Sold2020Anne-Karin Furunes - Unknown (From Album)Lot 70 Anne-Karin Furunes Norwegian (b. 1961) Unknown (From Album) (2000) acrylic on perforated canvas signed on the flap 88 x 63 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Art Collection (five)Artist Unidentified , UNTITLED (portrait), graphite and gouache on paper, signed on verso, 6 ¼ x 7 ½”, matt 8 x 10”; Jeannie Weissglass (b. 1961) New York, HI, 2004, acrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Jackson : Signed Photo PortraitB/W photo of Anne Jackson by P.Rankin- Smith mounted on art paper /board and signed on the margin by Anne Jackson. The signature is authentic with provenance. Image size : 7.5 x 5.5 inches. Mount sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Grgich. Large Book of 18 Works.Anne Grgich (b. 1961). Large Book of 18 Works. 1997. Signed and dated. Mixed media on found book. Excellent condition. 12" x 14" when closed. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Grgich ''Owl Etc.'' 2017 Mixed MediaAnne Grgich (b.1961 Washington) ''Owl Etc.'' 2017 Mixed Media on Canvas 39''x34''. A mixed media collage. Signed and titled on verso. Some scattered edge wear to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Anfield (b.1961 Canadian) Untitled DummyThomas Anfield (b.1961 Canadian) Untitled Dummy Portrait 1993 Oil on Canvas 30''x24'' Image. From his Dummies series. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 32''x26''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024CURTISS BROCK (B.1961) SHADOW PATTERN ART GLASS TABLE LAMPContemporary studio art glass table lamp, Curtiss Brock (American, b.1961), linear pattern in shades of purple and blue, signed underfoot, observed operating, approx 18.25"h, 6.5"diam, 7.5lbs **ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023LITA CABELLUT 'DULCINEA COMPOSITION I' PORTRAIT MMLita Cabullut (Spanish / Netherlandish b. 1961), 'Dulcinea Composition I' 2010, mixed media on canvas depicting a shoulder length off set portrait, signed, titled, dated, and Bill Lowe Gallery label eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nina Reinoldovna Elikoeva (b.1961), Russian, Oil onNina Reinoldovna Elikoeva (b.1961), Russian, Oil on canvas, Young girl sitting on a bench, A country landscape with a portrait of a young girl holding a flower, Signed lower right. 19'' x 16 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Beldner, "Chinese Lamp #1," 1998, folded dollarRAY BELDNER (American, b.1961), "Chinese Lamp #1," 1998, folded dollar bills and thread, overall: 9.25 x 7 x 7 inches, this piece has been authenticated by the artist, however it does not have a signaSee Sold Price
Sold2023D.Scott. Rogers, Bronze Bust of a GirlD. Scott Rogers, (American, b.1961)Patinteted Bronze, Bust of a Girl, signed D.S. Rogers, with copyright. The wood base with a bronze plaque cast with a stagecoach. Size: 7 x 8 x 16 in. #1533See Sold Price
Sold2022Tran Tuan ''Tran Mai Hoa with Cat'' 1998 OilTran Tuan (b.1961 Vietnamese) ''Tran Mai Hoa with Cat'' 1998 Oil on Canvas 31.5''x25.5'' Image. A purple background portrait of the artist's sister sitting with cat. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 36''xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eikoh Hosoe (b. 1933) Signed Photo 1963 Barakei #15Signed Silver Gelatin Print 1963. Barakei #15, Ordeal by Roses, 1961-62 Portraits of Yukio Mishima 1961-1962. Signed, titled in Japanese and dated 1963 in pencil on the verso. Approx. dimensions: FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Packard (American, b. 1933), Cape Cod Beach at Dawn, Misty Sails on HorizonAnne Packard (American, b. 1933), Cape Cod Beach at Dawn, Misty Sails on Horizonoil on canvas, signed lower right, 1976, presented in a gilt frame. Frame dimensions 30 1/8 x 39 7/8 in. From the CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNE PACKARD, American b. 1933, Untitled (View of ProviANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933)Untitled (View of Provincetown Harbor)oil on boardsigned A. Packard lower left5 x 7 in., frame: 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. Provenance: Purchased from the artist bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Packard (American, b. 1933), Man in DoryAnne Packard (American, b. 1933), Man in Doryoil on canvas board, signed lower right, presented in a later gilt frame. 20 x 9 7/8 in.; Frame dimensions 21 5/8 x 11 5/8 in. From the Collection of the lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Packard Landscape Oil on BoardAnne Packard (American, b. 1933) landscape oil painting on board, signed lower left, housed in a carved giltwood frame, labels on back. Image: 3.5" H x 4.5" W; frame: 6.5" H x 7.5" W. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM LINCOLN PORTRAIT BY HESSLER / AYRESPhotographic portrait of Abraham Lincoln, 7 3/8 x 9 1/8 in. on original board, printed by George B. Ayres, ca. 1881 - 1899, produced from negatives from Alexander Hesler's original photograph of LincoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Young Pig Portraits Jane Fonda Signed/NumberedRUSSELL YOUNG B.1959. JANE FONDA (FROM PIG PORTRAITS) screen print in colors, signed and numbered, Edition '40/50' in pencil in the margin, 2004. image: 37 by 29 in. (95.3 by 73.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Anne PackardAmerican b.1933 Low Tide, circa 1977 Signed A. PACKARD (lr) Oil on sandwich board mounted to board 5 x 7 inches (12.7 x 17.8 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Frame dimensions: 8 5/8 xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausBarriault, Selections Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, 1stEd. 1997, illustratedUS$10
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroZedekiah Belknap - Pair of Wedding Portraits of Obed and Nancy HaleUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Jigsaw I" & B. "The Book"US$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Sunset Seascape" & B. "The Book"US$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Vertical Abstraction & B. The BookUS$10,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanShiro Kasamatsu (1898-1991) 笠松紫浪 (1898-1991)US$200
5 days LeftRR AuctionBenjamin Franklin Document Signed for "firewood for the Pennsylvania guards"US$1,000(1 bid)