Sold2024WAYNE THIEBAUD & THE SKATEROOM SKATEBOARD DECKS.Three Skateboard Decks: WAYNE THIEBAUD (AMERICAN, 1920-2021) & THE SKATEROOM, 'Three Cones'. Silkscreen on full dip painted skateboards. Edition of 88 of 100. Each skateboard bears a printed ThiebaudSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG: "ARCADE"circa 1975 offset color lithograph with collage and embossing signed, dated, and numbered 20/100 Provenance: LACMA Graphic Arts Council 31 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN Signed Portrait LithographATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN Lithograph, signature to. Lower right reads ‘Lichtenstein’, edition number to lower right reads ‘22/100’, verso reads ‘RL Graphics’, subject a face of a woman with blSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDDIE MARTINEZ (1977), for Make Skateboards Set of 3 skateboards. Limited edition 53/100 ArchivalEDDIE MARTINEZ (1977), for Make Skateboards Set of 3 skateboards. Limited edition 53/100 Archival photo and serigraphs on wood. Signed on board, hand numbered. Measurements: 81 x 20 cm. each; 81 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2024Thiebaud, Wayne; Wayne Thiebaud, Three Cones [LIMITED EDITION OF 3 SKATEBOARD DECKS]Skateroom, 2023. Set of 3 skateboards measuring approx. 31x8in (80x20cm). Limited Edition of only 100 numbered sets. Set of 3 skateboards made of 7 ply Grade A Canadian Maple wood. Top-print includesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell "County Agricultural Agent" Signed Lithograph LE w/COAArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: County Agricultural Agent Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 100/200 Art Dimensions: 15 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 29 HSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK STELLA Graphic Lithograph Screen Print "ShaFRANK STELLA Graphic Lithograph Screen Print "Shards III". Green fishnet background with colorful abstract images. Pencil signed and numbered 76/100, dated 1983. In a custom acrylic box frame. Comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOHAWK 100% PURE PENNSYLVANIA MOTOR OIL ONE QUART CAN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.One Quart Can. Clean CA. 1940's Quart from highly sought after Mohawk Petroleum Corporation, California. Can features beautiful side profile Native American graphic as well as bright red Mohawk colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDNA ANDRADE Graphic Black & Red Print. "Free atEDNA ANDRADE Graphic Black & Red Print. "Free at Last" Signed. #40/100-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 22.75 inches: W: 22.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1991-1973 Spanish) ''60 Years of GraphicPablo Picasso (1991-1973 Spanish) ''60 Years of Graphic Works'' 1966 Lithograph in Colors 29.5''x22'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 46 of 100 edition lower margin. Published by LACMA (Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO: "60 YEARS OF GRAPHIC WORKS"circa 1966; Bloch, 1302 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 19/100 in pencil 29 1/2 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Agent X Mixed Media "Queen Elizabeth (Black)" - 2017100% of the Buyer's Premium of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **Originally Listed At $800** Agent X (American, ContemporaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Alberti ElegyRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Alberti Elegy 1981, pencil signed and numbered 75/100 (there were also 20 artist's proofs), with full margins, Tyler Graphics Ltd., Bedford, New York, publisherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Lenore Krasner (1908-1984): Embracescreenprint in colors 1974; pencil-signed and numbered 10/200; printed and published by Kennedy Graphics, Chromacorp, New York for the 1976 Montreal Olympic Games Sheet: 39 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (100.3 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein American Pop Signed Litho 22/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Roy Lichtenstein and inscribed 22/100 on the lower right corner. Inscribed RL814 and stamped RL Graphics on verso. Attributed to Roy LichteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000 Northampton, MA)"The American Indian", 1974, six works Color lithographs on Arches paper published by Kennedy Graphics, Inc., (two unframed in the original portfolio case, four framed under glass) Edition 2/100, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crying Girl, Roy Lichtenstein Lithograph Print, Signed"CRYING GIRL", A Roy Lichtenstein Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph print. numbered # 100/150. Dry Stamp of the Publisher "STYRIA STUDIO", Stamp Castelli Graphics New York on back. Overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Huari Mantle TextileAncient Pre-Colombian Huari Textile Panel, excellent color and graphics, expertly mounted on stretcher. Provenance: ex coll. Gallery 51, Philadelphia. Size: 35.25" x 39.5", 90 x 100 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2022SST Federal Hi-Power shot shells die-cut signNot 100% sure of age but believed to be an early New Old Stock sign with great graphics and Vivid colors!! With minor scuffing but displays awesome!! 11 3/4 in x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Julian Stanczak SilkscreenJulian Stanczak (American, Cleveland School 1928-2017) Conferring Blue, 1978 silkscreen, on Somerset paper, printed by Vistec Graphics, NY, signed in pencil, lower right, numbered 100/175, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine 1983 Mixed Media on Boerd 16" x 12"Shipping in USA $ 100. Jim Dine, byname of James Dine, (born June 16, 1935, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.), American painter, graphic artist, sculptor, and poet who emerged during the Pop art period as an inSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSignari GalleryHARLEY-DAVIDSON 'Men's Smokin' Outerwear Jacket' (2015) Full-Zip Biker JacketUS$50