Sold2024FRANK STELLA SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTERFrank Stell (US 1936-2024). A signed exhibition poster for an exhibition of Stella's metal relief sculptural works at Andover. Signed, dated ('82) and numbered, from a signed edition of 100. Measures:See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella New York Metropolitan Museum M#11 ArtworkFrank Stella (1936 - ) American, New York - Massachusetts. Iconic Pop Art wood installation from the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Titled : M #11. Exclusively made for New York City's Metropolitan MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Stella Had Gadya SIGNED LIMITED EDITIONArtist: Frank Stella (1936 - ) Title: Then came a Dog and Bit the Cat, Had Gadya Date: 1984 Medium: Lithograph, linocut and screenprint in colors with handcoloring and collage on wove paper Size: sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK STELLAFRANK STELLA (1936 MALDEN, USA) QUATHLAMBA I, 1968 Lithografie auf Kartonpapier, 41,3 x 73,3 cm Signatur vorne links unten: F. Stella 68 Bez. vorne links unten: P.P.I. Auflage: 100 Rückseitig gesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella (born 1936); Then Came a Stick and BeatFrank Stella (born 1936) Then Came a Stick and Beat the Dog, from Illustrations after El Lissitzky's Had Gadya (Axsom 174), 1984 Lithograph, linocut, screenprint in colors with collage and hand-coloriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (b. 1936, American)The Monkey-Rope,1993, from "Moby Dick Deckle Edges" Color lithograph, etching, aquatint, relief and screenprint on white TGL handmade paper under Plexiglas Edition A.P. 10 (the edition was 32) SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella (born 1936); River of Ponds IV, Newfoundland Series;Frank Stella (born 1936) River of Ponds IV, Newfoundland Series (Axsom 53; Gemini 273), 1971 Lithograph in colors on Special Arjomari paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 65/70 (there were alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, (b. 1936), "Luis Miguel Dominguin" from the "Aluminum Series," 1970, Lithograph inFrank Stella(b. 1936)"Luis Miguel Dominguin" from the "Aluminum Series," 1970Lithograph in gray and silver on paperEdition: 75/75Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK STELLA (NY/MA, 1936 - )"Empress of India, II", color lithograph, edition of 100 plus 15 AP, this copy pencil signed, dated 1968, numbered AP XIV, printed by Chares Ritt on a 16 1/4 x 35 3/8" sheet of Lowell paper, and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Stella (b. 1936) Singerli Variation III, fFrank Stella (b. 1936)Singerli Variation III, from Sinjerli Variations</See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella (b. 1936) New YorkITATA from V Series (A.23), 1968, color lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 100/100, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L. with their blind stamp, sheet 16 ¼ x 22 ¼”, framed with gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella (b. 1936) New YorkAVICENNA (A.37), 1970, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 72/75, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L., with their blind stamp lower right, sheet 16 x 22", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (b 1936) AmericanBLACK STACK (A.47), 1970-71, lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 3/56 in pencil lower right corner, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L. with blind stamp lower right corner, frame 41 x 29 &fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Stella (b. 1936) Shards I, 1988 Offset litFrank Stella (b. 1936)Shards I, 1988Offset lithograph and screenprint in coSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Frank Stella (b. 1936): UntitledAfter Frank Stella (b. 1936): Untitled Offset print, 1993, signed with initials 'F.S.', dated and inscribed 'Cheers!' in red crayon. 7 1/4 x 9 1/2 in. (sheet), 14 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024after Frank Stella (American, 1936-) exhibition posterAttica Defense Fund off-set lithograph on smooth cream wove paper, 1974. 29 1/2 x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella (b. 1936)Poster for Christopher Columbus Quincentenary 1492-1992, 1991, Color Reproduction, 40" x 24", Signed Lower Right, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella (B.1936), Acrylic PaintingFrank Stella (B.1936), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 39 1/4 by 39 1/4 inches (100 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Frank Stella (b. 1936) is an American painter, sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella SpectraliaFrank Stella (b. 1936) Spectralia 1994 Mixed media, lithograph, screenprint, etching, aquatint, relief, engraving in colors on TGL handmade paper, with the blindstamp of the publisher Tyler Graphics,See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella "Polar Coordinates III" Print, Signed Ed.Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Frank Stella (b. 1936) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 8/100; 1980 Country of origin; materials: American; offset lithograph and screenprint on Arches Cover paper DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, Nemrik, Screenprint, etching, and lithographArtist: Frank Stella, American (1936 - ) Title: Nemrik Year: 1999 Medium: Screenprint, etching, and lithograph, signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 10/60 Image Size: 43 x 31 inches Size: 44See Sold Price
2023FRANK STELLA - "THE COUNTERPANE" - Signed screenprint, lithograph and linocut with collageFRANK STELLA (b 1936)"THE COUNTERPANE" (series "The Waves")Year: 1989Screenprint, lithograph and linocut with collage in colors on firm wove paper by T.H. Saunders and SomersetDimensions: 180 x 129.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella (B.1936), Acrylic PaintingFrank Stella (B.1936), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 47 1/2 by 47 1/2 in. (120 by 120 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Frank Stella (b. 1936) is an American painter, sculptor, anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Multicolor Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), black, teal, purple and grey "V" series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100," 16" h x 25 1/4" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, CalSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) 9th New York Film Festival. 1971.US$300(1 bid)
Oct 01BonhamsFrank Stella (1936-2024); Polar Co-ordinates VIII, from Polar Co-ordinates for Ronnie Peterson;US$5,600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984US$10,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014US$200