Sold2020JEAN-CLAUDE FARHI 'Tribal People' Embossed Lithograph'Tribal People' by Jean-Claude Farhi (1940-2012) 20 x 28 Inches Unique silkscreen on lithograph with embossed elements on cream, 330gsm, deckled edge fine art paper. Limited Edition of 60 (#15/60) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Claude Farhi (French, 1940-2012) Untitled mixedJean-Claude Farhi (French, 1940-2012) Untitled mixed media signed Farhi (lower right) 20 x 25 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Claude Farhi O/C Abstract Landscape PaintingJean Claude Farhi France,1940-2012 Modernist work depicting a barren landscape executed in a monochromatic color palette. Canvas 21 1/4" x 25 1/2",Frame 29 1/4" x 33 1/2" Signed lower right "Farhi". FSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN CLAUDE FARHI ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDJean Claude Farhi (France 1940-2012) Abstract embossed lithograph. Signed, in pencil. Passover Eve Measures: 25" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Claude Farhi 1986 Acrylic Modernist SculptureJean-Claude Farhi Circa 1986 Acrylic Modernist Sculpture. Hand made three dimensional colored acrylic / lucite with crystal accent modernist free form sculpture by Jean-Claude Farhi (French 1940-2012)See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR JEAN-CLAUDE FARHI SignedRaised Figural Mixed MediaATTR JEAN-CLAUDE FARHI Raised Figural Mixed Media, signature to lower right reads ‘FARHI’, edition to lower left reads ‘49/225’, subject raised line drawings of two figures interacting, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE CAMBOUR, "NORMANDIE", IMPRESSIONIST OILClaude Cambour (French 1940-2012), "Normandie", undated oil on canvas, Impressionist painting depicting a farmhouse in a rural setting, signed lower left, framed. Canvas approx. h. 32.25", w. 39.5"; OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Cambour (French, 1940-2012) 'Les GeraniumsClaude Cambour (French, 1940-2012) 'Les Geraniums Ensoleilles' Oil on Linen 1996, signed lower right, dated, titled and inscribed to the reverse, depicting a sunny gardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Novaro Fish Art Glass SculptureJean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943 - 2013), school of fish art glass hand-blown sculpture, 1998, signed. 11" H x 12" W x 8.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Novaro "Vestal Virgins" Art GlassJean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943 - 2013), "Vestel Virgins" art glass sculpture, 2004, signed. 17.25" H x 22.5" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Novaro Art Glass FishJean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943 - 2013), art glass hand-blown fish, unsigned. 8" H x 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Novaro Abstract Figure Art GlassJean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943 - 2013), abstracted figure art glass hand-blown sculpture, 2002, signed. 16.5" H x 11" W x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Novaro Art Glass VaseJean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943 - 2013), art glass vase with abstracted floral decoration, 1997, signed, inscribed "To Jacky" on bottom. Base partially broken. 10" H x 7" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Novaro Art Glass FishJean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943 - 2013), art glass hand-blown fish, unsigned. Half of the tail fin broken. 8.5" H x 11.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Dresse, Coffee TableJean-Claude Dresse Coffee table, 1970s Stainless steel, painted wood. Side of table with metal label 'DRESSE.' Dimensions: 13.5" H 47.25" W 31.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Stanley Benjamin (1925 - 2012) CA Artist OilKarl Stanley Benjamin (1925 - 2012) Karl Stanley Benjamin (1925 - 2012) was active/lived in California, Illinois. Karl Benjamin is known for Modernist figure, hard edge, geometric imagery, teaching. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE CHAURAY (1934-1996)Property of A Palm Beach Gentleman Jean-Claude CHAURAY (1934-1996) Le Bol des Fruits Signed Chauray (top left) Oil on canvas Framed 40.25 x 48 in. (102.23 x 121.92 cm.) Unframed 31.25 x 39 in. (79.37See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Claude Legagneur (Haitian, b. 1947), Tropicaloil on board, signed lower right, framed. 52 x 52 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2024Les Biens Aimes by Jean Claude Gaugy Signed Large Acrylic on Etched Board PaintingTitle:Les Biens Aimés “Beloved Ones” by Jean-Claude Gaugy (French, b. 1944) Signed Large Acrylic on Etched Board Figural Abstract Linear Expressionist Painting 1997 Description: Fantastic, maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Picot 'Bagatelle' Signed Acrylic on CanvasA vintage acrylic on canvas painting by Jean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) titled "Dimanche A Bagatelle Paris" depicting the Bagatelle Park in France. It is signed to the lower left, titled en versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot Original French Landscape Painting On Canvas Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Claude PicotTitle: Les Restaurant Sur La Plage Medium: Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Gaugy, Quelques Cailloux, 2001Jean-Claude Gaugy(b. 1944)Quelques Cailloux, 2001oil on boardsigned lower right: GAUGYinscribed verso: JC 24-34 / © 2001 GAUGY / "Quelques Cailloux" / To KELLY AND JOEL / THANK YOU FOR YOURSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Philippe Hiquily Brass Cocktail Table. Heavy Solid Brass. Striking Brass Sculptural Form. ShapUS$1,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJean Claude Gaugy "Trois Personalities" Framed Original Portrait on Masonite - 33 x 39US$3,000(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Jean Claude Bissery mid century Autumn wool tapestry on a jacquard metierUS$500
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetJean-Claude Picot “Promenade Apres l’Orage” Lithograph Size is 25.5"x 22.75" wide.US$10
2 days LeftBonhamsKARL STANLEY BENJAMIN (1925-2012) FS #15, 1962 (Louis Stern has confirmed the authenticity of th...US$18,000
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MARCIA BROWN DESIGN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED GARNITURE TABLE LAMPSUS$150
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MARCIA BROWN DESIGN GILT & TOLE IRON 1-LT CANDLE WALL SCONCESUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires d'un Jeune Militaire Savoyard SoftcoverUS$1