Sold2023ALEX KATZ 'ADA IN HAT' COLOR SCREENPRINT 1990Alex Katz (American b. 1927), 'Ada in Hat' from 'Alex and Ada',1990, color screenprint depicting a post-modern bust length portrait of a female with dark hair in a hat and tan coat, pencil signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex Katz - Purple Hat (Ada)Artist: Alex Katz Title: Purple Hat (Ada) Year: 2017 Dimensions: 46in. by 21in. Edition: From the limited edition of 125 Medium: Original archival pigment inksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz, Black Hat (Ada)Alex Katz Black Hat (Ada) 2012woodblock on Somerset Satin White 62 h × 58 w in (157 × 147 cm) Signed and numbered to lower left ''Alex Katz 11/25'. This work is number 11 from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEX KATZ (B.1927) ADA, 1991 SIGNED + NUMBEREDARTIST: ALEX KATZ (B.1927) TITLE:ADA, 1991 SIGNED + NUMBERED MEDIUM: LITHOGRAPH NUMBERED 91/100 32" x 32" EFSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz (American, B. 1927) Ada With Sunglasses.Alex Katz (American, B. 1927) Ada With Sunglasses. Color serigraph, 1990, from the Alex & Ada portfolio. Pencil signed lower left and numbered 54/150. Unframed Sheet: 36" x 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert William Wood "Lake Medina, Texas in Autumn" OilRobert William Wood (American, 1889-1979). Oil on canvas titled "Lake Medina, Texas in Autumn," depicting a landscape of ruddy autumnal trees in front of a vibrant blue lake. The lake is dotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosalie Medina Toribo, Attributed (Zia, ca 1858-1950) Pottery Dough BowlRosalie Medina Toribo, Attributed (Zia, ca 1858-1950) Pottery Dough Bowl of large form with geometric designs on rim height 10-1/2 inches x diameter 17-1/2 inches cf. The Pottery of Zia Pueblo (HarlowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Violin by J. C. Hendershot, Medina Ohio Dated 1894Dark body and light chin rest, with a paper label inscribed in pencil J.C. Hendershot-made by, dated 1894 with address in Medina and numbered #170. With double violin hard case. Body measures 356mm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Zia polychrome pottery jar Trinidad Gachupin Medina, Zia (1883-1964) ht. 9, wd. 9 in.A Zia polychrome pottery jar Trinidad Gachupin Medina, Zia (1883-1964) Inscribed on the bottom, 'Trinidad Medina Santa Fe 1931,' decorated with four registers of Zia birds within arching frames, offseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Violin by J. C. Hendershot, Medina Ohio Dated 1894Dark body and light chin rest, with a paper label inscribed in pencil J.C. Hendershot-made by, dated 1894 with address in Medina and numbered #170. With double violin hard case, with one bow, stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Medina (Mexican/French, b. 1948)Juan Medina (Mexican/French, b. 1948), "Untitled", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 36 in. x 28 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lois Medina, Polychrome Pottery Jar, ca. 1985Lois Medina(Zia, 1959 - 2003)Polychrome Pottery Jar, ca. 1985fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: LOIS MEDINA / ZIA13 7/8 x 16 1/2 in. (35.2 x 41.9 cm.) The Crosby CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zia Pottery Olla attrib Trinidad Medina #1Ca. 1st Quarter 20thC. No cracks or repairs, no major chips. Zia birds among a double rainbow. Ex-Ledlie Laughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ada Hunter (b.1860)Ada Hunter (b.1860) Ada Hunter (b.1860) Christ in Majesty with a crowd of worshippers - probably based on a 16th-century Flemish tapestry signed and dated 'Ada Hunter 1904' l.r., bodycolour 128.5 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo Bartolini, Carpet sellers in a medinaFilippo Bartolini (Italian, 1861-1908)Carpet sellers in a medinawatercolor on papersigned lower right Bartolini21 1/2 x 14 1/2in (54.5 x 37cm) Provenance:With Mathaf GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz, American (B. 1927) "Ada Four Times #4"Alex Katz, American (B. 1927) "Ada Four Times #4". 1979-1980. From an edition of only 120+ Proofs, this print is designed PP 6/6 and signed by Alex Katz. Offset Lithograph in colors on wove paper. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz - Ada Four Times 2Artist: Alex Katz Title: Ada Four Times 2 Year: 1979 Dimensions: 30 1/8in. by 22 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 120 Suite: An American PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth + Marcellus Medina, Lidded Olla, 2019Elizabeth + Marcellus Medina(Zia, b. 1956) + (Zia, b. 1954)Lidded Olla, 2019fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: Elisabeth Medina / ZIAHeight 8 3/4 in. x Diameter 6 1/4 in. (15.9 cm. x 22.2 cm.) Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Ada V. Thomas (Chitimacha, 1924-1992) Native American Lidded BasketAttributed to Ada V. Thomas (Chitimacha, 1924-1992) Native American Lidded Basket Multi-colored double layered twilled basket and lid of dyed split cane, from the Grand River of St. Mary's Parish, LouSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Chamberlain, Drawing from Medina AtaxiaJohn Chamberlain Drawing from Medina Ataxia 1984mixed media on paper 13.75 h × 10 w in (35 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'John Chamberlain '84'. Medina Ataxia isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex Katz - Ada Four Times 4Artist: Alex Katz Title: Ada Four Times 4 Year: 1979 Dimensions: 30 1/8in. by 22 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 120 Suite: An American PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ada Walter Shulz (1870 - 1928) Wisconsin Artist OilMedium: Oil on Board Size: 13 1/2" x 17 1/2" Frame Size: 18" x 22" Condition: Great, no visible damages Style: Impressionist Artist: Ada Walter Shulz (1870 - 1928) Ada Walter Shulz was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH MEDINA II, 18TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF WOMANThe woman with black jet tiara and earings with silk collar and dress with ruffled sleeves and pinched bodice. Exceptional period gilt carved frame. Signed by artist on reverse "Jo Medina Pinxt 1757"See Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz. Ada Four TimesColor Lithograph with Screenprint. 1979-1980. Signed in pencil lower margin. 67/120. Mint. Printed by Styria Studio, NY. Published by GHJ Graphics, Inc., NY. Maravelle 117-120. 30 x22 1/2".See Sold Price
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroAmmi Phillips – Pair of Portraits of Ada and Georg KestingUS$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1984 Texas High School Football Championship Program Daingerfield vs Medina ValleyUS$10
JG AutographsAda Ellen Bayly - [Edna Lyall] English Novelist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$25
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "X-Men Giant-Size #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Paco Medina withUS$160
Freeman's | HindmanKathy Pino and Maxine Medina (Zia, 1935-2017 / 20th century) Polychrome PotteryUS$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage China Alfred Meakin & Derwood CreamersUS$1