzetto. Unleserlich auf der Figur signiert und betitelt. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX). ''Pecheur de Crevettes'' English Description: Approx. 27 cm high. TerraSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Ansicht Theseustempel von Athen.Circa 22 cm x 34 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 41 x 53 cm mit Rahmen. Aquarell auf Papier. Rechts unten undeutlich signiert und datiert "(...) pinx. Napoli 9.12.1833'. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Straßenansicht in Lübeck.Circa 79 cm x 58 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten unleserlich signiert. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX - XX). Street view in Lübeck. English Description: Approximately 79See Sold Price
Sold20232) HENRIOT QUIMPER FAIENCE FISHERMAN & WIFE PLATES(lot of 2) French Quimper faience pottery plates, HB-Henriot, scalloped rim, painted reserves with flowers, Breton ermine spots, (one) le pecheur de crevettes, (one) mother and child, each signed HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XVIII - XIX). Dorfstraße mit Personen.Circa 37 cm x 48 cm das Blatt. Circa 60 cm x 67 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Aquarell. Links unten unleserlich signiert. Rechts unten datiert 1822. Passepartout. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus m&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Kirman-Tuch Persien, um 1850. Unleserlich signiert. AufKirman-Tuch Persien, um 1850. Unleserlich signiert. Auf rotem Grund liegt ein schwarzes sternförmiges Zentralmedaillon, flankiert von imposanten blütenbelegten Kashmir-Boteh-Göls und verschlungenenSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL JACOULET (Japan/France, 1902-1960), Pecheur de Sawara., Woodblock print, 18.5î xPAUL JACOULETJapan/France, 1902-1960Pecheur de Sawara. Signed in pencil over a mandarin duck seal. Numbered 288/350 verso.Woodblock print, 18.5î x 14.25î. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Pecheur de Sawara. Japon (#28)., Woodblock print, 18.5" xPAUL JACOULETFrance/Japan, 1902-1960Pecheur de Sawara. Japon (#28). Signed in pencil above Mandarin Duck seal. Seals of the carver and printer, Kentaro Maeda and Shunosuke Fuji, lower right margin. SpSee Sold Price
Sold2020INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XIX). Sailing boats in the Venice91 cm x 64 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Badge "Cleyton", perhaps Karl Kaufmann. German Desription: UNDEUTLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Segelboote in der Lagune von Venedig. 91 cm x 64 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghom-SeideWohl China, um 1980. Unten in der Mitte unleserlich signiert. Sehr feine Knüpfung, Flormaterial reine Seide. Dichtes florales Werk. Auf einem eleganten dunkelblauen Grund liegt ein zartgelbes 16-PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Istanbul-SeideNW-Türkei, um 1960. Oben links unleserlich signiert. Dichtes florales Werk. Unter einem floral belegten Giebel erstreckt sich im roten Hauptfeld eine weisse, mit eindrucksvollen Blütenmotiven geSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Woodblock Print Paul JacouletJapanese Woodblock Print by Paul Jacoulet Pecheur de SawaraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tischlampe Anfang 20.Jh. In der Art von Gurschner.Tischlampe Anfang 20.Jh. In der Art von Gurschner. Braunes Glas/Bronze braun patiniert. Schaft in Form einer vollplastisch gefertigten Meeresjungfrau ein Nautilus haltend. Unleserlich signiert. ElektrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Justin Ferrand (after) - Le Pêcheur de Congres (The Conger Fisherman)Lot 156 Ernest Justin Ferrand (after) French (1846-1932) Le Pêcheur de Congres (The Conger Fisherman) bronze with green and brown patina incised 'FERRAND' to ground height (figure): 17 inches heiSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Anderson Sherwood (American/Maryland)William Anderson Sherwood (American/Maryland, 1875-1951), "Pecheurs de Crevettes - Shrimp Fishers", etching, pencil-signed, titled and artist blind stamp lower margin, 11 in. x 9 in., unframed. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fussschale China, um 1900. Porzellan. Signiert shen deFussschale China, um 1900. Porzellan. Signiert shen de tang zhi in Eisenrot. Hoher Trompetenfuss verziert mit Wellenmuster. Eisenroter Drachendekor auf gelbem Fond. Rückseite des Tellers bemalt mit FSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hains, Raymond SAFFA. (1974). Assemblage ausHains, Raymond SAFFA. (1974). Assemblage aus Streichhölzern auf Fabriano-Papier. 48,5 x 33,5 cm. Signiert, unleserlich datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "Omaggio del cicisbeo della antica in ricorSee Sold Price
Sold2019- Lot de photographies sur métal (ferrotype) -(XIX) Lot de photographies sur métal (ferrotype) () Lot de 8 photographies du XIXe siècle sur métal (ferrotype), portraits, paysages, portrait funéraire Lot of 8 XIXth century tintype photSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico 68 / Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. Poster for the 1968...Mexico 68 / Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. Poster for the 1968 Summer Olympics, featuring Lance Wyman’s logo. Published by the Organizing Committee of the Games, created by its Design Department. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico 68 / Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. ImpresosMexico 68 / Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. Impresos Automaticos de Mexico, S.A. Poster for the Mexico 1968 Summer Olympics. Features Lance Wyman’s Mexico 68 logo; in this design the Olympics ringsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patterson, Margaret Jordan (Surabaya, Jawa 1867–1950Patterson, Margaret Jordan (Surabaya, Jawa 1867–1950 Boston) Dorf. Farbholzschnitt. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und unleserlich bezeichnet. Blattgrösse 18,5x26,9 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL EMILE PISSARO FISHERMAN PAINTINGPISSARO, Paul Emile, (French, 1884-1972): "Pecheur au Bord de L'Orne", Oil/Canvas, 19" x 14", signed lower left, framed, 25" x 20", Wally Findlay Galleries label affixed verso.See Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Pecheurs de crevettes (Shrimp Fishermen), c. 1920US$200
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBatalla de las amazonas, mediados de S. XIXCOP 1,200,000
3 days LeftBidhausTiziana Terenzi Xix March Extrait De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Tiziana TerenziUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGMatthias Gottfried EICHLER (1748-1821) after Guérard DE LA BARTHE (XVIII-XIX)€300
230 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XIX secolo Parigi, Palais du Champ de Mars, Esposizione Universale del 1878€2,000
600 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScultura di Guanyin con fanciulli e motivi floreali Porcellana Blanc de Chine Cina, Dinastia Qing,€800
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOPareja de sillas espanolas en madera tallada y mimbre, S. XIXCOP 2,000,000