Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Sequins" éclairant - Commande spéciale Important miroir circulaire en talosel beige, encadré d'une couronne de pastilles en miroirs nacréSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en résine talosel guillochée présentant vers l'extérieur une double couronne de pointes animSee Sold Price
Sold2020Line Vautrin rectangular mirrorLine Vautrin (1913-1997) rectangular mirror France, 1960s silver foil, brass, talosel, silvered glass etched signature verso 15"w x 1"d x 23"h Literature: For a similar example, see: Mauriès, PatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Line Vautrin (1913-1997), "La Reconnaissance est la Mèmoire du Coeur," circa 1950Line Vautrin(1913-1997)"La Reconnaissance est la Mèmoire du Coeur," circa 1950Brass and enamel cigarette case with cork liningUnmarkedReads "La reconnaissance est la mèmoire du coeur," which translaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Line VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Mon Ame a son secret circa 1946Line VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Mon Ame a son secret circa 1946 inscrit Arvers ; signé Line Vautrin au revers poudrier en bronze doré inscribed Arvers ; signed Line VautrinSee Sold Price
2023LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Necklacecirca 1940Talosel, mirror glass, brass wireneck length 14 1/2in...LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Necklace circa 1940 Talosel, mirror glass, brass wire neck length 14 1/2in (37cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, New York Literature Line VautrinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Line Vautrin BraceletLine Vautrin (French, 1913-1997) Bracelet enameled bronze artists hallmarks to underside L 7 1/4 x W 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Compacts; Line Vautrin Bronze; Cubist EnamelLine Vautrin (Paris 1913-1997) Enameled partially gilt Bronze Compact "Le Marchand de Ballons"; stamped "Line / Vautrin" mark to base; together with a "Cubist" enameled compact. Both circa 1950. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Line Vautrin Talosel Sunburst Mirror1) France 1960s double sunburst mirror, rays fitted with glass, signed on back "Line Vautrin", 7.75 in. D, and 2) Line Vautrin style pocket mirror, talosel and mirrored chips, 3 in. H by 2.37 in D FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atelier Line VAUTRIN (XX)Miroir dit Soleil Talosel, miroir D. : 21 cm. Circa 1970 Mirror model Sun Resin D. : 8.26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Line Vautrin Necklace. Le Saint Esprit.1950 Circa. Gilded Bronze Necklace, Line Vautrin, France. Designed with 24 gilded bronze hearts linked together from the bottom point, central pendant refiguring the cross of the Holy Spirit, French CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Line Vautrin Brutalist Jewelry AssortmentLine Vautrin Brutalist Jewelry Assortment (5) items including a pin-lock cuff bracelet, (2) geometric design bar pins, a gold-tone round pin and bull head motif earrings (all marked 'L.V' / 'Line VautSee Sold Price
Sold2017Line Vautrin Gilt Bronze Box"Heureux Parmi la Foule." Circa 1980. Approx. 5 3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Line Vautrin (attrib), gilt bronze 'Papillon' lampLine Vautrin (attrib), gilt bronze 'Papillon' lamp, Dated 1964, France, sculpted gilt bronze in the form of a butterfly, on oval gilt bronze base, monogrammed "LV" and dated "64" on lower left wing, hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Line Vautrin, Vide pocheLine Vautrin Vide poche France, c. 1960Talosel, resin5.75 dia × 1.5 h in (15 × 4 cm) Impressed signature to underside: [Line Vautrin].See Sold Price
Sold2017Line Vautrin talosel mirror, pre-restorationLine Vautrin talosel mirror, pre-restoration, Circa 1960s, frame in need of heavy restoration, signed "Line Vautrin", to largest shard, 20.5"h x 19"w Provenance: The Collection of Garrick StephensonSee Sold Price
Sold2016COBALT GLASS RESIN SUNBURST MIRROR LINE VAUTRINAn interesting cobalt glass and gilt resin and wood sunburst mirror in the manner of Line Vautrin having central convex mirror. Dia: 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017GILT RESIN WOOD SUNBURST MIRROR LINE VAUTRINA gilt, resin, and wood sunburst mirror in the manner of Line Vautrin having central convex mirror. Dia: 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN - ANNÉES 1945LINE VAUTRIN - ANNÉES 1945 BRACELET MANCHETTE D'APRÈS LA DIVINE COMÉDIE DE DANTE Il est en bronze doré et porte une longue citation de la Divine Comédie de DANTE. MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atelier Line VAUTRIN (XX)Miroir Talosel, miroir D. : 25.5 cm. Circa 1970 Mirror Resin D. : 10.04 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Line Vautrin Silvered & Gilt Bronze Box"Le Jour et la Nuit." Circa 1975. Approx. 3 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Line Vautrin Case. Signed.Silver plaid metal case, embossed with the shape of a flat shell. Signed Line Vautrin. Dimension 3.5 x 2¾ Inches. Line Vautrin, a French jewelry maker and designer, is known for her innovative use ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINE VAUTRIN BRONZE 'SAUTE MOUTON' PINLine Vautrin. 'Saute Mouton' gilt bonze and enamel brooch. Featuring (6) graduated gilt bronze rams with white enamel accents, marked 'LV' en verso of ram's head pendant. Having a pin back. Together wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Line Vautrin Gilt Bronze Rebus Box"Saisaton où Mène l'Amore." Circa 1950. Approx. 2 1/2" W.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWang Fangyu (1913-1997) 王方宇(1913-1997)US$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWang Fangyu (1913-1997) 王方宇(1913-1997)US$500
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausElvis Presley Album, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1997, illustratedUS$29(3 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsRowling (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone, first paperback edition, 1997.£2,400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific RR-The Overland Trail 1913 Promotional Book-Colored VersionUS$10
5 hrs LeftJasper52Tartarin Von Tarascon Daudet,Alphonse 1913 1st Ed.HC Dachau Ill. Emil PreetoriusUS$120
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Reliable Pennsylvania Line Railroad Lantern with Red Cast GlobeUS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausChanel Coco Mark Earrings Gold Plated 1997 97A Approx. 20.2g COCO Mark Women'sUS$10
7 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsCalista Flockhart | Ally McBeal Screen Worn Dolce and Gabbana Jacket (with DVD)US$300(1 bid)
Oct 12Turner Auctions + AppraisalsNatural History Titles (3), Wildflowers/California Coast, 1910s.US$80