Sold2022Jack Youngerman, WellspringJack Youngerman Wellspring 1987oil on linen 59 dia in (150 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Wellspring 1987 Jack Youngerman'. Provenance: Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American/New York, 1926-2020)Jack Youngerman (American/New York, 1926-2020) , "Wellspring", 1987, oil on linen, signed, titled and dated en verso, dia. 58 3/4 in., unframed. Note: Born in Louisville in 1926, Jack Youngerman was aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Youngerman (American, b. 1926)October 1, 1964; India ink on paper (framed); Initialed and dated; 22 7/8" x 29" (sheet); Provenance: Betty Parsons Gallery, New York (label on verso); Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) A Group of Three Prints from Changes, 1970Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) A Group of Three Prints from Changes, 1970 color screenprints each signed, dated, and numbered out of 175 in pencil Each: 35 x 26 inches. Property sold to benefitSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACK YOUNGERMAN GOUACHE ON PAPER 1967JACK YOUNGERMAN, GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1967, H 7 3/4", W 7 1/2" UNTITLED STUDY SIGNED AND DATED WITH HANDWRITTEN AUTHENTICITY LETTER. J. L. HUDSON GALLERY LABEL. FRAME SIZE: H 14 1/2", W 14". FROM THE ESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman 1972 serigraph PeaceYoungerman, Jack (American 1926-2020), Peace (from Peace Portfolio), 1972, serigraph printed in colors, 33 x 23 inches, pencil signed and numbered 89/150, framed in a maple wood frame measuring 44 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Serigraphs, "Changes" Jack YoungermanEach a vibrant color selection, series numbered from #1 - #6, each pencil signed lr, Jack Youngerman, American b. 1926, and numbered 163/175 ll. 43"h x 33"w. Provenance: Port Authority Art Auction, DaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) JACK YOUNGERMAN (AMERICAN 1926-)"White Glide", 1971. Two-part work wall laminated wood. Wall sculptures Printed label on reverse with artist’s initials and date: 72 Edition and Publisher: Both parts: 26/50; published by PaceSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACK YOUNGERMAN (AMERICAN 1926-), OIL ON CANVAS,JACK YOUNGERMAN (AMERICAN 1926-), OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT, SIGNED/INSCRIBED VERSO. 19 X 19"; FRAMED 20 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021JACK YOUNGERMAN (AMERICAN, 1926-2020).Ink on paper. Abstract. 1964 or 1969. Signed and dated lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: Sheet: 30" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman, Yellow PushJack Youngerman Yellow Push 1966lithograph sight: 33.25 h x 24.375 w in (84 x 62 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '58/90 JY 66'. This work is number 58 from the edition of 90.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Oil on canvas painting featuring an abstract form in yellow, black, and red vibrant colors. Signed and dated lower right and at reverse: "Jack YoungeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Youngerman Tapestry CarpetJack Youngerman (American, b. 1926) contemporary tapestry carpet, 104" x 108". Provenance: from a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman, (American, 1926-2020)Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) "Changes II", 1970 silkscreen pencil-signed lower right, a "DuBose Gallery, Houston, Texas" label en verso. Glazed and framed. sheet 43" x 32-1/2", framed 45" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Youngerman, pair color lithographsJack Youngerman, pair color lithographs, Jack Youngerman (American, b. 1926), "Changes" portfolio, "Print #1" and "Print #2", 1970, both numbered 76/175, both signed in pencil "Jack Youngerman", lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman 1974 original serigraph "Untitled"Youngerman, Jack (American, 1926-2020), Title: Untitled, Date: 1974, Medium: serigraph printed in colors, Dimension: 25.5 x 25.5 inches, Edition: 41/150, Signature: pencil signed, numbered, and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (b. 1926) Painting on PaperJack Youngerman (American, b. 1926) Painting on Paper: India Ink and Gouache Drawing, 1962, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 5.25'' x 5'', 13 x 13 cm (sheet); 12'' x 12'', 30 x 30 cm (frame). ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman "Jaune II" Silkscreen 1966Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020). Silkscreen on paper titled "Jaune II," depicting a yellow and white abstract flower, 1966. Initialed and dated along the lower right; numbered 75/90 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman 1974 original serigraph "Untitled"Youngerman, Jack (American, 1926-2020), Title: Untitled, Date: 1974, Medium: serigraph printed in colors, Dimension: 25.5 x 25.5 inches, Edition: 41/150, Signature: pencil signed, numbered, and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACK YOUNGERMAN (NY/MD/FRANCE, 1926 - )(2) Hard Edge Abstract Serigraphs, loose, unframed, including: "Changes (2)", 1970, gold on lavender, signed and dated, numbered 94/175; PLUS "Changes (3)", 1970, numbered 101/175, both with 35" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Pair of printsJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Pair of prints (from Changes)Â , 1970 screenprints signed, dated and numbered 97/175 in pencil Each 35 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023JACK YOUNGERMAN (1926-2020) SIGNED SCREENPRINT"Changes #5", signed, editioned 87/175, and dated 1970 in lower margin. An identical print resides in the permanent collections of the Smithsonian American Art Museum. Dimensions: (Frame) H 43.5" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Untitled (GroupJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Untitled (Group of 6 works) 1972, together with Untitled, 1974 Group of 6: each signed, dated and numbered 87/150 in pencil Untitled: signed, dated and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman (1926-2020) Blue Gouache On PaperBlue gouache on heavy wove paper, untitled composition, signed with the artist's monogram and dated* (Jack Youngerman, 1926-2020). 4 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unfrSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsProbably Jack Youngerman Serigraph, signed and dated 66US$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Signed Jack Gerber 1962 Original Mid Century Strong Man Portrait PaintingUS$375(5 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausTimoleon Marie Lobrichon, Jack in the Box, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJack Johnson Signed Cut Photo Frame 1908-1915US$120(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc45 Rare JACK KIRBY Unpublished Archive Comic Book CardsUS$6
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCome Jack, Oil on Canvas, William Hemsley (1819-1906)US$100(2 bids)
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100