Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French,1881-1973), "Le Peintre et Son Modele" (The Artist and His Model), unsigned from an unknown edition, on brown paper, matted and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre et modele qui se cache lePICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage. 1968. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 32,50. 28/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 20,8x26,6 cm. Bibliography: G. Bloch, CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955, in gilt wood frame, signed in plate on fabric border lower right, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Aquatint on Wove Paper, 1966, "Peintre Et Modele Aux CheveuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Aquatint on Wove Paper, 1966, "Peintre Et Modele Aux Cheveux Longs", H 15" W 10.75" | from Sable Mouvant Portfolio, unsigned (as issued, the portfolio edition was onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate signed Picasso 'Le Peintre Et Sa Palette'Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), lithograph on arches paper titled, 'Le Peintre Et Sa Palette,' 1979 (original 1967), depicting a surrealist artist with blue eyes and a mustache holding a palette anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "The Artist and his Model II" originalMedium: original lithograph. The French title is "Le peintre et son modele" and the catalogue reference is Mourlot 400. Printed in Paris in 1964 by Mourlot Freres and issued in a limited edition of 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et SpectatricePicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et Spectatrice (Bloch # 1139), etching printed on vélin d'Auvergne Richard de Bas, 4.25 x 9 inches, edition 107/150, pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Sculpteur avec Son Modèle, Sa Sculpture et un Bol d'Anémones", "Sculpteur, Modèle, Sculpture et Poisson Rouge", "Jeune Sculpteur Finissant unSee Sold Price
Sold2023§PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973) JEUNE PEINTRE A SON CHEVALET, FROM LE GÔUT DU BONHEUR -§ PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973) JEUNE PEINTRE A SON CHEVALET, FROM LE GÔUT DU BONHEUR - 1970 Etching, E.A., signed and editioned in pencil to margin (image size 20.5cm x 14.5cm (8in x 5.75iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Jeune Peintre a Son Chevalet (for Le goût du Bonheur)," 1970, etching, signed in pencil lower right, edition 32/35, published by Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris, HarSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO, Le MODELE ETENDU, 1954PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modèle Etendu, 1954lithograph on Arches paper;(Bloch 749, Mourlot 244)signed in pencil, picasso lower right; numbered lower left 23/5015 by 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Sculpteur, modèle et sculpture assise (Sculptor, model and seate...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sculpteur, modèle et sculpture assise (Sculptor, model and seated sculpture), from La suite Vollard (Bloch 146), 1933 Drypoint on Montval paper, watermarked Picasso, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 VOLLARD ET SON CHATARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TITLE: Vollard et son Chat - (Vollard and his Cat) YEAR: c.1960 MEDIUM: Aquatint on BFK Rives paper IMAGE SIZE: 23" height by 17.75" width, Overall in frame 44" heighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso: Le PeintrePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973)Attributed: Le Peintre. Graphite and colored pencil on paper, signed and dated 21.7.47, unframed. Dimensions: 10.5 x 8.4" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "Le Jeune Peintre" PrintAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973),"Le Jeune Peintre," or The Young Painter, depicting the portrait of a young painter in a hat, print on paper, numbered 1184/5000. Image: 22" H x 17.5" W; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Le Jeune Peintre, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Le Jeune Peintre Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches paper Edition: 5000 Image Size: 21 x 16.5 inches Size: 30 x 21 in. (76.2 x 53.34 cm) PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966US$1,600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Sculpteur et Modèle debout (from La Suite Vollard)US$3,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Le Clown', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1968 (After)US$6,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Le Repas Frugal, 1904; printed 1913US$40,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Picador marked Edition Picasso / Madoura (underneath)terra...£750(16 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Cape et épée: Poursuite I (from Séries 347),US$1,500
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador et taureau stamped and numbered Madoura Plein Feu/Emp...£2,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme assise et dormeuse, 1947US$12,000
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en BarceloneUS$2,500