Sold2024Marion Walton PutnamAmerican, 1899-1996The Dancer, circa 1975Signed M. W. on one of the legsPolished bronze 25 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 6 inches (64.77 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm)Provenance:Estate of Diana Tead Michaelis, 1982See Sold Price
Sold2024Marion Walton PutnamAmerican, 1899-1996Female Form, circa 1960sPlasterHeight 5 1/2 inches (14 cm); length 11 1/2 inches (29.2 cm)Provenance:Estate of Diana Tead Michaelis, 1982See Sold Price
Sold2024Marion Walton PutnamAmerican, 1899-1996The Family, circa 1960sSigned MARION PUTNAM on the backside underneath the doorBronze with gold patina 5 1/4 x 4 3/4 inches x 1 3/8 inches (13.3 x 12.1 x 3.5 cm)Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016MARION WALTON (AMERICAN 1899-1997), CAST STONE,MARION WALTON (AMERICAN 1899-1997), CAST STONE, STRIDING WOMAN ON MAHOGANY BASE, SIGNED, ROBINSON GALLERIES, INC. NY, C.1939. HEIGHT 8 1/4" REFERENCE: ANNUAL EXHIBITION; AMERICAN ARTISTS CONGRESS, NY,See Sold Price
Sold2020Campers-Hunters-Fisherman Walton League SignSSTE. Very good gloss and color with areas of paint loss and small creases. Marked Marion Indiana. Seldom seen sign with great graphics. Measures: 17.5"X11.5" Rating: 8 .25 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold20211847 THE COMPLETE ANGLER BY ISAAC WALTON.The Complete Angler; Or, The Contemplative Man's Recreation by Isaac Walton. And Instructions How To Angle For A Trout Or Grayling In A Clear Stream by Charles Cotton. Published by Wiley & Putnam in NSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Where Ghosts Walk: The Haunts of Familiar Characters in History and Literature" by Marion Harland"Where Ghosts Walk: The Haunts of Familiar Characters in History and Literature" by Marion Harland. Third Impression. Antique Hardcover. Illustrated. G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1899. The item meSee Sold Price
Sold2015POCKET TELESCOPE ENGRAVED HORATIO NELSON, 1770,BRASS AND LEATHER 3 DRAW POCKET TELESCOPE, 16 1/2" OPEN, 6" CLOSED. THE OBJECTIVE AND EYE PIECE COVERS ARE COMPLETE. THE OPTICS ARE WORKING AND ARE IN GOOD ORIGINAL CONDITION. PROVENANCE: THIS IMPORTASee Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN DWARFS AUTOMATONS, COMPOSITION WITH WOODENSTANDS. 30" TO 34" HIGH. ONE ON PLATFORM IS 48" HIGH. THE HEADS MOVE SLOWLY AND SOME HAVE MOVING HANDS. DWARF WITH BROWN HAT IS IN WORKING CONDITION, BUT NEEDS TO BE REPAIRED AND REATTACHED. SLEEPY INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Russell Topps Rookie Card. 1957. #77.Centered nicely and in fine condition with good color and no creases.See Sold Price
Sold2024(80) Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver PyramidPattern Flatware Set. 20th century. Eight 7 1/8" dinner forks, eight 6 1/4" salad forks, eleven 5 3/4" teaspoons, eight 6 1/4" soup spoons, eight 6 3/4" table spoons, eight 3 3/4" demitasse spoons, eiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scandinavian 800 silver yachting trophy made byJ. Wagner and Sohn. Marked 800, no. 152725 for the yacht Ingomar, which was awarded the Krump Memorial Prize in a sea race, 1904. Shows a fully rigged Scandinavian style sailboat with a lone sailor riSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUN DROP GOLDEN COLA BOTTLE FORM EMBOSSED ANDENAMEL TIN ADVERTISING SIGN. 59" HIGH, 16" WIDE. VERY MINOR LOSS TO ENAMEL NEAR THE BASE AT EDGES. OTHERWISE, NEAR MINT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH CENTURY ORIGINAL NEON CAFETERIA SIGNFROM SCOLLAY SQUARE BOSTON, WITH IRON MOUNTING BRACKET. BOTTOM LETTER "A" DAMAGED, SIGN CURRENTLY NOT WORKING. WE WILL HAVE SIGN REPAIRED AT OUR EXPENSE.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMED 18TH C OVAL ITALIAN CARVED MARBLE RELIEFPLAQUE DEPICTING THE HOLY FAMILY, NATIVITY SCENE, GILT FRAME SHOWS OLD REPAIR, 18" BY 15", 2 1/2" DEEP.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese export porcelain dinner service, blue andwhite, 56 pieces, early 19th century, floral designs, to include twelve 8 3/4" bowls, fourteen 7 1/2" plates, eighteen 9" plates, four platters, 7" x 10 1/4", four platters 8 1/4" x 11 1/2", four platSee Sold Price
Sold2015EARLY 20TH CENTURY GERMAN ZEISS DECK TELESCOPEON STAND WITH ORIGINAL TRIPOD BASE AND CASED BOXES, F-40 MM LENS, F-25 MM LENS, F-18 MM LENS, CARL ZEISS JENA #7949, GOOD ORIGINAL CONDITION. 60" HIGH, TELESCOPE 60" LONG. CRATES ARE LARGER. HAS HAMBUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large stoneware churn. 19th century. Appliedhandle, incised band with blue decoration, along with blue bird and blue tree design. Several old rim chips, two small chips on the base. Slightly out of shape. 16 3/4" high, 9 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 9 20TH CENTURY ICE CREAM SHOP ITEMS. TOINCLUDE: COPPER COUNTRY STORE HANGING LAMP WITH JEWELED BORDER AND CUT OUT SLOGAN "FUN SWEET", APPROX. 26" HIGH, 17 3/4" WIDE, OVERALL EXCELLENT CONDITION. A COPPER JEWELED ADVERTISING ICE CREAM CONESee Sold Price
Sold2015CROWN MILANO MT WASHINGTON GINGER JAR WITH RAISEDFLORAL DECORATION, 10 1/2" HIGH, 2" DIAMETER AT TOP, SIGNED ON BOTTOM AND NUMBERED 570.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH CENTURY B. & M. RAILROAD LOCOMOTIVEBELL, APPEARS TO BE POLISHED BRONZE AND IRON. MOUNTED ON A BLACK IRON STAND. EXTREMELY HEAVY. 26" HIGH WITH HANDLE, 21 1/2" WIDE, 16" DEEP. BELL IS 16" HIGH, DIAMETER 17". EXCELLENT WORKING CONDITION.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMarion Davies, The Young Diana, 1922, Large Studio Photo, 1990s PrintUS$20
3 days LeftEldred'sMARION GREENWOOD (New York/Mexico, 1909-1970), "Mexican Harvest"., Lithograph on paper, 10.5" xUS$70
3 days LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Woodstock, Vt.", 1940.,US$350
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 7/8" Dalton, 2xCOA-Rogers/Partain, found in Marion Co., ArkansasUS$14(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Main Street Blizzard", 1940.,US$350
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 1/16" Excello Chert Matanzas Arrowhead Found in Marion Co. Missouri. Ex: James Vroom Collection.US$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Virginia Farmlands"., SilverUS$125
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 13/16" Etley Arrowhead Found in Marion Co. Missouri Ex: James Vroom Collection.US$12(2 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1926-1933 Marion Motor Car Co Serial Data Tag EmblemUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 3/4" Creek Stained Hardin Found in Marion Co. Missouri Ex: James Vroom Collection.US$10(1 bid)